Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Nov-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:15PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.70 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS BALLANTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 61 67 $1.65F Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
2 6 FAST ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Christian Reith 0.8 2 57 59 $6 Arlington / Fasting
3 3 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.2 4 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $10 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
4 1 HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.4 1 61 63 $3.80 Red Dazzler / Silky Tiger
4 YEAH BRAVO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 59 Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
5 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 57 Sebring / Fools Gold
Race 2 - 6:45PM TAB PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.26 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLACK ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 56.5 N/A $1.35F Sebring / Fools Gold
2 5 LUCKY TIGER David Payne Rory Hutchings 1.3 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Champions Gallery / Tumbi Umbi
3 6 SHAOLIN KUNGFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 4 56.5 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
4 2 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 5.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
8 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
7 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A High Chaparral / Moonsong
1 ADDICTICRAFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Onassis
4 DELACROIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
Race 3 - 7:15PM NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INVINCIBLE GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 55 N/A $3.50F I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 6 ARTEMIS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 5 55 N/A $3.70 Lonhro / True Blonde
3 1 AMAZING STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 6 57 N/A $6.50 Street Cry / Amazing Tale
4 5 ARGIE BARGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.2 3 55 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
5 8 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.4 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Misplaced
6 4 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 4.7 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Street Sense / Teralani
7 10 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Benjamin Smith Christian Reith 7.6 2 55 N/A $41 Makfi / Chinamora
7 BRIDYN MAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery 0 N/A Snitzel / Macedon Lady
2 ARBEITSAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Workhard
3 GOOD TIME CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
Race 4 - 7:45PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $7.50 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 5 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 0.8 8 57.5 65 $2.60F O'Reilly / Pretty
3 4 NAVUA MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 4 58 66 $7 Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
4 7 MANHATTAN CHIC Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 6 1 57 64 $8.50 Manhattan Rain / Silvercup Baby
5 9 ECCELLERE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.3 5 55
(cd 53)
60 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
6 3 KOPITE Adam Duggan Tim Clark 6.6 3 59 68 $17 Excites / Centaure
7 6 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 7 2 57.5
(cd 56)
65 $21 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 2 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 12.9 6 60
(cd 57)
70 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Cupro
8 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry 0 61 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
Race 5 - 8:15PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.04 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 60.5 70 $2.60F Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
2 7 SEA SHARP Tim Martin Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.3 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $9 Sebring / Sharpen
3 4 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0.7 3 60 69 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
4 6 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tye Angland 3.1 5 58.5 66 $2.70 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
5 1 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 6 61 71 $9.50 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
6 9 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Christian Reith 7.5 4 55.5 64 $15 Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
5 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle 0 67 Excites / Belle of All
8 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 68 Rothesay / Zalila
2 UNBIASED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
Race 6 - 8:45PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:58.34 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Tim Clark 1 55.5 61 $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
2 6 TRIANTAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.3 2 58.5 67 $13 Bernardini / Triangular
3 10 LIVING CHOICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.6 8 54 58 $17 Husson / Spurcent
4 5 NO RETURN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 7 59 68 $2.60F Pins / Rich Return
5 3 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 9 60.5 71 $9.50 Pentire / Foxtrot
6 8 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Christian Reith 4.2 3 56 62 $10 Testa Rossa / Capto
7 4 CITATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.5 5 60 70 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Pure Joy
8 7 RYE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 4 57.5 65 $9 Street Cry / Stormy Miss
9 1 ZEE ZEELY (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 19.7 6 61 72 $16 Champs Elysees / Zee Zee Gee
2 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 71 O'Reilly / Laebeel
Race 7 - 9:15PM TOOHEYS NEW EVENING STAR (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.37 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
74 $6.50 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
2 5 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 0.2 7 59 71 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
3 1 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0.4 2 62.5 78 $7.50 Shamardal / Pegasus
4 4 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.3 1 59.5
(cd 58)
72 $5.50 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
5 6 DISTRAUGHT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 8 58 73 $7 Domesday / Hallucinates
6 3 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2.4 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $4.60F Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
7 10 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 5 55.5 64 $12 Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
8 7 BEARSKIN Tony Gollan Tommy Berry 2.9 6 57.5 68 $7 Real Saga / Devil Inside
9 9 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 7.9 9 56.5 66 $41 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
8 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0 72 Desert King / Sansapa
Race 8 - 9:45PM SO YOU THINK@COOLMORE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.62 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CIARLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 60.5 68 $2.25F Northern Meteor / Zouzou
2 1 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1 3 61
(cd 58)
65 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
3 7 NU WA Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 1 59.5 62 $7 Conatus / Fuwa
4 10 HANOVER SQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 7 58.5 63 $5 Manhattan Rain / Beam
5 6 LORD MARMADUKE Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 4.9 5 59.5 62 $7 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
6 11 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Christian Reith 6.3 2 57 61 $11 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
7 9 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 8.3 4 59
(cd 57)
61 $15 Strada / Saran
3 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 0 64 O'Reilly / Flutter
12 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills 0 55 Dubleo / Annjolino
4 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 63 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
8 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller 0 65 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
5 KHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 65 Commands / Chameleon