Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Finalised 26/11 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BEDFORD CA HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZUMBELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 60 73 $1.70F Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 2 FIERY TRAIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.8 2 59.5 68 $5 Northern Meteor / Shared Reflections
3 3 CADOGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.6 3 59 67 $4.60 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
4 5 GOLD ARTISAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 4 56.5 62 $9 More Than Ready / El Pauji
4 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 67 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
Race 2 - 1:10PM GOLDNERS HORSE TRANSPORT GOLDEN GIFT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SERENA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2 54 N/A $3.40 Sebring / Caiguna
2 8 REFLECTIVITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 8 56 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Climatic
3 1 IPSO FACTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 1.4 1 56 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Red Hand
4 5 FLORID BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 5 56 N/A $2.30F Commands / Calle Flora
5 6 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 2.3 6 56 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Cajou
6 4 ALLIED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.4 7 56 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Night War
7 9 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Joshua Parr 5.4 4 56 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Red Centre
8 10 TERWILLIKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4 9 56 N/A $51 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 3 KEEP ON CHARGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rebecca Dunn Andrew Adkins (a) 20.6 3 56 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
7 PYMBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A Snitzel / Ravenswood
2 ARBITRATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Sebring / Eramor
Race 3 - 1:45PM HQ INSURANCE HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.04 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 7 59 72 $61 Dansili / Take The Hint
2 10 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tye Angland 0.1 5 55.5 65 $13 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
3 9 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.6 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $21 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 2 MONTAUK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.9 8 60.5 75 $12 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
5 7 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.4 9 58 70 $3.70F Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
6 11 PROMAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.9 10 55 68 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Prophet Jewel
7 1 ESCHIELE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.8 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $5 Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
8 4 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 5.4 2 60
(cd 57)
74 $18 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
9 3 BALMAIN BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 6.4 6 60
(cd 57)
74 $4.40 Duporth / One True Love
10 8 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9.2 4 57 68 $12 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
6 CITATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Pure Joy
Race 4 - 2:20PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.11 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
67 $3.40F Jet Spur / Perfect Feeling
2 11 THE NICKSTER Joe Cleary Jay Ford 1.3 12 54 56 $9.50 Big Brown / Miss La Frenz
3 3 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 4.8 1 55.5 60 $7 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
4 6 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 5.4 4 55 59 $7 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
5 12 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7.2 8 54
(cd 52)
54 $5.50 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
6 13 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 7.3 5 54
(cd 51)
54 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 10 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Blake Spriggs 7.4 7 54 57 $9 Magic Albert / Fly So High
8 2 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 8.8 2 56 61 $12 Sebring / Miss Lucille
9 16 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 10 54 48 $81 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
10 15 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Christian Reith 9.4 11 54 52 $61 War Pass / Castellana
11 14 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 10.3 9 54
(cd 52)
53 $19 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
12 5 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible Glyn Schofield 10.4 6 55 59 $16 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
8 GATTO MONDO Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a3/50kg) 0 57 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
7 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 0 58 Bianconi / La Ventana
9 PEARS Sue Grills 0 57 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
4 SAY YOU LOVE ME Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 63 Bel Esprit / Monaco Princess
Race 5 - 2:55PM SIRE CUSTODIANS HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.02 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 58.5 78 $16 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
2 1 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.8 1 60
(cd 57)
81 $13 Montjeu / Wanna
3 9 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 8 56.5 74 $6.50 Shamardal / Zarkasha
4 12 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Johan Victoire 3.1 6 54 67 $19 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
5 8 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.5 7 58
(cd 56)
77 $18 O'Reilly / Thunderchine
6 4 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 9 60 81 $10 Dansili / Vituisa
7 6 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 5 58.5 78 $3.40F Street Cry / Light Chance
8 11 MAVEN WIZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 11.7 2 54
(cd 52)
68 $9 Duke of Marmalade / Amaranda
9 3 PINSTRIPE LANE (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 12.9 11 60
(cd 57)
81 $26 Pins / Singasong
10 5 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 19.2 4 58.5 78 $8 Choisir / Calm
11 2 HERNE’S OAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 21.6 10 60
(cd 57)
81 $12 High Chaparral / Reverenza
12 10 ASCOT RED John Sargent Christian Reith 57.9 3 54.5 70 $15 Casino Prince / Fine Red
Race 6 - 3:30PM THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS NSW HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.23 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HOGMANAY Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $5 Lonhro / Hootenanny
2 7 UNBIASED John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.8 2 57.5 71 $4.60F Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
3 6 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.1 4 58.5 73 $20 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
4 10 SATYA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.1 3 54.5 69 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Star Satire
5 4 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.3 8 59
(cd 56)
81 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 5 ASINARA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 10 58.5 77 $7.50 Teofilo / Angalreem
7 3 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.5 6 60 76 $13 Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
8 12 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.6 5 54 64 $8 Onemorenomore / Daloot
9 9 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.3 1 54.5 69 $9 Denman / Dramatic Choice
10 8 FRANCESCO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 9 57 70 $13 Wanted / With Love
11 2 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.7 7 60
(cd 58)
76 $16 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
13 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
1 MURAQABA Anthony Cummings Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 79 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
Race 7 - 4:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.11 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNOOPY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 56.5 81 $4 Lope de Vega / Oomph
2 6 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.8 6 56 84 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
3 8 WINE TALES Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.2 2 55 82 $12 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
4 3 MOHER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.4 5 59.5 87 $3.70F Lonhro / An Chlais
5 2 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 3 59.5 87 $7 High Chaparral / Geeta
6 9 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.8 1 55
(cd 53)
78 $5.50 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
7 1 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.5 7 61
(cd 58)
90 $12 Murtajill / Smoothing
8 4 ONEROUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 8 59 86 $12 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
9 7 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.8 4 56 80 $13 Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
11 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 76 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
10 ALART Pat Farrell 0 89 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
Race 8 - 4:50PM ROADWORK SOLUTIONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADOTTI Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 4 60 76 $7.50 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
2 13 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 2 55 66 $8 Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
3 1 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.3 3 60.5 77 $7 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
4 8 INTERSTELLAR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 1 57.5 71 $2.20F Shamoline Warrior / Amathea
5 7 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2.2 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $8 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 9 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.5 7 57.5 71 $7 Lonhro / Indalama
7 3 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 8 60 76 $41 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
8 11 DONELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.9 5 56 68 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
14 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 65 O'Reilly / Pretty
12 ZUMBELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 73 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 76 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
6 UPSCALE Kris Lees 0 75 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
5 PIENKNA Tony Gollan 0 75 More Than Ready / Vignor
10 CIARLET Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 68 Northern Meteor / Zouzou
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UPSCALE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 57.5 75 $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
2 9 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.3 9 57
(cd 55)
74 $6 Denman / Trail of Secrets
3 6 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 4 58.5 73 $3.20F Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 7 NOBLE JOEY Robert Price Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2 7 58
(cd 55)
72 $6.50 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
5 11 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.6 6 56 68 $19 Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
6 10 TWIST TOPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 2 56 78 $11 Beneteau / Imtops
7 13 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 4.5 1 55 70 $9.50 Denman / Rosnaree
8 1 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 5.4 3 61 78 $21 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
9 5 CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 6.5 8 59.5 75 $26 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
2 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 78 Shamardal / Pegasus
14 PALE ALE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 Starspangledbanner / Velvet Cream
12 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 0 71 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
4 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer 0 86 Bianconi / Biscara
3 AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 86 Commands / Aemilee