Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 28, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 2 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Princess Serena
3 5 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Paul King 4.6 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
4 6 UPSTART Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Cannarelle
5 3 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zingaling
6 1 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 7.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Shaft / Allates
2 2 INVITATIONS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Come Hither
3 1 BORN LUCKY Tracey Bartley Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.2 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Optometrist
4 5 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 6 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
6 3 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Blaike McDougall 5.4 0 N/A   Danewin / Elegy
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING STEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Beebop
2 3 GADFLY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
3 4 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
4 2 COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
5 5 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Josh Adams 2.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BUNNY HOP Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Alert / Jive Rock
2 5 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
3 1 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.1 0 N/A   Sidereus / Glass Heart
4 2 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 2.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
5 3 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Chicken Little
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Passionately
2 3 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Green Jade
3 4 SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
4 1 ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.2 0 N/A   Husson / Turquia
5 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Italian Romance
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
2 8 APOLLO EAGLE Allan Denham Luke Cumberland 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Demanding Miss
3 1 GOLD DIGGER GIRL Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Commands / Gold Digger Miss
4 7 KUNG CHI DOMINO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Dominare
5 4 LA PONT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
3 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
2 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A Pierro / Wittenoom Way
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.87 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
2 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
3 5 PLAY NOW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.7 0 N/A   Foreplay / Imtops
4 2 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Belves
5 6 RIVAL MO Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
6 4 LADY I AM Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
7 7 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
2 3 IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Nicholas Perrett 2.8 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
3 6 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
4 4 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.4 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Favourite Miss
5 2 HILFIGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Topshopper
1 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett 0 N/A Starcraft / Goujon
5 MANIPULATE Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Choisir / Primarose
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Miss Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
2 7 VOLOMITE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Porcelain
3 6 TAUREAN Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.8 0 N/A   Duporth / More Laurels
4 3 LAPLUCK Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 4.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Lady Min
5 1 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 8.2 0 N/A   King Cugat / Funny Business
6 2 HONIRI Albert Stapleford Josh Adams 11.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Who Rang
7 4 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 13.2 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAST CUT Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Foxwedge / She's Not
2 6 YEOMAN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
3 1 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 5.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
4 4 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
5 5 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blaike McDougall 11.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Shadow Miss
6 3 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 12.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
7 7 OUR BOY CHUCK Kim Waugh Mr Mathew Scorse 18.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bellivia
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 3 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 4.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
4 2 HERMANO Todd Howlett Jeff Kehoe 4.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
5 7 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
6 5 POTATO BAKE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Fiery Command
7 1 DU BOIS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Doubtful Choice
4 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Moshe / Raising High
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEROINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Permissive
2 6 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Josh Adams 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
3 4 LIASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
4 3 INTRODUCTION David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.9 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Firenza
5 5 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
6 1 ARTEMIS Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.2 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.56 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONTRIBUTING David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Blessingindisguise
2 1 ATOMIC METEOR Gregory Mcfarlane Josh Adams 1.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Anatomica
3 4 RHYMES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
4 6 WEAVERED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 5 SWEET PLUCK Paul Perry Billy Cray 4.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Sweet Marmalade
2 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 1 CONCISELY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
3 2 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Victory Vein
4 6 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / What a Twister
5 3 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
6 4 MAGIC BELINDA Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 8.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
2 7 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
3 3 MOSS HEART Allan Denham Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Recurrent
4 6 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 2.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
5 1 COTTONED ON Kylie Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 7.7 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Marveen
4 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A So You Think / Demerger
2 KRISSY ANN Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Snippetson / Montecatini
Race 16 - 11:30AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
2 4 LIBERTINE MISS Brian Garvey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.1 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
3 1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.9 0 N/A   Primus / Blue Booty
4 6 OZIECHO Rodney Bailey Miss Kellie Holding 2.5 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
5 2 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Alison Threadwell 4.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
6 3 HAPPY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 6.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hi On Love
7 5 ZUZA FAF Wanda Ings Mr Mathew Scorse 30.6 0 N/A   Zizou / Zafaaf