Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 28, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +7m From 1400m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CENTRAL PASS Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A $2.60F Turffontein / Leisure Pass
2 2 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.3 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
3 13 TIPTRONIC Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 3.3 13 55.5 N/A $12 Moscow Ballet / Military Amour
4 7 ROCKYBEEL Brian Cox Brendan Ward 4 10 57 N/A $13 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
5 11 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Simon Miller 5.1 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Murtajill / Homerette
6 4 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 6.5 12 57.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 6 OLD LOVER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 6.6 2 57 N/A $10 Old Deuteronomy / Rollover
8 8 SHE EXCITES Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6.9 4 57 N/A $7 Excites / Evening Gem
9 1 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 7.1 8 59 N/A $26 Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
10 12 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
11 5 ABIGAIL Erin Maher Jake Duffy 9.7 7 57 N/A $16 Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess
12 3 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 10.2 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 All American / Tyche
13 14 IT IS HIS LAMB David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 17.3 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Silent Senorita
9 THE LORD’S LOOT Peter Maher Mr Nick Souquet 0 N/A Dash for Cash / God's Creation
Race 2 - 2:35PM JAMES GREEN MEMORIAL SILVER SPOON - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5 54.5
(cd 53)
59 $2.90F Domesday / Cash for Cards
2 1 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.5 1 61.5 66 $4.40 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
3 2 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.3 4 58
(cd 56)
59 $7.50 Alert / Helvellyn
4 7 SECRETWINA Russell Green Brad Clark 4.2 7 54 35 $71 Marwina / Campfire Stories
5 6 BOLIVIAN DASH David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.9 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $11 Alert / Songcatcher
6 4 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 7.1 6 54 50 $3.50 Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
7 5 SHE SURE CAN Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 11.3 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $18 Alert / She's Uncanny
Race 3 - 3:10PM ROYANS WAGGA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 55.5 53 $4.20 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
2 3 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.3 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $3.20F Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
3 5 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 2.6 5 57.5 53 $17 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
4 4 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4 7 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $7 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
5 7 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 4.7 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $10 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
6 6 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.8 2 57.5 53 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
7 1 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 5.7 1 61 64 $8 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
9 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 48 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
2 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 58 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
Race 4 - 3:45PM CRUST PIZZA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 9 55 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Jargon
2 12 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0.1 3 55 N/A $51 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
3 6 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0.2 7 56 N/A $3.30F Mossman / Rihanna
4 15 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Jake Duffy 0.3 8 55 N/A $15 Dangerous / Western Mist
5 14 KAT COMES TO TOWN Scott Spackman Simon Miller 0.7 5 55 N/A $12 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
6 9 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.1 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
7 3 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 2.8 6 57 N/A $4 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
8 5 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 4.7 10 56.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / Wayward Angel
9 2 LORD DENMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.8 1 57.5 N/A $8 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
10 16 MR PAUL Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 7.4 11 55 N/A $21 Barbajuan / European Currency
11 8 OH SO HAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8.2 2 55.5 N/A $71 Strada / Onenightinparis
17 MISS KORU Brian Cox 0 N/A Floral Pegasus / Very Jussa
13 MAIBE SHE BITES David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0 N/A Sharkbite / Maibelleen
7 MIDNIGHT PIRATE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Shield / Pirjeun
4 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
10 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson 0 N/A Raheeb / Marionette
1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Krupt / Rayanui
Race 5 - 4:20PM RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS CLASS 2 PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 2 57 55 $10 Magnus / Gladden
2 1 FALCO Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 1.5 8 59 67 $2F High Chaparral / Permission to Land
3 10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Michael Travers 1.7 3 57 47 $10 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
4 3 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 6 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $8 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
5 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.9 4 59
(cd 57)
54 $9 Zariz / Selma
6 12 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 5.2 1 55 41 $101 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
7 11 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 5.6 5 57 49 $26 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
8 7 DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 6.7 10 57 56 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 14 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 16.5 9 55
(cd 53.5)
24 $101 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
10 4 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Brad Clark 19.6 7 59 29 $101 Alert / Sound of Laughter
11 13 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 27.6 11 55
(cd 52)
29 $101 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 50 Strategic / Look And Feel
2 MILLAU (NZ) Mandie Jones Jake Duffy 0 54 Nom du Jeu / Recollection
Race 6 - 4:55PM SPORTSBAR PLUS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYRHAM PARK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $2.80F Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
2 3 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 10 57 57 $7 Krupt / Ebony Fair
3 9 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2.5 1 54 46 $19 Stratum / Zabstar
4 4 FREEDOMS Danny Penna Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 7 56 55 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Dreaming of You
5 8 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.2 5 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $19 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 2 NOBLE DESCENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 5 2 59 61 $3.80 Nicconi / Metellus
7 10 HENNESSY RED George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 5.1 3 54 40 $18 Half Hennessy / Torrential Red
8 6 OBSCURITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Libby Haworth Brad Clark 6.3 6 55.5 58 $12 Commands / In The Limelight
9 5 MAGIC SCENE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 7.3 8 56 55 $8 Magic Albert / Citiscene
10 7 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.7 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $41 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
Race 7 - 5:35PM RIVERINA CO-OPERATIVE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/52kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $5.50F Nicconi / Falqueen
2 2 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.5 11 60.5 63 $41 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
3 10 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brad Clark 2 6 55.5 49 $8 Fubu / Sharlaine
4 8 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 3.5 5 57.5 53 $6 Snippetson / Miss Cee
5 13 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5 2 54
(cd 53)
46 $8 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
6 12 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6 7 54 46 $31 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
7 11 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Amanda Masters 6.7 3 54 48 $31 Elusive Quality / Cone
8 6 RHOMLO Nick Olive Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 7.8 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $8 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
9 4 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.6 4 60
(cd 57)
58 $17 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
10 9 STEVE’S CHOICE Brian Cox Richard Bensley 8.9 10 56 54 $13 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
11 3 PIXIE ROSE Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.4 9 60.5
(cd 59)
63 $6 Floral Pegasus / Darwina
12 1 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 10.3 12 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $41 Monde Bleu / La Turba
13 14 SIMBAH Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 13.3 13 54 45 $61 Choisir / T H Dancer
5 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0 62 Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity