Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Monday 28, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 2 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM TAREE RACE CLUB SPONSORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1609 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.70 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCESS VEIN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 6 57 53 $5.50 Casino Prince / Victory Vein
2 10 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2.5 5 55.5 52 $4.40 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 5 PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Ben Looker 4.5 4 59 53 $3.40F King of Prussia / Arco Iris
4 2 ALDOUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 2 59 55 $13 Redoute's Choice / Empress Pegasus
5 7 CULPO Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 6.2 7 57 52 $9 Strada / Formermissuniverse
6 6 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 7.7 8 59 45 $17 Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 8 MAYBE THE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.5 11 57 44 $10 Sebring / Foxsphere
8 11 INSANITY Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10 9 54.5 N/A $26 Denman / Myamble
9 1 AARHUS Tas Morton Peter Graham 10.3 3 59 44 $7 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
10 3 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 12.9 10 59
(cd 57)
38 $26 Nidan / Del Some
11 4 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 17.7 1 59 40 $41 Time Thief / Remember Pru
Race 2 - 2:15PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.17 Last 600m: 0:38.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7 54
(cd 53)
43 $26 Floral Dynamite / Excello
2 4 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 1 3 57 56 $3.20F Zizou / Vanetta
3 3 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 2.3 6 58 58 $6 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 1 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.9 1 59 60 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
5 7 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Paul King 3.4 5 54 47 $16 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
6 6 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 4.5 4 56 54 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
7 2 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.6 11 58 58 $7 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
8 5 PIRATE JACK Damien Lane Robbie Brewer 5.1 9 57 56 $10 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
9 8 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Grant Buckley 5.6 8 54 46 $13 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
10 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.2 2 54
(cd 52)
31 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
11 9 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Scott Thurlow 12.8 10 54 45 $61 Excellent Art / Starstruck
Race 3 - 2:50PM HARRINGTON CUP RACEDAY - JANUARY 5 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3 59 N/A $1.90F Street Cry / Only She Can
2 5 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 7 55 N/A $9 Venice Beach / Eliane
3 3 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.3 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 2 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 3.9 4 57 N/A $4.40 Venice Beach / Nothebanca
5 12 WAR ’N’ PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4 5 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Wildesong
6 8 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.3 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Teofilo / Imperatrix
7 9 RONZAN Robert Lane Scott Thurlow 5.8 11 55 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Dance Decree
8 13 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.5 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Prince Arthur / Devali
9 6 HARRY AND THE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.7 6 55 N/A $21 Stratum / With My
10 7 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 8 2 55 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Melody
11 10 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 13.1 8 55 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Delyara
11 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
4 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Flying Spur / Quack
Race 4 - 3:25PM CONFERENCES AT THE WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 9 58 N/A $3F Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
2 3 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.3 8 58.5 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
3 6 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2.5 4 58 N/A $3.20 Shrapnel / Ellehro
4 8 DROP THE EAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 3.1 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Eavesdropper / Jump 'n' Move
5 7 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.4 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Volitant / Samiel
6 11 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 10 56.5 N/A $31 Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
7 15 AVIZE Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.8 6 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Conatus / Markay Rose
8 10 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7.3 7 56.5 N/A $21 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
9 9 EXQUISITE HALO Jan Bowen Chris O'Brien 9 3 56.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
10 2 SHEEZ FIERY Jan Bowen Paul King 9.2 1 58.5 N/A $3.80 Time Thief / Viscount Lass
11 16 HALF PENNY Wayne Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 13.8 11 56.5 N/A $31 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
4 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Blond Rocket
1 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
14 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Oneforall
12 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Magic World
13 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Alert / Dame Lottie
Race 5 - 4:05PM RACEDAY PACKAGES IN THE WINNING POST GRANDSTAND CLASS 3 HCP (-0.5KG) (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
54 $5 Nicconi / Coast City
2 11 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.3 1 54
(cd 53)
45 $11 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 12 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.4 4 54 42 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
4 13 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 1.5 8 54 41 $17 Hemingway / Vermouth
5 1 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.6 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $4.60 Snippetson / Italian Romance
6 7 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 2.9 9 54 50 $17 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
7 5 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Ben Looker 3.3 5 56.5 56 $8 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
8 2 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.6 6 58 59 $26 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
9 3 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 3.7 10 57 57 $4.20F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
10 8 MISS ROSENBERG Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.5 2 54 50 $17 Eavesdropper / Equination
9 EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane 0 49 King Cugat / Ears Veronica
4 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson 0 57 Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
10 TUTELINA Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 0 47 Magic Albert / Kooshi
Race 6 - 4:40PM WEDDINGS AT THE WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1255 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.40F Zizou / Girl Tatum
2 8 SANTORINI MISS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2 1 57 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Special Mission
3 4 SLICKSTER Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 3.3 8 59 N/A $21 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
4 9 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 3.5 9 57 N/A $3.80 Shovhog / Nano
5 11 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.7 3 55.5 N/A $3.50 Husson / Glad You're Mine
6 1 ARJEN Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 4.7 10 59 N/A $4.80 God's Own / Miss Turkey
7 14 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 5.3 5 55.5 N/A $51 Al Maher / Goldamp
8 15 FRED Jenny Graham Grant Buckley 6.4 4 59 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
9 3 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Terry Treichel 6.7 11 59 N/A $9 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
10 2 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague Chris O'Brien 8.6 7 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Be My Princess
11 6 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Ben Looker 9.8 2 57 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
12 13 I’M TELLING John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 19.7 6 57 N/A $101 All Chatter / Umaetel
5 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Foxwedge / Cover Charge
16 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert 0 N/A Killy / Kiahni Miss
12 TRIBUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Zoffany / Larenco
10 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A King Cugat / Zilla
Race 7 - 5:15PM SANTA COMES EARLY RACEDAY - DECEMBER 18 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6 61 65 $5.50 Nadeem / Karamah
2 3 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.1 12 61.5 66 $11 Al Samer / Dix
3 5 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 0.5 3 60.5 64 $31 Husson / Lady of Laredo
4 2 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 2 62 67 $5EF Nicconi / Lucky in Love
5 7 MARMADUKE’S LADY Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 2.1 7 59 65 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
6 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.4 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
7 11 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 2.6 11 56 55 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
8 12 MONEY AD Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 2.7 10 54 54 $17 Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
9 8 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.6 5 58.5 60 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
10 6 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.7 8 60 63 $5EF Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
11 9 PATINAGE Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 4 4 58.5 64 $7 Murtajill / Capital Return
12 10 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Chris O'Brien 5.4 9 57 57 $6.50 Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
15 COREY Matthew Robinson 0 45 Flaring Sun / Carefully
14 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0 53 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
13 ALMA GIRL Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 54 Al Maher / Indigo Girl