Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Sunday 02, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 2:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM SMSF AUDITS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 2 64 61 $6.50 Manner Hill / Vania
2 7 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 1.8 5 55.5 44 $21 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
3 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 2 4 60
(cd 56)
53 $3.80F Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 1 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 2.1 8 64 61 $4.60 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
5 5 EAGLE’S NEST Shirley Batten Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.2 6 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $11 Chateau Istana / Conte Partiro
6 6 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Matthew Paget 3.1 1 56 45 $6 Jet Spur / Dame Street
7 8 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Luke Rolls 4 3 55 43 $6.50 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
8 3 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 6 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $5.50 Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
Race 2 - 1:30PM NATHAN KINCH 2008 GROGAN MEDAL CLASSIC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.90 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE GOLDEN PIG Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 5 57 48 $8 Bernardini / Piglet's Gold
2 6 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 1.5 4 55.5 49 $8 Volksraad / What a Glamour
3 5 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.6 7 56.5 51 $1.60F Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
4 1 REGULARITY Eric Singh J Oliver 2.8 2 58 50 $7 Teofilo / Dainty Habit
5 10 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 2.9 6 54 35 $41 Danewin / Naseej
6 7 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ben Looker 5.3 1 54 39 $12 God's Own / Court Dancer
7 4 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7.1 8 56.5 51 $9 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
8 9 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.6 3 54
(cd 53)
37 $21 Snitzel / Neon
2 MILITARY LADY (NZ) Liam Birchley Luke Dittman 0 53 Keeper / Pompeia
8 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Jason Missen 0 39 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
Race 3 - 2:05PM BALLINA FAIR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 O’SPACEHELLO Nicky Harrison Jason Taylor 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 O'lonhro / Penmorfa
2 5 MAGNORMOUS Trevor Bailey Jackson Morris 1.3 7 57 N/A $3.20F Magnus / Vita
3 10 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 2.1 13 56 N/A $8 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
4 13 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Terry Treichel 3.3 5 56 N/A $7.50 Frisco View / Just Juice
5 2 BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.4 2 57.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Bella Reina
6 12 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/) 4.8 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
7 11 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts Ms Tegan Harrison 6 10 56 N/A $11 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 7 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6.1 6 56 N/A $21 All Bar One / Fast Bid
9 4 AIRHEAD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 6.3 8 57 N/A $21 Bachelor Duke / Emerald Charm
10 15 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Jason Missen 6.8 9 56 N/A $26 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
11 8 IT’S OVER Jim Jarvis Jasen Watkins 7 11 56 N/A $6 Manhattan Rain / Street Match
12 9 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Cyril Small 8.7 1 56 N/A $17 Falvelon / Velyell
13 14 TELL YA NICKI Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 11.2 12 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Nicconi / Canitellya
1 SUN HAWK Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Wanted / Eggs
3 KITTI PING Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dragonet
Race 4 - 2:40PM COLLINS HUME MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.40 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHTNING ROCK Marcus Wilson Jackson Morris 3 59 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
2 2 GRAN SABANA Jackie Crompton Ms Tegan Harrison 0.2 1 59 N/A $7 More Than Ready / El Pauji
3 13 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.3 9 56.5 N/A $3.80 Authorized / Octavia Belle
4 10 FASHION SAGA Darren Graham Terry Treichel 2.1 4 57 N/A $2.10F Real Saga / Silly Fashions
5 6 PEQUENINOS Lennie Wheeler Jason Taylor 4.1 6 59 N/A $21 Seidnazar / She Sizzles
6 15 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 4.4 2 59 N/A $17 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
7 5 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5.6 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
8 12 TOLKEE Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 9.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Court Command / Galileo Rosie
9 7 ALLIRA’S DIAMOND Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a3/) 13.9 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 All Bar One / Turn Back the Tide
10 8 CINNAMON ROLLS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Baker Luke Rolls 18.6 10 57 N/A $17 Bernardini / Cinnamon Bells
14 SONTORO Nicky Harrison Luke Dittman 0 N/A Oratorio / Soneria
1 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 N/A Pentire / She's Snubbed
3 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham 0 N/A Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
11 OUR FELICE George Sitek Sabbir Alam 0 N/A Drumbeats / Know a Lady
9 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Interche
Race 5 - 3:20PM SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 6 59.5 52 $4.20 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
2 7 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.1 2 56
(cd 53)
45 $3.80F Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
3 12 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 1.1 11 54.5 42 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
4 9 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 1.7 3 55 43 $8 Hemingway / Vermouth
5 11 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 1.8 5 54.5
(cd 50.5)
42 $17 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
6 5 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3 10 58 49 $17 Excites / Wagtail
7 2 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 1 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $10 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
8 1 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Anthony Townsend 6 12 62.5 58 $12 King of Danes / Dame Street
9 10 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Matthew Palmer 6.3 7 54.5 42 $10 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
10 6 SPARTAN WARRIOR Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 7.8 9 56.5 46 $6.50 Danerich / Spartan Lady
11 3 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 8 60.5 54 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
12 8 BATTALION Sally Taylor Terry Treichel 17.3 4 55.5 44 $13 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
Race 6 - 4:00PM TURSA THE COMMUNITY CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEROIC ACTION Ben Currie Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
75 $9 Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava
2 2 MANA MANU Marcus Wilson Jackson Morris 1 4 59 73 $5 Flying Spur / Isurava
3 4 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Luke Dittman 3.5 3 56 71 $3.20F Ad Valorem / Another
4 3 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 3.7 2 57 69 $8 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
5 6 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 4.2 8 55 65 $13 Home On the Grange / Khesann
6 7 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee J Oliver 5.3 5 55 65 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
7 8 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Tegan Harrison 5.4 10 54.5 68 $9 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
8 10 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Terry Treichel 6.4 6 54 60 $21 Red Element / Mulsanne
9 11 SOAKED Graeme Birney Ben Looker 6.5 9 54 55 $26 Elvstroem / Saturated
10 9 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Jason Missen 8.2 7 54 60 $7 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
5 CHASING LIBERTY Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 0 65 Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer
Race 7 - 4:40PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11 57.5 50 $7 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 7 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.8 4 56.5 53 $6 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
3 9 MAZDEN STAR Dean S Smith Terry Treichel 1.1 2 55.5 46 $31 Youthful Legs / Starlotto
4 1 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 1.2 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3.90F Oratorio / Pourquoi
5 4 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Tegan Harrison 1.3 9 57 49 $8 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
6 8 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3.1 7 56.5 52 $9 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
7 5 CLANDESTINE AFFAIR Lyn Paton Jason Missen 3.2 1 57 53 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Lost Weekend
8 11 LANIKAI MISS John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.3 8 55 49 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Heroic Victory
9 6 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Morris 3.4 6 57 49 $7 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
10 13 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee J Oliver 3.6 3 54 40 $31 Primus / Reark
11 12 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Cyril Small 5 5 54 50 $9 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
3 BRIEBELLA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 53 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
10 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo 0 46 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks