Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 04, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m 1000-210, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Oct-16 3:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIVE STARS PARTNER Kim Waugh Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bise
2 7 ONEMOREZETA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Little Zeta
3 3 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   God's Own / Cool Gal
4 1 BARRICADE Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 1.1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Suspend
5 2 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
6 4 DANCING MAGIC Chris Gleeson Ms Simone Vella 2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
7 8 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
8 6 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Iamwoman
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
2 8 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
3 4 INVITATIONS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Come Hither
4 5 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 8.4 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
5 7 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10.6 0 N/A   Authorized / Try This
6 2 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 10.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
7 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
8 6 MORE THAN KALOOKAN Kristen Buchanan Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 14.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kalookan Queen
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
2 4 EPIDEMIC John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
3 2 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 3.6 0 N/A   Al Samer / Larga Vista
4 6 TILBURY LODGE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.3 0 N/A   Reset / Camellias
5 3 CROSSBITE Brett Partelle Blake Spriggs 4.5 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Paper Tail
6 1 ANASTASIA WINNI Jeff Englebrecht Miss Kellie Holding 4.6 0 N/A   Strada / Miriwinni
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN CAHOOTS Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Hot Copper
2 1 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory Mcfarlane Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Jive Rock
3 6 THRILLED John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
4 4 RAITZA John O'Shea Ms Samantha Clenton 11.2 0 N/A   Reset / Rosa Raisa
5 5 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 13 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
2 ESBERG David Atkins 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Awards
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.26 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RESIN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 1 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Ms Samantha Clenton 0.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Feather
3 5 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Hurdles
4 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 2.5 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
5 6 VINCE THE PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Bushranger
6 4 SLEEK EAGLE Gregory Mcfarlane Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Knights Eagle
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 0 N/A   Tickets / Stellana
2 1 AGHAMORE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Nakedindaspa
3 3 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 1.2 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
4 4 PATRIA John O'Shea James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sables
5 6 ESEMPIO Kim Waugh Ms Samantha Clenton 4.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Irgunette
5 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle 0 N/A Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
2 4 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dance With Her
3 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 2.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
4 5 SPURRED ON Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 2.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Double One
5 3 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Blake Spriggs 4.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
6 2 CUTIE NAR Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.5 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Narellan
7 7 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 9.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ceberano
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMILY’S SONG Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Big Brown / Silent Song
2 4 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 5 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 1.3 0 N/A   Husson / War Attitude
4 6 MISS SPINNAKER Allan Kehoe Craig Dwyer 1.7 0 N/A   May'haab / Perfect Sailing
5 7 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Samantha Clenton 2.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
6 2 I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 25.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
3 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Choisir / Lagerphone
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.66 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
2 3 ENRICO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Designers Choice
3 5 MONDAIN John O'Shea James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 1 CADEYRN Mitch Newman Ms Rachael Murray 1.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
5 6 PACERS DREAM Rodney Bailey Miss Kellie Holding 1.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Star Fever
6 2 CRIMSON SUN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Flight
7 PLAISIR David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.24 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACHI BABA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Helmet / Dawn Attack
2 2 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea Ms Samantha Clenton 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
3 5 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.4 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Repenting
4 4 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Octastic
5 3 LORD CONQUEROR Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 1 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Subtle
6 7 COASTING Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 4.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Coasters
6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard 0 N/A Trusting / Paymistress
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 4 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Husson / Glad You're Mine
3 7 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Mr Dayne Bennett-Hillier 3.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
4 1 CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Imanun
5 6 WAR ’N’ PEACE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wildesong
6 2 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jeff Kehoe 6.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
7 3 IMMUNE John O'Shea James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Safe
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
2 3 HEPBURN John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
3 1 CHARDONERI Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 5.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Time Release
4 2 DEHERE THE BOMB Gregory Mcfarlane Blake Spriggs 5.4 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Amorelle Dehere
5 5 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Craig Dwyer 7.7 0 N/A   Salade / Saginaw
4 ROXETTE David Atkins 0 N/A Snippetson / Rocketing
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Stratum / Pleasure Ground
2 3 MANIOTOTO Allan Denham Ms Samantha Clenton 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Ilze
3 1 GEVUINA John O'Shea James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Commands / Cajou
4 4 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Willingani
5 2 MANHATTAN QUEEN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Betrille
6 TWINHIT Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.86 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
2 5 PAX VIVERE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Agnus Dei
3 6 PRINCESS VEGA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / All Black Miss
4 4 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 4.2 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
5 2 GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lolini
6 1 BALLERINA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS A LADY Brett Partelle Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
2 2 BROOKLYN LASS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
3 3 FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
4 5 LA PIOLA Ben Hill Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 4.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
FF 4 HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Raheeb / Automate
6 MADRIGALS John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Right Note
Race 16 - 11:30AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Reset / Queen Josephine
2 6 TIME FLIES Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Madam Bubbles
3 3 GACELA Ben Hill Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 2 0 N/A   Danewin / Ghezlaan
4 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
5 2 DOMALLY FORCE Craig Weeding Miss Kellie Holding 3 0 N/A   Raheeb / The Girls Crown
6 5 MUGURUZA Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir 11.2 0 N/A   Diogenes / Paris Win
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
2 5 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Blake Spriggs 0.1 0 N/A   Alert / Dame Lottie
3 4 KYLAMI Allan Kehoe Craig Dwyer 2.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Garryurra
4 2 HEART OF SILVER Allan Denham Ms Samantha Clenton 3.4 0 N/A   California Dane / Foxheart
5 3 IT’S A SELLOUT Nicole Down Ms Mikayla Weir 7.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Jesterette
1 ESEMPIO Kim Waugh 0 N/A Excellent Art / Irgunette
Race 18 - 11:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
2 6 BURN THE KINGDOM Brett Partelle Craig Dwyer 2 0 N/A   Octagonal / Princess Obey
3 5 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
4 1 FRONT VIEW John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
5 2 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 6.9 0 N/A   Dubleo / Belves
6 3 LE PINXO Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir 31.2 0 N/A   Lights of Paris / Vacant Throne