Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Sunday 27, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM CRAFTSMAN HOMES RICHMOND VALLEY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 13 57.5 N/A $5 Husson / Plaza Suite
2 8 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0.5 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Fired / Perrini
3 4 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 2.5 6 57.5 N/A $8 Pendragon / Authoress
4 2 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.9 4 58 N/A $2.50F Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
5 1 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.9 11 59 N/A $9 Excellent Art / Ellen May
6 12 MAGICALITY John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.7 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
7 13 MOUNTAIN OF GRACE Ben Ahrens Brendon Newport 7.5 8 56.5 N/A $12 Monashee Mountain / They Said
8 6 COLANNA MISS Peter Perkins Matthew Palmer 9.3 2 57 N/A $51 Host / Little Angeleena
9 14 ZASTYLE Mark Palmer Ben Looker 9.6 12 56.5 N/A $17 Pendragon / Zazabelle
10 10 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 11 7 56.5 N/A $9 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
11 9 FRONTIER ZOU Neville Want Ms Laura Cheshire 11.1 5 56.5 N/A $31 Zizou / Frontier Girl
12 7 DANCING VAGABOND Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 14.3 10 57 N/A $51 Hotel Grand / Pleasure Seeker
13 5 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 18.4 9 57.5 N/A $51 Starcraft / Fairessa
11 LYRA Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Trusting / Etoile D'Cozzene
Race 2 - 2:30PM SOMERVILLE LAUNDRY LOMAX SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 4 57 N/A $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
2 2 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.3 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 All Bar One / Fast Bid
3 1 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 6.8 3 59 N/A $2F Nicconi / Sharp And Sassy
4 9 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 8.6 7 57 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
5 6 KOKOPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 8.9 10 57.5 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Moonflute
6 5 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 10.4 6 59 N/A $51 Mossman / Rubix
7 4 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11.8 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Storm Shadow / In Joke
8 12 YOUWONIT Helen Page Matthew McGuren 13 8 57 N/A $13 Bradbury's Luck / Japari
9 15 SWIFT DANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Brendon Newport 16.8 5 55.5 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Annalea
10 10 SASSY ONE Ben Robinson Ryan Plumb 27.2 2 57 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Flying Rosa
17 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay 0 N/A Starcraft / Power Play
18 MISS COLOMBIA Ben Robinson 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Disputed Bid
16 SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Waterford Road / Hatcher
14 DENLAGO David Kelly Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Denmarket / Costa Complete
8 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham 0 N/A Adam / Unique Impression
7 SUPER SHOES David Kelly 0 N/A Husson / Snip It Fast
13 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Sidereus / Miss Marianne
3 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Lonhro / Moojeh
Race 3 - 3:05PM THE BOWLO LUXURY CABINS EVANS HEAD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.10 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOLA RAM Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 10 57.5 57 $2F Show a Heart / Mayaguana
2 11 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 6 14 57 45 $12 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
3 1 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 6.8 4 59 53 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
4 13 NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire 9 12 57 45 $26 Hotel Grand / Caliche
5 16 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.4 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
6 14 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Jason Taylor 11.1 9 56.5 N/A $17 Dubleo / Gwenive
7 9 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Matthew Palmer 11.6 7 57 48 $26 Volksraad / What a Glamour
8 8 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 14.4 13 57.5 53 $6 Drumbeats / River Music
9 6 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 15.2 6 59
(cd 56)
42 $51 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
10 2 IMPERIAL DRAGON Barry Baldwin Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 15.5 1 59
(cd 57)
52 $9 Excellent Art / Las Palmas
11 3 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Matthew McGuren 15.7 11 59 48 $17 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
12 5 RED POKER Pat Randall Ryan Plumb 19.5 3 59 43 $51 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
13 12 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 21.4 2 57 47 $17 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
14 4 PALMER Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 21.6 5 59 50 $41 Mail Train / Shaelyn
17 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton 0 39 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
18 TAAJIR Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0 38 Al Maher / Shoal Creek
15 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk 0 46 Husson / Atom Angel
10 FASHION SAGA Darren Graham Terry Treichel 0 52 Real Saga / Silly Fashions
Race 4 - 3:40PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OLD TEX Helen Page Ben Looker 1 57.5 55 $1.80F Trotamondo / Ammoniqua
2 5 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.5 4 56.5 56 $5 All American / Bit of a Gal
3 7 BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 5.6 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $7 Shaft / Dressage
4 11 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.3 9 54 41 $61 God's Own / Court Dancer
5 1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 8.6 5 59.5 59 $26 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
6 8 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 8.8 6 54.5 49 $15 More Than Ready / Claws
7 13 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 9.2 3 54 38 $61 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
8 10 PONZI Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 10 10 54 46 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
9 6 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 10.9 11 56 56 $11 Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
10 3 MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 11.2 8 58 59 $8 Manhattan Rain / Apart
11 12 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 17.1 2 54 39 $61 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
14 NEOMAGIC David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 35 Snitzel / Neon
2 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 56 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
9 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Matthew Paget 0 49 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
Race 5 - 4:17PM TAB.COM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.15 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert Ryan Wiggins 14 62 57 $4.20F Bradbury's Luck / Endless Maize
2 5 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 2.3 4 59.5 56 $6 Bernardini / Polar
3 14 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Paget 4.6 5 55 47 $8 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
4 9 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.7 9 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $12 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
5 8 RED WAYNE Stephen Jones Matthew McGuren 4.8 2 59 54 $8 Red Dazzler / Passara
6 4 FELIX Len Bryant Anthony Merritt 8.1 6 60 53 $7 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
7 6 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 10.1 12 59.5 52 $15 Tanabota / Billie Blue
8 11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 11.5 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $15 Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 13 CHILLI BEACH Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 12.6 7 56.5 50 $7.50 Strada / Turbine
10 2 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Matthew Palmer 13.5 11 61.5 56 $17 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
11 15 SON OF A WARRIOR Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 14.2 10 56.5 46 $51 Danewin / Lonnies Girl
12 3 MOUNT PERRY Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 15.7 1 60.5 54 $10 Sir Topaz / Em Kay Gee Gee
13 10 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 16.4 3 57.5 48 $31 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
14 12 SAIL THE STARS Brenton Snelling Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 16.5 13 57
(cd 53)
47 $17 Starcraft / Catherine Mary
17 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish 0 44 Clang / Voworana
16 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler 0 45 Excellent Art / Starstruck
7 LANDALE Kelvin Hickmott Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
Race 6 - 4:52PM THE BOWLO EVANS HEAD CUP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.22 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 3rd (Crooked Stick) against 1st (Show Day) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 10 54 61 $41 Domesday / Dressage
2 7 KALANDULA Bruce W Hill Ben Looker 1.8 5 55 71 $6 Commands / Luanda
3 3 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1.9 9 61 83 $5.50 Conatus / Mustang Sally
4 1 ABU BEN ADAM Pat Duff Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 1 61 79 $6 Murtajill / Gunalda
5 8 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 3.3 4 54
(cd 53)
64 $15 Dane Shadow / Kirra Beach
6 5 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.9 3 56 69 $10 Benicio / Suspended Time
7 9 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4.2 8 54 64 $10 Clang / September Grey
8 12 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Stephen Traecey 4.6 6 54 63 $9 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
9 13 MONTRER DAME Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 4.7 7 54
(cd 52)
62 $15 High Chaparral / Michaux
10 15 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.8 2 54 49 $51 Reset / Orange Free State
11 6 FLYING CHARGER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.1 11 55.5 68 $3F Snitzel / Preferred Lies
12 10 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 7.1 12 54 64 $51 Purrealist / Bavosa
13 4 LAST SIGHT Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 8.7 13 59.5 76 $15 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
11 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 0 64 Manner Hill / Vania
2 ASTRO AVALANCHE (GB) Brenton Snelling Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 0 79 Galileo / Lady Lahar
Race 7 - 5:35PM RAW PRAWNS TRAVELLING BOWLERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 56.5 53 $3.20F Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
2 4 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 2 9 59.5 56 $9 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
3 16 RILE Kelvin Hickmott Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 10 58 49 $21 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
4 3 OMISSION Tracy Green Ric McMahon 5.1 3 60 53 $4 All Bar One / Marmadamah
5 13 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 5.2 2 55.5 48 $17 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
6 15 SPUN HARD Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.8 6 56 49 $41 Hard Spun / Be Mine
7 10 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Raymond Spokes 5.9 1 57 54 $9 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
8 6 DANCETIME Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6.6 4 58 49 $7 Excites / Wagtail
9 7 ROCKY EXPECTATIONS Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8.1 8 58 49 $11 Bold Expectation / Rock Concert
10 8 MISS HEIDELICIOUS Helen Page Ben Looker 8.4 7 57.5 52 $9 Jet Spur / Falontime
11 14 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 12.3 12 54.5 49 $51 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
12 17 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 12.6 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $21 Wanted / Elleandee
18 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler 0 48 Dane Shadow / Magda
2 VISCOUNT LAD Stephen Lee 0 54 Decertare / Viscondesa
1 BOYD ST HAWK Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 0 57 Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess
5 DARLING BE GOOD Bill Keenan Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 0 54 Carry the Flag / Pure Angel
11 ISLA TRISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 0 53 Sebring / Facing the Breeze
9 POMPEII FLYER Matthew John Dunn 0 52 Mossman / Pompeii's Choice