Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 29, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 56.5 N/A $2.10F Myboycharlie / Willingani
2 8 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 1 2 56.5 N/A $16 Congrats / Dusty Grey
3 2 INFORAWALTZ Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
4 9 LOCH NESS Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.4 5 56.5 N/A $15 Henrythenavigator / Nessie
5 12 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.1 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Ready As / Sharp Attack
6 5 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Kody Nestor 5.7 11 56.5 N/A $18 Arlington / Shivering
7 3 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Peter Graham 5.8 10 58 N/A $12 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
8 4 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.7 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
9 7 JOSIE MAE Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 13.2 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Hussonet / Giuditta
10 1 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13.7 6 58 N/A $12 Money or the Gun / Endear
11 6 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 15.7 3 56.5 N/A $51 Octagonal / Romantic Gaze
12 10 MIDNIGHT FLUTTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Daniel Northey 15.8 7 56.5 N/A $41 Congrats / Midnight Illusion
15 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman 0 N/A Ferocity / Scatter Delight
14 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 0 N/A Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
13 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
Race 2 - 1:55PM ALLSOPP SIGNS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 59 N/A $6 Choisir / Swept Overboard
2 9 KICKSTART MY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3 7 57.5 N/A $3.60 Denman / Heart 'n' Hands
3 13 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.3 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Entice
4 1 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Ben Looker 6.8 1 59 N/A $3.20F Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
5 6 SCIENTA Leon Davies Darren Jones 7.2 11 59 N/A $10 Choisir / Science
6 8 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 8.2 10 59 N/A $4 Shamardal / Spurani
7 12 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 9.1 6 57.5 N/A $17 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 11 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 11.9 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Soldier's Tale / Incur
9 10 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 12.4 12 57.5 N/A $26 Helmet / Democrat
10 4 GIOVANETTI Alex Martyn Allan Chau 13.7 8 59 N/A $61 Benicio / La Bonne
11 2 CONSULTANT Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 15.8 2 59 N/A $151 Recapitalize / La Gautier
12 5 NIKNAK PATTIWAK Ian Symons Billy Cray 20 9 59 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Dinwit
15 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Benessa
14 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Kody Nestor 0 N/A Pluck / Defying Gravity
7 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
Race 3 - 2:35PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.31 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VACILLATE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3 59 N/A $4.40 New Approach / Vachere
2 2 BLAINE Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.1 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.40 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 6 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Terry Treichel 1.1 1 55.5 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Angry
4 8 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 4 55.5 N/A $4 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
5 10 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.9 6 55.5 N/A $31 Turffontein / Goldirocks
6 9 REDAN LANE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4 7 55.5 N/A $3.70F Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
7 3 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 4.1 9 56.5 N/A $21 Domesday / Zaiyda
8 5 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.6 5 55.5 N/A $8 Duporth / Interche
9 11 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland Allan Chau 4.8 2 55.5 N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Chant
14 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Prevelly
13 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
12 METALLIC BLUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clare Terry Green 0 N/A Southern Image / Astrid
4 BEL BEAU Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
7 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Yippity
Race 4 - 3:10PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.94 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9 54 51 $5 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.8 5 63.5
(cd 61.5)
70 $8.50 Casino Prince / Melody
3 5 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ben Looker 2.6 1 54.5 52 $2.90F Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
4 3 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.2 6 56.5 60 $6 Southern Image / Obeys
5 6 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Peter Graham 4.5 7 54 54 $11 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
6 7 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Terry Treichel 4.9 3 54 54 $11 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
7 4 DOUBLE EAGLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Raymond Tighe Ms Leanne G Henry 6.5 4 56 55 $12 Bernardini / Talons Shown
8 9 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.1 2 54 39 $51 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
9 2 COUPERIN Sue Grills Darren Jones 10.8 8 57 57 $21 Ne Coupez Pas / Tendue
Race 5 - 3:45PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 1 56.5 52 $3.50F Commands / Wildesong
2 8 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2.3 5 54 50 $9 Our Maizcay / Minaan
3 9 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Darren Jones 2.6 10 54 47 $16 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
4 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 8 55.5 54 $4.20 Haradasun / Barberton
5 2 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6 6 58
(cd 56)
55 $8 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
6 5 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 6.2 9 56 51 $9 Elusive City / Lenova
7 7 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.3 2 54.5 52 $12 Zupaone / Danamour
8 1 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 6.7 3 58 55 $26 Falkirk / Guinevere
9 3 PEARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 6.8 7 57 57 $7 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
10 10 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.8 4 54 46 $26 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
12 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby 0 37 Excites / Venus Rising
11 SHUTTLE Tom Ollerton Daniel Northey 0 44 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM FM92.9 AND 2TM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.99 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 4 57 54 $4.20F Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 3 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.1 11 56.5 53 $7.50 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
3 6 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 1 54.5 53 $5.50 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
4 1 FIREMAN SAM I AM Justin Drake Andrew Gibbons 6.7 8 62 64 $9 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
5 4 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Kody Nestor 6.8 7 56 52 $4.60 Power of Destiny / Possibility
6 11 TORPEDO Mark Gwynne Ms Belinda Hodder 8.7 2 54 46 $26 Warhead / My Key
7 5 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8.8 12 55 50 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
8 7 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Peter Graham 10.4 3 54.5 52 $10 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
9 9 DUBALI Ian Symons Billy Cray 10.6 5 54 48 $6 Dubleo / Alimenta
10 8 DIAMANT NOIR Karen Fox Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.7 6 54 48 $61 Turffontein / Solista
11 12 CHAVEL DELIGHT Narelle Pullman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 14.5 10 54
(cd 52)
43 $201 Cheval de Troy / Scatter Delight
12 10 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 19.1 9 54 46 $61 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
15 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner 0 35 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
14 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby 0 37 Excites / Venus Rising
13 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig 0 39 Murtajill / Cape Belle
Race 7 - 4:55PM ASHCROFT PROPERTY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2 58 54 $4 Excites / Diamond Day
2 5 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.2 1 59.5 57 $9 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
3 1 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $7 Reset / Hispaniola
4 3 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.3 10 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $18 Green Perfume / Rowella
5 2 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 2.1 3 63.5 65 $61 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
6 7 BERGDORF Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.3 9 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $11 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
7 6 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.5 11 59 56 $10 Eavesdropper / Depot
8 12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 2.8 4 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $17 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
9 11 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 7 55 52 $31 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
10 13 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.8 5 54 48 $12 Dane Shadow / Magda
11 8 SAMBORA Karen Fox Ms Melissa Brown 9.2 8 59 56 $31 Keep the Faith / Zandero
12 9 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Darren Jones 10.5 12 58.5 59 $3F Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
14 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Peter Graham 0 42 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
4 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson 0 59 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
Race 8 - 5:35PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAN ROY Leon Davies Darren Jones 7 57.5 52 $6 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
2 4 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Kody Nestor 2 3 57.5 55 $1.40F Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
3 8 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 8 54.5 53 $7 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
4 6 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 9 56 49 $21 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
5 15 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Daniel Northey 6.5 5 54 45 $41 Devaraja / Vandeclare
6 13 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.6 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $41 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
7 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.1 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
8 7 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 10 55 47 $17 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
9 16 SECRET TIC George Woodward Terry Treichel 12.9 2 54 42 $21 Zariz / Secret Music
10 5 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 19.8 6 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $41 Time Thief / Never Let Go
2 KASHTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 56 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
14 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran 0 46 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
1 SUGAR ROCK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
10 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams 0 50 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
11 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 52 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
9 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 53 Pluck / Overly