Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Saturday 26, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
Trials Finalised 26/11 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:35PM RACED & TRIALLED RUNNERS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Lyrics
2 1 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.3 0 N/A   Trotamondo / Briannon
3 5 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 10.3 0 N/A   Krupt / Global Start
4 4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 10.4 0 N/A   Duporth / La Stella D'oro
5 7 SCHUMACHER David J Smith Michael Travers 12.5 0 N/A   Excites / Chasseresse
6 6 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 12.6 0 N/A   Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
7 3 DAFFY MOOVES Kylie Kennedy Rasit Yetimova 24.2 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Shirl the Girl
Race 2 - 5:50PM UNRACED OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0 N/A   Stryker / Special Mention
2 8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Shaker
3 7 UNION CITY BLUES Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell 4.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Avalanche Lily
4 2 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 4.5 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
5 4 POPCORN Kylie Kennedy Rasit Yetimova 5.5 0 N/A   Kaphero / Anna's Tale
6 3 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Mr Shannon Fogg 6.9 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
1 DOLLAR DANDY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Shaft / Rolling Dollar
5 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Haradasun / Skullas Sister