Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 29, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B-grass, True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Nov-16 7:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM UNRACED TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Zenaat
2 6 READYFORTHECENTURY Stephen Meyer Daniel Northey 1.3 0 N/A   Ready As / Trendy Century
3 3 DEADLIEST CATCH Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge 3.3 0 N/A   Skilled / Flick Me
4 2 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 5 PLATINUM PULSE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Platinum Dane
4 LE DAZZLE Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Alert / Trixizar
Race 2 - 5:55PM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Snitzel / Morrego
2 2 I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jazzee
3 6 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Sophie Young 11.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Exabaa
4 4 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Ms Katie Spalding 13.9 0 N/A   Ferocity / Scatter Delight
5 3 IFICAN Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 20.6 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Getyourown
6 1 FAIR STRYKE Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 21.2 0 N/A   Stryker / More Than Fair
Race 3 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ST LUKE Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Shaft / Mintage
2 3 MILITARY DUKE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell 2.3 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Arroyo Belle
3 2 GINGER KISSES Graham Watts Ms Katie Spalding 10.8 0 N/A   Shaft / Parisian Kiss
7 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib 0 N/A Red Element / Tudor Arcade
5 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons 0 N/A Snippetson / Assuring
1 COZUMEL Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Dane Supreme / Just Friends
4 READY ALREADY Leon Davies 0 N/A More Than Ready / Cinque Cento