Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 01, October 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Oct-16 4:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 1:50PM BOB WOODLANDS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 6 55.5 N/A $2.25F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 3 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.5 3 56.5 N/A $2.80 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 6 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 3.5 2 55 N/A $4.80 Snippetson / Miriwinni
4 7 MCDAID Trent Greentree Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 5 55 N/A $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Raelene
5 4 HARMONY BREEZE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 7.2 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Turffontein / Centoria
6 2 GRIPS FOLLY James Hopwood Jeff Kehoe 11 1 57 N/A $4.80 Techrico / Sports Laureate
7 1 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11.8 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Alert / Encountering Miss
Race 2 - 2:25PM MICK SULLIVAN MAIDEN PLATE (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
2 1 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 0.8 8 59 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Barawin
3 4 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
4 8 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 2 6 56.5 N/A $2.20F Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 3 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 4 59 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
6 6 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Matthew Paget 3.7 7 57 N/A $4.60 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
7 2 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Peter Graham 4.1 2 59 N/A $3 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
8 5 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 6.9 3 57 N/A $16 Tanabota / Sanacore
10 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
9 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
Race 3 - 3:03PM BOB MARCHMONT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 6 57 45 $2.80EF Via Corone / Swing And Sway
2 2 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.1 1 57
(cd 55)
49 $4 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
3 1 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Peter Graham 2.6 3 59 49 $2.80EF Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
4 5 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Jeff Kehoe 3.2 5 54.5 40 $11 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
5 4 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.2 4 55.5 46 $11 Wicked Style / Risque
6 6 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.8 7 54 39 $13 Soldier's Tale / Composure
7 7 OPTIMUS PAUL Ricky Rohde Ms Belinda Hodder 7.9 2 54 39 $11 Primus / Royal Tour
Race 4 - 3:43PM LAURIE FAMILY OLD BOYS CUP/ PETER NINNESS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
50 $3.50F Lonhro / Retail Therapy
2 8 CEBILE John Booker Matthew Bennett 0.2 7 56 39 $16 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
3 7 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 2 57 37 $5.50 Tiger Hill / Danietta
4 3 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Matthew Paget 1.9 1 60 47 $4.20 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
5 4 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 2.8 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $9 Murtajill / Heartland
6 5 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Peter Graham 4 4 57 37 $8.50 Catbird / Summer Girl
7 6 MARVIN Barry S Smith Raymond Spokes 5.3 8 57 37 $7 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
8 2 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Jeff Kehoe 8.4 3 60 43 $4 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
11 VALIANT CHARGER Wayne Wilkes 0 28 Vice Admiral / Coronet Lass
12 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 27 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
9 PLAY AND WONDER Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 0 36 Wonderful World / Play And Miss
10 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 0 28 Testa Rossa / Top Station
Race 5 - 4:23PM IAN MURPHY BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
47 $4.80 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
2 7 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.4 7 57 45 $7 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
3 6 SUMITRO John A Sprague Matthew Paget 0.7 4 57.5 42 $6 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
4 5 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Matthew Bennett 0.9 8 58 47 $8 Oratorio / Lechery
5 2 COZUMEL Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 1 5 60 51 $3F Dane Supreme / Just Friends
6 1 ART DELAGO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 1.6 6 61 49 $8 Al Samer / Lash's Delago
7 9 STARGRILL BOY Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 3.7 2 56.5 40 $9 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
8 4 LOPE DE LARDES Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.4 3 59 49 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Candylee
10 CAVALAR Michael P O'neill 0 39 Murtajill / Finer Feelings
8 MELLORE Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (a3/45kg) 0 45 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach