Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Saturday 26, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m 700m To 300m.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Dec-16 5:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:37PM WELLINGTON BOOT 12TH MARCH 2017 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUDDY HONEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Kody Nestor 1 57 N/A $5 Snippetson / Honest
2 3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mathew Cahill 0.5 2 57 N/A $4 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
3 2 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.5 6 57 N/A $3F Zariz / Chatterchic
4 5 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.5 7 57 N/A $8 Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
5 6 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 8 57 N/A $9 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
6 8 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.4 5 55 N/A $7 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
7 9 PORTRAITS Frank Hayes James Geppert 7.8 4 55 N/A $31 Zoffany / Memoirs
8 4 OUR BOY BOUDI Lewis Seib Shaun Guymer 8.7 3 57 N/A $16 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
10 TWINHIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony
7 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0 N/A Ready's Image / Zeta
Race 2 - 2:12PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4 57.5 N/A $17 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
2 2 SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Kody Nestor 4 2 59 N/A $2.70F Flying Spur / Sumehra
3 5 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4.3 9 57.5 N/A $4.40 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
4 9 GEOTECH MISS Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 5.1 11 57 N/A $6 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
5 12 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 5.5 3 57 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Open Cut
6 4 BELLATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7.1 5 57.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
7 14 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.4 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Oratorio / Bemountain
8 11 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.5 1 57 N/A $41 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
9 7 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Shaun Guymer 10.9 6 57 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
10 6 CANVAS Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 12 10 57 N/A $8 Teofilo / Peintour
11 10 HAVASTRATEGY Clint Lundholm James Geppert 12.2 8 57 N/A $31 Strategic / Havasinga
12 8 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Rasit Yetimova 12.5 12 57 N/A $12 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
16 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer 0 N/A Byblos / Blazing Time
15 BEERWILLFIXIT Paul Theobald 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Gai Simone
1 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Alert / Dame Lottie
13 SO JOYOUS David J Smith 0 N/A Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
Race 3 - 2:47PM S & S LOUSICK EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
62 $2F Manton / Lace Wing
2 1 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 4.8 5 63
(cd 59)
69 $8 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
3 7 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.9 7 56 55 $21 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
4 3 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 5.3 3 62
(cd 59)
67 $18 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
5 9 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 5.4 1 54 48 $15 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
6 6 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.2 4 57 57 $10 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 8 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 14.4 6 56 59 $12 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
8 2 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Kody Nestor 14.5 9 62 71 $4.20 Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream
9 4 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 17.2 8 58 59 $17 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
Race 4 - 3:21PM BARNSON BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8 61 60 $9 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
2 2 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0.4 6 61 60 $3.40 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
3 4 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 0.5 7 59.5 57 $8 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 6 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.4 2 58.5 59 $2.50F Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
5 1 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 2.5 4 63.5 65 $9 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
6 7 STAR DARCI (NZ) Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 4.5 3 57 52 $11 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
7 9 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 5 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $41 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
8 5 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $13 Sebring / Alright
10 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett 0 47 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
8 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 53 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
Race 5 - 4:02PM NAUTICAL POOLS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:46.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 58 48 $6.50 Zizou / Speedy Star
2 11 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1 4 55.5 39 $7 Dane Shadow / Indochine
3 7 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 1.3 3 57 46 $8 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
4 4 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1.6 2 59 50 $10 Duporth / Maktima
5 1 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 2 9 61
(cd 58)
54 $4.80F Stratum / Fly Butterfly
6 12 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.6 7 55
(cd 53)
38 $31 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
7 2 PURELY PRECIOUS Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 4.7 1 60 52 $7.50 Purrealist / Will Rock
8 14 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4.8 5 54 38 $81 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
9 9 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 5.2 11 56.5 45 $31 Get Square / Inlet Bay
10 5 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.3 8 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $9 Dylan Thomas / Statewide Princess
11 8 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 10 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $7 Primus / Scotch Princess
12 10 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 11.7 6 56 40 $21 De Beers / Hip Hop
15 LUCIENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant 0 37 Danewin / Lenswood
16 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe 0 34 Benicio / Steamy
13 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon 0 38 Nidan / Del Some
3 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 53 Al Maher / Dolphinima
Race 6 - 4:42PM BYRNE PLUMBING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $3.60 Alert / In the Clover
2 8 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 0.1 3 54.5 46 $21 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
3 4 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 4 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $9 Denman / Rosmarino
4 1 CHELTENHAM Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 1.8 8 62.5 62 $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Macedon Lady
5 13 MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman Mathew Cahill 1.9 9 54 45 $17 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
6 9 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.8 5 54.5 53 $13 Pluck / Overly
7 11 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Rasit Yetimova 3.9 7 54 46 $31 Sebring / Paris Who
8 7 MISS NICCONI Brett Thompson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 11 55.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $26 Nicconi / Miss Eden
9 12 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.9 10 54 46 $81 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
10 6 ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 6.1 6 56.5 54 $5 Choisir / Russe Princesa
11 10 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Andrew Banks 6.9 2 54 52 $15 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
15 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Daniel Pitomac 0 35 Canny Lad / Stair
16 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby 0 29 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
14 DECADES Peter McCauley Michael Travers 0 44 Danbird / Our Sharona
2 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 55 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Big Brown / Living Hell
Race 7 - 5:22PM RAY BODEN PAINTING CLASS 2 PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Michael Travers 10 59 56 $3.40 Tickets / Framboise
2 9 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 0.5 3 57 58 $1.70F Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
3 5 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Kody Nestor 1.5 11 57 48 $71 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
4 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 1 55 47 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 12 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.2 2 55 49 $14 Benicio / Waimea
6 8 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.1 4 57 50 $26 Hard Spun / El Ashb
7 7 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.8 8 57 45 $26 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
8 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.3 7 57 46 $41 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 6 LORD NICK Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.4 12 57
(cd 55)
47 $26 Bianconi / Wooden Nickel
10 3 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Shaun Guymer 6.9 6 57 49 $26 All Bar One / Oriental Peace
11 4 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 8.7 5 57
(cd 54)
50 $17 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
12 2 ALMAVIV Frank Hayes James Geppert 22.2 9 57 50 $101 Red Dazzler / Hanawi
15 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon 0 35 Alert / Emma's Magic
16 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby 0 29 Alert / Sound of Laughter
13 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Rasit Yetimova 0 45 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
14 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison 0 44 Eavesdropper / Shadedah