Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Monday 03, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.22
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 12:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.77 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3 54.5 N/A $5 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
2 6 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 1.8 6 55.5 N/A $8 Niello / Tycoon Emma
3 5 KICKSTART MY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 3.1 4 55.5 N/A $15 Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
4 7 PREPARE FOR WAR Peter H Bloomfield Paul King 4.1 10 55 N/A $91 Bernardini / Parabellum
5 1 WHO’S A STAR David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 4.6 8 58 N/A $9 Star Witness / Who's There
6 3 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings Ms Leanne G Henry 6.1 1 56.5 N/A $3.70F High Chaparral / Essence of Success
7 4 CHARLATAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Johan Victoire 6.3 7 56 N/A $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Quack
8 9 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 5 54.5 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
9 14 ZITANI Todd Willan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 9 54.5 N/A $51 Hinchinbrook / In a Tiz
10 11 LADY SEGOLENE Kris Lees Robert Thompson 9.3 2 54.5 N/A $7.50 Hussonet / Paris Memory
2 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Oratorio / Coeur D'or
10 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Bushranger / Mrs Commands
8 CHELSEA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Snippetson / My Amnesia
12 SAARLAY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
Race 2 - 1:35PM HARRY HOTSPUR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Paul King 12 54 N/A $8 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
2 6 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 0.8 4 55 N/A $7 All American / Lady Ice
3 10 KIJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Greg Ryan 2.6 9 54 N/A $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 7 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.2 10 54.5 N/A $16 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
5 14 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.7 13 54 N/A $21 Oratorio / Grande Attack
6 8 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 4.2 14 54.5 N/A $17 Dubleo / Raise for Me
7 1 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.3 2 59 N/A $4.20 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
8 4 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Ms Winona Costin 5.1 5 55.5 N/A $17 Denman / Seven Stars
9 9 KIASU MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.9 8 54 N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Tis Hopeful
10 15 SHADOW EMPIRE Andy Perrett Anthony Cavallo 7.1 3 54 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Really Flying
11 5 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Chris O'Brien 9.6 11 55.5 N/A $21 Duporth / Cape Belle
12 2 MASH ’N’ VEG Denim Wynen Kody Nestor 13.5 6 56.5 N/A $71 Snitzel / Demandehere
13 3 SOI NIGHTS Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 16.6 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Primus / Stormy Nights
14 11 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Johan Victoire 37.8 1 54 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Moonsong
12 MALTESE RUBY (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Scarlet Tiger
Race 3 - 2:10PM MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JOEY’S DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
2 14 THE WASP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 0.5 1 54.5 N/A $2.80F Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
3 6 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 2.5 13 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Oneforall
4 13 STAR ASPIRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Bobby El-Issa 2.9 11 54.5 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / High Aspirations
5 12 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 14 54.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
6 8 QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 5.2 4 57 N/A $71 Strategic / Tilante
7 10 POWAFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 5.9 5 56.5 N/A $15 Bernardini / Snohill
8 3 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry 8 10 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 16 CHAMPAGNE KISSES Thomas Elmes Daniel Northey 8.4 3 57 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / No Penalty
10 4 HALO FORCE Paul Perry Johan Victoire 8.5 12 59 N/A $31 Snapy Halo / Reforce
11 15 KEY EVIDENCE Larry Fairhall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8.6 7 54.5 N/A $17 Hard Spun / Miss Witness
12 5 SUMMERILL Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.2 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Star Witness / Sequinella
13 1 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Greg Ryan 11.1 6 59 N/A $19 Shellscrape / Imtops
14 11 AGAINST THE WIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Paul King 15.9 8 54.5 N/A $10 Commands / Oh Eight Hundred
17 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoffany / Larenco
18 HI LONNIE Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Lonhro / Damascus
7 MALLACO PRINCESS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Mallard
2 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / History Maker
Race 4 - 2:45PM THE HAPPY TOOTH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVE ME BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 5 57.5 60 $1.60F Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
2 1 BLUE BLUE SKY Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.4 4 59.5 59 $5.50 Lonhro / Napa Sky
3 7 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Leanne G Henry 1.2 3 55.5 47 $61 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 3 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 1.5 2 58.5 53 $12 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
5 12 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Alison Threadwell 2.6 12 54 39 $61 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
6 11 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.3 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $71 Nidan / Del Some
7 13 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Anthony Cavallo 4.4 9 54 38 $71 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
8 4 ZOOMING Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 4.7 10 58.5 53 $10 Mutawaajid / Ozmolly
9 10 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 5 8 54 47 $8.50 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
10 9 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Greg Ryan 6.6 7 54 48 $8.50 Choisir / Above Perfection
11 8 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 8.1 1 55 50 $61 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
12 2 VALDERON Garry Neale Ms Winona Costin 14.2 11 58.5 53 $16 Bon Hoffa / Capitalism
6 FASHION MODEL Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0 52 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
Race 5 - 3:20PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.62 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Paul King 7 57 46 $3.60F Stratum / Princess Ruhie
2 8 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 11 57 46 $19 Oratorio / Florenza
3 7 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 4 57 50 $5.50 Magic Albert / Quite Likely
4 10 APERTA Amanda Langlar Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.1 1 56
(cd 54)
44 $7 Testa Rossa / Capto
5 12 STUCK ON YOU Paul Perry Johan Victoire 1.8 3 54 44 $12 Denman / It Had to Be You
6 1 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.7 5 60.5 53 $6 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
7 4 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.4 8 58.5 53 $41 Haradasun / Barberton
8 5 PIRATE JACK Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.2 9 58 48 $41 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
9 14 NO MON NO FUN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.3 6 54 42 $26 Ad Valorem / Cash First
10 15 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 5.8 13 54 37 $14 Benicio / Steamy
11 3 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 10 58.5 53 $15 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
12 2 LET’S MAKE MAGIC Tony Newing Kody Nestor 7.1 14 60 52 $9 Magic Albert / Spurnof
13 13 WEDDING KISS Evan Holland Ms Winona Costin 7.7 2 54 44 $26 Street Sense / Instant Reward
14 11 PINNEUX Dean Jackson Robert Thompson 7.8 12 54.5 41 $12 Pins / Umaquest
6 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman 0 47 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
Race 6 - 3:57PM THE DENMAN HOTEL CLASS 2 PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.11 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAMMING Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3 59 55 $8.50 Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
2 8 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Paul King 1.8 10 57 63 $5.50 Domesday / Bella Stella
3 3 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 2.1 4 59 56 $11 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
4 13 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.7 5 57 61 $8 O'Reilly / Vedodara
5 2 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 3 2 59 51 $18 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
6 11 FAST NITZ (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 7 57 57 $12 Snitzel / Goolagong
7 12 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 1 57 55 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
8 6 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 4.1 9 59 60 $4.40F Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
9 1 FIORAVANTI Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.8 8 59 64 $4.80 Excellent Art / Woona
10 9 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 10.5 6 57 50 $18 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
11 15 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 11.7 11 59 47 $41 Rapid Man / Ditzy
12 7 BAHEEJ Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.7 12 57 52 $51 Street Cry / Nasmah
10 COYS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
16 LIPSTICK MISS Jim Gleeson 0 40 Spinning World / Little Lippy
5 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland James Geppert 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
14 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 0 54 Niello / Yawn
Race 7 - 4:40PM COOLMORE DENMAN CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.17 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Johan Victoire 7 54 65 $5 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
2 2 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 2.3 3 57 78 $7.50 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
3 4 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.8 11 55.5 75 $9 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
4 1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.5 4 61 86 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 3 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Greg Ryan 5.3 10 55.5 75 $7 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
6 10 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Paul King 6 2 54 68 $11 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
7 5 SELECTIFY Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 6.1 5 55 74 $8 Redoute's Choice / Personify
8 12 CONQUER Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 6.5 12 54 65 $18 Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
9 8 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.8 6 54 71 $41 Dubai Destination / Amulette
10 7 JIMMY SAYS YES Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 7.3 1 54 72 $26 Excites / Sirca Dane
11 14 I’M NOT SURE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.4 9 54 64 $18 Choisir / Crimson Ribbon
12 11 ROD’S BID Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 7.6 8 54 67 $61 Al Samer / Tremulous
16 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland 0 53 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
15 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 63 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
9 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson 0 68 Ad Valorem / Coasters
6 FILOMENA Brett Thompson 0 73 Strada / Witches Hat
Race 8 - 5:20PM TWO RIVERS WINES DENMAN DASH - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 4 59 56 $9 Haayil / Scilly
2 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $7 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
3 11 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.2 7 56.5 55 $18 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
4 6 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.5 5 59.5 57 $11 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
5 4 TOMMY TWO TOES Jan Bowen Ms Winona Costin 2.1 9 60.5 59 $4.60F Dubleo / Bizxaar Delila
6 8 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Bobby El-Issa 2.8 12 58.5 59 $9 Starcraft / Open Cut
7 3 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.5 8 61 60 $26 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 16 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 5 13 54 41 $12 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
9 5 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5.1 11 59.5 57 $5 Star Witness / Magsaya
10 10 PURE REFLECTION Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 5.2 3 57.5 57 $11 Dane Shadow / Untainted
11 12 ISABELLE ROSE Tim Mcintosh Paul King 6.5 10 56 54 $31 Ad Valorem / Whitta Brinna
12 9 PACIFIC QUEEN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.7 1 58 58 $12 Choisir / Simply Royal
13 13 MAGIC QUIVER Ken Lantry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 9.2 2 56
(cd 53)
54 $9 Shaft / Koko Magic
2 LANDUAR Brett Thompson 0 60 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
15 UNSHINKABLE Dean Jackson 0 52 Strategic / Shinka
14 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Chris O'Brien 0 53 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky