Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM PRIME7 STARMAKER 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DENEEKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 56 N/A $3.60 Denman / Cheeky Order
2 1 IMPERIAL EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.5 2 58 N/A $2.80F I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
3 2 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Kody Nestor 4 1 58 N/A $7 Zizou / Solysombra
4 4 TRUST IN A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 4 57 N/A $6 Trusting / Star Over Kansas
5 8 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.2 6 56 N/A $15 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
6 5 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Joshua Parr 5.3 5 56 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Chieti
6 DANZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Charangas
3 KEEP ON CHARGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
Race 2 - 2:20PM SHAMUS AWARD FIRST YEAR YEARLINGS SELLING 2017 C1&M SHOWCASE PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.50 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Paul King 6 59 55 $4.20 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
2 12 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0.2 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bernardini / Sibylline
3 4 HALBERD Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.7 7 59 61 $6 Shaft / Orcym
4 7 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 2.6 4 59 53 $8 Niello / Tycoon Emma
5 10 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.9 8 57
(cd 55)
45 $26 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
6 11 MORE THAN KALOOKAN Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 8.7 2 56.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Kalookan Queen
7 3 DUKE’S CALL Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 9.8 1 59 62 $2.10F Duke of Marmalade / Call Collect
8 1 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 16.4 5 59 48 $26 Haradasun / Mischievous
5 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 52 Commands / Wildesong
14 ARTELLA Todd Willan 0 N/A Excellent Art / Special Ella
13 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Danewin / Ceviche
8 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton 0 58 Domesday / Watch My Lips
9 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies 0 47 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
6 SAKHUMZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 0 60 Authorized / Lonrose
Race 3 - 2:55PM TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.37 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 5 57.5 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
2 12 PENNY DREADFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Andrew Gibbons 0.1 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Papoose
3 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.4 2 56.5 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
4 10 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Daniel Northey 4.4 1 56.5 N/A $12 Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
5 11 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Joshua Parr 5 9 56.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
6 14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 11 56.5 N/A $17 All American / Bella Costa
7 5 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 14 57 N/A $51 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
8 6 JADED DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 6.3 8 57 N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / Zeba
9 13 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Aaron Bullock 6.5 3 56.5 N/A $16 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
10 8 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 6.7 10 56.5 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
11 15 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 6.8 13 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shaft / Irish Flyer
12 9 HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.2 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Raheeb / Automate
13 2 DANSPUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.7 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
14 3 QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9.7 12 58 N/A $8 Strategic / Tilante
16 CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Grandma
1 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 N/A Shaft / Mezentseva
Race 4 - 3:30PM PEEL VALLEY MACHINERY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.89 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1 56 63 $3.50F Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
2 11 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1 5 54
(cd 52)
57 $10 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
3 2 STIMULI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.4 3 59.5 66 $4.80 Nicconi / Mal de Mer
4 7 TILBURY LODGE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.5 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $21 Reset / Camellias
5 4 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Joshua Parr 1.6 10 58 67 $5 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
6 12 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3 2 54 54 $7 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
7 3 YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 4 58.5 64 $7 Excites / Spy Lover
8 6 JUST SNOOPING Tim Mcintosh Paul King 4.7 6 56 59 $31 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
9 1 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.7 7 61 69 $21 Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
10 8 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Mitchell Bell 8.9 8 55 61 $11 Dubleo / Annjolino
10 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 59 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
9 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
Race 5 - 4:10PM MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.44 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 14 56 75 $4.60F Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
2 7 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.3 5 54 71 $7.50 Danzero / Red Blooded
3 15 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 3.3 2 58 79 $6 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
4 5 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.5 8 55 73 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
5 13 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.6 11 54 59 $71 Danehill Dancer / Drama
6 6 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 13 54.5 72 $6 Desert King / Sansapa
7 2 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.5 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
78 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / True Cross
8 3 CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Joshua Parr 4.7 10 57 77 $8 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
9 12 ROCCO IN THE HOUSE Mark Spackman Paul King 5.4 6 54 60 $26 Bel Danoro / Secret Moment
10 8 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 5.6 12 54 66 $41 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
11 9 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.9 1 54 65 $51 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
12 11 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 9 54 62 $31 Snippetson / Shahzadi
13 1 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.8 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $15 Reset / More Laurels
14 14 RUMERON Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 9.4 3 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $31 Murtajill / More Tisha
10 PATINAGE Damien Lane 0 64 Murtajill / Capital Return
Race 6 - 4:50PM HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SHOWCASE SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.27 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58.5 86 $5 Bianconi / Biscara
2 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.8 1 62.5 90 $8 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
3 7 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 2.3 13 57.5 80 $16 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
4 5 THE STOREMAN Tony Gollan Chad Lever 2.5 12 58.5 82 $11 Sequalo / Girlzone
5 3 AWASITA Kris Lees Joshua Parr 2.7 11 58.5 86 $7 Commands / Aemilee
6 6 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.9 3 58.5 82 $4 Stratum / Provoking
7 9 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Mitchell Bell 3 6 57 79 $26 Marwina / Danse Pas
8 17 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Ms Alison Threadwell 3.9 2 54 68 $31 Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
9 11 JACK’S JET Ian Mcrobert Ms Rachael Murray 4.4 10 54.5 74 $26 Jet Spur / Nannidot
10 13 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 5.3 9 54 70 $41 Niello / Poniard
11 12 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 5.4 8 54 70 $26 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
12 10 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 7.1 5 57 79 $3.80F Choisir / Kirei
13 16 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 7.5 7 54
(cd 53)
69 $31 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
8 INVITATIONS Kris Lees 0 80 Street Cry / Come Hither
15 ASPIRING Todd Howlett 0 70 I Am Invincible / Cupro
2 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 84 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
14 TEXAN LAD James Berry Shane S Arnold 0 70 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
Race 7 - 5:30PM HOLLYDENE ESTATE WINES MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.55 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 12 58.5 84 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
2 4 ALART Pat Farrell Joshua Parr 1.8 2 59 89 $2.40F Excellent Art / Al Sahra
3 2 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2.2 1 60.5 88 $6 Stratum / World Exclusive
4 8 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.7 11 57 81 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
5 11 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 6 54 67 $6.50 Excites / Belle of All
5 12 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3.2 5 54 67 $31 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
7 10 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Andrew Gibbons 4.6 8 54 68 $31 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
8 14 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 5.1 3 54 56 $21 Danzero / Fidele
9 3 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.2 7 60.5 88 $12 Savabeel / Fiorenza
10 6 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.6 4 57 81 $31 O'Reilly / Laebeel
11 13 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.1 10 54
(cd 52)
66 $18 Nadeem / Antonicheva
12 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 21 9 63 93 $26 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
7 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen 0 81 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
9 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard 0 79 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
Race 8 - 6:05PM SCHMETZER RACING BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6 62
(cd 60.5)
62 $3F Time Thief / Dedicate
2 12 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 2 2 56.5 55 $4.60 Dubleo / Minnesong
3 9 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Mitchell Bell 2.8 9 57.5 57 $16 Jet Spur / City Press
4 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.9 4 58
(cd 56)
58 $26 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 11 GLENN ROAD Andrew Robinson Paul King 3.4 12 57 56 $8 Lope de Vega / Muppets
6 15 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 3.5 3 58.5 59 $21 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
7 10 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 4.2 8 57.5 57 $11 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
8 1 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.5 10 63
(cd 60)
64 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
9 5 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 5 7 60 58 $21 Haayil / Scilly
10 14 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8 11 54
(cd 52)
43 $26 Domesday / Bella Vie
11 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Joshua Parr 9.5 1 59 56 $6 Star Witness / Magsaya
12 7 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 15.4 5 58.5 55 $6 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
4 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 Mossman / Goldfinger
3 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 62 Stratum / Khepri
13 PANDEIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 0 55 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny