Griffith: Griffith Jockey Club Saturday 26, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Race 1 - 1:30PM ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER-EMPLOYERS MUTUAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.61 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
2 2 SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 0.4 7 59 N/A $17 Strada / Grandline
3 6 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Michael Heagney 1.4 3 57 N/A $2.70EF Raheeb / Marionette
4 7 MISS DHONI Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Ladoni / Come On Rory
5 1 LEROY THE LARRAKIN Jody Thompson Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 5.6 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.70EF Captain Gerrard / Langas Luck
6 5 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 6.1 1 57.5 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
7 3 SOUND JUDGEMENT Julie Schmidt Bradley Vale 11.7 4 59 N/A $16 Oamaru Force / Humble Opinion
Race 2 - 2:10PM GRIFFITH EXIES BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
47 $6 Written Tycoon / Turandot
2 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.2 6 57.5 38 $3.80 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
3 8 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 3.2 5 57 37 $6 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 7 FRISKY CRUISER Russell Green Michael Heagney 3.7 4 57.5 42 $5 Street Hero / Unblemished
5 1 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Bradley Vale 4.3 3 61.5 46 $3.60F Strada / Here to Eternity
6 5 CAROTSA Craig Tyack Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.9 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
42 $13 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
7 4 SUMITRO Craig Tyack Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 5.1 8 58
(cd 56)
39 $15 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
8 2 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 9.6 2 60.5 44 $13 Clang / Rose of Kwila
Race 3 - 3:00PM REECE PLUMBING CENTRES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 8 60 51 $5.50 Kaphero / Kim Regret
2 7 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 1 1 57.5 47 $6 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
3 4 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 1.2 3 59 50 $4.40 Brave Hawk / Charbis
4 1 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 5 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $3F Hard Spun / Suraya
5 8 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6.1 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $17 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
6 5 MECHART Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 8.8 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $6 Alert / Miss Wicked
7 3 LEANADAS Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 12.3 6 59.5 47 $8 Your Tent or Mine / Talisha Miss
8 6 LOVELIFE Russell Green Michael Heagney 20.6 2 57.5 47 $7 Stratum / Fearless Babe
Race 4 - 3:40PM YENDA PRODS-YENDA TOWNSHIP 100TH BIRTHDAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCLD + 2KG (1350 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,660, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $525, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.56 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 6 54 40 $13 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
2 5 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.3 7 55 46 $8 Zariz / Mystic Key
3 4 SWINGING Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 3.6 5 55 39 $8 Savabeel / Tycoon Miss
4 1 KILLINGWORTH Phil Sweeney Brad Clark 3.7 3 59 47 $3 Bramshaw / Falzina
5 2 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.9 2 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $2.70F O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
6 6 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Michael Heagney 5.6 4 54.5 38 $13 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
7 8 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 11 1 54 29 $14 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
3 TWO BOB JORDAN George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 46 Racer's Edge / Acertaindee
Race 5 - 4:20PM EACOM GRIFFITH CUP (1350 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,375, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
63 $7 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
2 10 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Michael Hackett 3.5 5 54 52 $4.80 Pentire / Stretto
3 5 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4 3 55.5 62 $15 Danzero / Aunty Betty
4 8 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 4.4 1 54 55 $8 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
5 6 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Michael Heagney 5.5 2 54 57 $7 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
6 2 IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 9.1 4 58.5 68 $3.60F Street Cry / Regal Cheer
7 7 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 9.2 6 54
(cd 54.5)
55 $5 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
8 11 LADY JESSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 13 8 54
(cd 51)
51 $11 Snippetson / Ludlow
1 CHINZIA Brian Cox 0 75 Written Tycoon / Embers
3 BRINGENBRONG Brian Cox 0 64 Spinning World / Herries
9 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 0 53 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
Race 6 - 5:00PM HOTEL VICTORIA & ADAPTALIFT HYSTER BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1820 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $725, 4th $350, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.38 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 5 54.5
(cd 54)
36 $16 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
2 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1.5 7 59.5 42 $8 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 6 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.3 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
40 $4F Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 5 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 3 58.5
(cd 57)
44 $6 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
5 4 STARETTO Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 5.9 2 58.5 44 $6 Starcraft / Unveil
6 1 WAR HORSE Russell Green Michael Heagney 6.1 4 60 43 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
7 9 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 6.2 8 54
(cd 54.5)
30 $16 Husson / Postponement
8 3 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Michael Hackett 7.4 6 58.5 40 $5 Zariz / Lillidane
7 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer 0 32 Manner Hill / Ballamarie