Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 03, October 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Oct-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.33 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2 58 70 $3.30F Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
2 6 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Christian Reith 0.1 3 55.5 65 $14 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
3 1 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a3/53kg) 0.6 1 60
(cd 57)
74 $4.60 Shamardal / Incheck
4 2 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 5 59.5 73 $3.70 Sebring / Lady Cay
5 5 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.9 6 55.5 65 $8 Street Cry / Light Chance
6 3 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4.3 4 58.5 71 $7 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
Race 2 - 1:50PM TAB HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 2 58 N/A $2.40F More Than Ready / Gallica
2 5 MEDAILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 6 58.5 N/A $4.60 Medaglia D'oro / Indiscretions
3 6 SISKEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 5 58.5 N/A $13 Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
4 2 SIREN’S FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 1.1 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 9 LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.7 8 58 N/A $8 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
6 10 PARTYHOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.8 4 58 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
7 4 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Joshua Parr 2 3 58.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Hymn
8 7 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 2.2 7 58.5 N/A $15 Savabeel / Splendid
9 3 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 2.9 10 58.5 N/A $17 Sebring / My Type
10 8 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Tommy Berry 4.3 9 58.5 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Awesome Image
13 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
1 IRITHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Kirovskaya
11 SCARLETT ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
Race 3 - 2:25PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.15 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 10 58 N/A $12 Northern Meteor / Nishaani
2 10 TIVOLI STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.4 9 57.5 N/A $9 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
3 6 RAISE AN ARMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 1 58 N/A $2.90F Sepoy / Raise
4 8 APOLLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 3 57.5 N/A $16 So You Think / Crevette
5 15 SCREAMARR BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 8 56.5 N/A $13 Street Cry / Lamarr
6 13 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Christian Reith 5.1 7 56.5 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Fools Gold
7 3 EVERY CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 2 58 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / Light Chance
8 5 POINT OF ORDER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.8 6 58 N/A $20 High Chaparral / Matras
9 12 ALPHA SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.2 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Snippetson / Al Faher
10 9 SHAOLIN KUNGFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 12.3 5 57.5 N/A $16 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
14 GRAVITATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Sebring / Forward Love
1 AL HAMEES BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Hamasat
7 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
11 WESTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 METEOR RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.23 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4 54 79 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
2 3 FINE MIST Paul Murray Blake Spriggs 1.5 6 56.5 90 $6.50 Good Journey / Mistifies
3 4 HURRARA Garry Frazer Tommy Berry 2.3 1 56.5 86 $11 Hussonet / Emmaagh
4 2 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Tye Angland 2.4 2 58.5 90 $9 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
5 5 ONEROUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.9 3 56 85 $2.30F Dash for Cash / Amoroso
6 7 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 4.4 5 54
(cd 53)
73 $9.50 Excites / Sweet Rory
1 RELIGIFY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 95 Choisir / Sacred Witness
Race 5 - 3:40PM #THERACES HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.86 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7 56 71 $6 Sebring / Pride of Africa
2 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 9 60.5 80 $2.80F Shamardal / Fallen In Love
3 9 HOT MUSTARD (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 4 4 55 69 $9 Lucky Owners / Fashion Society
4 5 RHODIN DRIVE Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 4.2 3 57.5 74 $15 Reset / Love Buggy
5 3 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 8 60 79 $15 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
6 10 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.3 6 54 57 $31 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
7 4 SUPERCOACH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $8.50 Casino Prince / Trewornan
8 6 DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 2 57 73 $9 Myboycharlie / Raindane
9 1 SHARDS John O'Shea Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 10.8 5 61
(cd 58)
81 $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / Shatters
8 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 70 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
Race 6 - 4:15PM PRO-RIDE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 9 60.5 71 $13 High Chaparral / Honi
2 4 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0.5 6 60 74 $5F Beneteau / Tyche
3 7 TWIST TOPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55kg) 0.6 3 59
(cd 57)
77 $7 Beneteau / Imtops
4 10 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.3 11 57.5 65 $9 Bernardini / Canyonville
5 1 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.7 12 62.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 9 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Hugh Bowman 2.6 13 58.5 67 $6 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
7 11 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray (a2/53kg) 3 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $41 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 2 BROOKLYN STORM Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.3 4 62
(cd 59)
74 $7 Hinchinbrook / Storminwinter
9 13 EL SID Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 10 55.5 66 $13 Sidereus / Madam Lush
10 12 GENERALISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Tye Angland 3.7 1 56 67 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
11 5 FLORAL INSIGHT Jim Delaney Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.2 5 60
(cd 58)
70 $61 Floral Dynamite / Please Believe
12 14 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Christian Reith 6.5 2 54.5 64 $61 Choisir / Quest for Success
13 6 KARAKUCHI Matthew Dale James McDonald 7.7 8 59 72 $11 Northern Meteor / Messalina
8 OCEAN GRAND Cliff Bashford Joshua Parr 0 67 Duporth / Desert Ash
Race 7 - 4:55PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.98 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 57 70 $10 Wanted / Patronyme
2 3 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 11 59 74 $2.50F Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
3 2 CIRCULAR John O'Shea James McDonald 2.1 10 59 74 $7 Street Cry / Hexameter
4 7 SATYA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.2 8 57 70 $8 Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
5 6 LA MUSE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.1 5 57 70 $19 Snitzel / Kaystar
6 5 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.3 4 57.5 71 $15 Street Cry / Munhro
7 4 LABDIEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 6 58.5 73 $9 Stryker / Bold Moment
8 11 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.1 1 57
(cd 55)
70 $12 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
9 9 TREMEZZINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.9 9 57 70 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Tremezzo
10 10 WUTAI MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.3 3 57 70 $31 Commands / Zulu Queen
11 1 SEBRING SALLY Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 11 2 61
(cd 59)
78 $31 Sebring / Donna Amata
Race 8 - 5:35PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 8th. Protest: 2nd (No Doubt) against 1st (Royal Tudor) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 8 57.5 71 $4.60 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
2 14 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 2 55 66 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
3 8 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.1 4 57.5 71 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
4 2 ESCHIELE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 11 59 74 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
5 6 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 7 58 72 $14 O'Reilly / Swarovski
6 11 SONIC SWISH Tim Martin Tye Angland 4.3 5 56.5 69 $3.70F Nicconi / Decibeel
7 10 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Joshua Parr 4.6 1 57 70 $26 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
8 5 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.8 3 58 72 $31 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
8 4 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 6 58.5 73 $15 Starcraft / Cool Gal
10 13 RYE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 12 56 68 $21 Street Cry / Stormy Miss
11 1 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Peter Robl Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 5.1 10 62
(cd 60)
80 $26 More Than Ready / Presenting
12 12 DUBAWI DREAM Scott Aspery Jason Collett 5.8 9 56 68 $41 Dubawi / Dream Beauty
7 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 71 Pendragon / Zahani
3 TORPENHOW John O'Shea James McDonald 0 74 Street Cry / Estee