Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 01, October 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Oct-16 12:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:04PM JOY GLOBAL JOYSMART SOLUTIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.32 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3 54.5 N/A $9.50 High Chaparral / Danni Martine
2 2 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Paul King 1 1 59 44 $18 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
3 1 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Chad Lever 3.3 4 59 63 $2.35F Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
4 6 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.5 8 56.5 N/A $3.50 High Chaparral / Soelin
5 4 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 3.6 6 59 51 $3.60 Niello / Desserts
6 5 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 3.7 7 56.5 N/A $41 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
7 9 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 14.8 5 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $20 Stratum / Modellastic
8 8 JORJA Wanda Ings Andrew Banks 19.3 2 54.5 N/A $71 Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
3 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 34 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 2 - 12:39PM TURFCARE MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.17 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JEMADAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 5 56.5 N/A $2.40F Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
2 8 ASSERTIN MISCHIEF Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 4.5 8 57 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Assertin Miss
3 10 OTTAWA Michael Freedman Paul King 5 4 56.5 N/A $3.80 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
4 2 COLLEGIATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 5.1 6 59 N/A $4.60 All American / Synaesthesia
5 7 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 7 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Hussonet / Blue Music
6 6 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 10.5 7 59 N/A $17 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
7 5 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Kody Nestor 10.6 1 59 N/A $21 All Bar One / Sequacy
8 3 FAST ’N’ LOUD Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 16.4 2 59 N/A $71 Danewin / Wejdaan
9 4 MAGIC MELD Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 22.6 3 59 N/A $101 Meld / Strachelle
11 HERRESHOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Beneteau / Empire Bay
1 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Heister
Race 3 - 1:14PM MINING FAMILY MATTERS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.90 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 8 57.5 N/A $4.60 Sepoy / Alberton Park
2 2 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 2.8 1 58.5 N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Posting
3 8 SOIREE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 3.8 2 56 N/A $6 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
4 1 WAR HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Kody Nestor 3.9 6 59 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / Ancient Song
5 5 BIG VEGA Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 5.1 3 56.5 N/A $17 Denman / Dazzle Light
6 10 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.8 9 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Takali
7 9 PHOENIX CLAWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Grant Buckley 8.2 10 55.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Bruges
8 6 HERRESHOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Ms Winona Costin 9.2 5 56 N/A $19 Beneteau / Empire Bay
9 7 OUR CELTIC STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Andrew Banks 9.8 4 56 N/A $51 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
10 3 PHUKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 13.1 7 58 N/A $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
12 OTTAWA Michael Freedman 0 N/A Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
11 PHOENIX SUNRISE Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Muzareta
Race 4 - 1:49PM BUSINESSBASICS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.97 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIT THE FLOOR James Cummings Mitchell Bell 5 59 N/A $3.20 Pendragon / Champagne Dance
2 5 IRITHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.3 3 56.5 N/A $2.60F Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 6 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Jeff Penza 2.8 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
4 9 LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.8 2 55 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 11 SEPAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.2 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 2 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 6.3 8 59 N/A $6 Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
7 10 MISS FORTUITOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Bobby El-Issa 10.7 7 55 N/A $31 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
8 7 BURN THE KINGDOM Brett Partelle James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 27.4 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Octagonal / Princess Obey
12 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Sassybella
13 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans 0 N/A Tickets / Verrekeen
3 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fringe
8 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 0 N/A High Chaparral / Moonsong
4 WHO’S A STAR David Pfieffer Kody Nestor 0 N/A Star Witness / Who's There
Race 5 - 2:24PM WONGANELLA ESTATE WINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.84 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
2 8 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 1.3 6 56.5 N/A $3.90 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
3 12 FORTUNATELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 1.4 4 54.5 N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
4 3 LATIN BOY James Cummings Mitchell Bell 1.6 5 59 N/A $3F Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 4 OAKFIELD RICKIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.4 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.40 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
6 10 MADE BY THE MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.6 1 56.5 N/A $13 Street Sense / Morecambe Bay
7 6 HESPEROS John Sargent Grant Buckley 4.1 3 57 N/A $51 Thorn Park / Halleys
8 1 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 7.7 7 59 N/A $41 Sebring / Ovasia
9 9 GAINSBOURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 10.1 8 56.5 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Anamour
10 11 ASHTORET BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 12.8 9 54.5 N/A $10 Street Cry / Moon Game
11 7 MAGIC HAPPENS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 13.2 12 57 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Dahleah
12 2 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 18.1 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
14 LA GOD STAR Jeremy Smith 0 N/A God's Own / La Gioconda
13 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins 0 N/A Oratorio / Shand
Race 6 - 3:05PM DAILEY FAMILY FUNERALS MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.80 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HOW SWEET IT IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Paul King 10 54.5 N/A $4 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
2 12 PORTLAND PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 2 54.5 N/A $12 Choisir / French Fantasy
3 2 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 0.7 3 59 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
4 6 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a0/54kg) 1 6 56.5 N/A $3F Love Conquers All / Whiner
5 4 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 8 ROMAN SON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Koby Jennings (a0/56kg) 1.9 12 56.5 N/A $12 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 7 GRAVITATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 3 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Forward Love
8 9 FIRST CHANNEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.3 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Fortunata
9 1 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Bobby El-Issa 3.9 8 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
10 3 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis Jeff Penza 5 11 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
11 13 SACRED PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.9 1 54.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
12 11 MALTESE RUBY (NZ) John Sargent Grant Buckley 8.7 4 54.5 N/A $51 Darci Brahma / Scarlet Tiger
14 THE BIG DREAMER Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
5 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
Race 7 - 3:45PM MINE WEALTH + WELLBEING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.35 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FRAGONARD John O'Shea Jeff Penza 9 54 60 $2.70F New Approach / Segolene
2 6 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 4.5 4 58.5 60 $18 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 7 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 12 57.5 62 $61 Shaft / Last Dollars
4 3 BACHELOR HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 3 59.5 62 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Vera's Pride
5 2 YEATMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.6 6 60.5 64 $15 Excites / Spy Lover
6 10 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell 7.4 10 57 57 $15 More Than Ready / Living Hell
7 13 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Winona Costin 8.7 1 56 55 $7 Techrico / Danse Pas
8 5 GALIZIA Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 8.8 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $11 Excellent Art / Falwood
9 4 BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 9.7 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $7 Nicconi / Queen of the East
10 9 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 10 7 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $26 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
11 11 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Bobby El-Issa 11.3 5 56.5 56 $18 Niello / Doubtful
12 15 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 15.9 2 54 54 $51 Al Maher / Indigo Girl
16 APERTA Amanda Langlar 0 44 Testa Rossa / Capto
14 VALATIA Scott Thompson 0 55 Valixir / Alsatia
1 FIORAVANTI Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 64 Excellent Art / Woona
8 LADY CORELLI Benjamin Smith Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 61 Ad Valorem / Corelli Miss
Race 8 - 4:25PM JOY GLOBAL COAL MINERS' CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2 58 59 $3.50F Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
2 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 3 60.5 64 $8 Red Element / Cinerama
3 11 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 1 8 54 49 $31 Ready's Image / La Fleur
4 6 RUBYMAY Leon Davies James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.2 7 59
(cd 57)
65 $12 Ruwi / Rubydame
5 3 COYS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1.6 10 59.5 62 $16 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
6 2 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.9 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $6 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
7 9 LET’S DREAM BIG Lee Curtis Bobby El-Issa 3 6 54 57 $11 Stryker / Classic Dream
8 5 MARMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.5 1 59 61 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
9 10 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Jeff Penza 3.9 4 54 50 $15 Mossman / Canny Song
10 4 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8.8 9 59.5 62 $3.90 Snippetson / Red Feather
12 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 46 Oratorio / Florenza
7 BEZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 0 65 Street Cry / Beaded
Race 9 - 5:04PM MINE WEALTH + WELLBEING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.88 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 5 58 65 $1.40F Street Cry / Beaded
2 4 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.3 8 57.5 59 $15 War Pass / Splendid Thing
3 7 INVICTA Ken Parker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.8 3 54
(cd 52)
53 $9.50 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
4 3 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.5 10 58 60 $13 Savabeel / Classical
5 8 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5.8 7 54
(cd 52)
52 $10 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
6 1 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 5.9 6 59 62 $12 Street Sense / Awtaar
7 5 CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.4 4 55
(cd 52)
54 $16 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 9 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Paul King 6.5 2 54 51 $21 Street Sense / Elle
9 11 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 9.6 9 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $31 Intergaze / Liziborden
10 12 MON SAMEDI Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 16.3 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $101 Any Given Saturday / Sevilla
13 FRAGONARD John O'Shea 0 60 New Approach / Segolene
6 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 54 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
10 WHITE ACHILLES Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Dubleo / Honeytop