Bowraville: Nambucca River Jockey Club Saturday 26, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 26/11 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:30PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1370 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCKY COUSINS Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 9 59 N/A $6.50 Lucky Owners / Sandman Simone
2 8 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 1.3 2 57 N/A $4.60 Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
3 6 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2.1 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Tanabota / Sanacore
4 7 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.2 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Nadeem / Jumaana
5 3 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Peter Graham 3.3 6 59 N/A $4 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
6 1 ALBERTOREE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.9 7 59 N/A $4.40 Youthful Legs / Kintoree
7 9 OPPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Raymond Spokes 5.9 5 55.5 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Sunriseontheoasis
8 4 SATHERN Ian Cook Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.1 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20F Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
9 5 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.6 4 57.5 N/A $12 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre
Race 2 - 2:05PM THE PUNTERS CLUB BILL SPENCER MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HCP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1370 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.40 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55.5 45 $5 Murtajill / Heartland
2 2 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 1.5 1 59 48 $3 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
3 7 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.8 4 54
(cd 52)
36 $10 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
4 3 HOLMGANG Tony Newing Matthew Paget 5.2 7 58 46 $1.60F Street Cry / Duelling Girl
5 1 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 2 59
(cd 57)
48 $3.20 Easy Rocking / Ophir
6 6 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.6 6 54 37 $10 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
7 4 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 8.1 3 56 42 $5 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
Race 3 - 2:45PM THE PAPER BOYS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton Matthew Paget 4 57 N/A $5 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
2 8 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 3 57 N/A $2.50F Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
3 3 SOCKLY Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 3.2 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Lago Delight / Mukaforce
4 7 HALF PENNY Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.3 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
5 2 MR SUTTLE Stephen Quintano Peter Graham 5.1 1 59 N/A $4.40 Stromberg Carlson / My M'lady
6 1 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 5.5 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
7 4 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 9.3 5 59 N/A $10 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
8 5 BLUE NANNY Glen Hodge Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 18.3 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Kingspiel / Jenny's Star
Race 4 - 3:25PM BOWRA HOTEL BENCHMARK 39 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 40, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:21.79 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 5 54 27 $6 Onemorenomore / Poplars
2 3 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.3 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
25 $4.40 Testa Rossa / Top Station
3 5 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 2 54 25 $2.80 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
4 2 CEBILE John Booker Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.5 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
39 $2.90 Big Brown / Zulu Queen
5 1 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.6 3 60 40 $2.50F Charge Forward / Moonsong
Race 5 - 4:05PM GOODYEAR AUTOCARE BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 2 60 47 $3.50F Wicked Style / Risque
2 1 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.8 1 61
(cd 57)
45 $4 Killy / Obsessive Angel
3 4 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.3 4 59.5 42 $10 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
4 5 CANNY WILL CLANG Greg Kilner Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.8 7 59
(cd 57)
45 $4 Clang / Floreat
5 2 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.5 3 60 47 $4 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
6 8 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 8.3 8 58.5 40 $6 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
7 6 LETCHWORTH LAD Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 9.7 6 59 41 $5 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
8 9 INA’S GIFT Brian Taylor Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.9 5 56.5 40 $4.20 Our Maizcay / Egotistical Lady
7 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 0 41 Red Element / Sheathy