Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Nov-16 12:55PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL DANE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   California Dane / Texarcana
2 6 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Sunday Service
3 4 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Latice
4 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
5 3 HINCH Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
6 2 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rodelinda
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Minori Express
2 4 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
3 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
4 5 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Rothesay / Texarcana
5 6 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A   Zabeel / Prized Gem
6 3 PRINCESS ARIA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Oratorio / Queen Esprit
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
2 7 SACRED EDGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
3 8 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zaby Zaby
4 3 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
5 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
7 6 MY CHRISTIANE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A   Congrats / Splendid Thing
8 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
9 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin 0 N/A Rothesay / Laravissante
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COORG John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Denman / Madikeri
2 6 LUTREOLA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mink
3 1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
4 7 SINGLE BULLET The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
5 3 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
6 4 FRESH START Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Cadazzle
7 8 TANGLED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
8 5 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Scattered
9 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne 0 N/A All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TREKKING John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 1 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
3 2 GAULOIS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
4 6 TOTTEN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
5 5 STANLEY PARK Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Walk in the Park
6 3 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
7 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 8 WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 1 DAME PATTIE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
3 4 LADY ZHAO JUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
4 2 ERUDITION John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
5 7 SASUBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Stratum / Bubble Below
6 5 PASSPORT TO FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Skyerush
7 3 GRASSE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
6 REGIMEN John O'Shea 0 N/A Sepoy / Disciplined
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Stratum / Moon De French
2 3 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
3 5 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Imposingly
4 7 MODHA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
5 8 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
6 6 MAGICAZ Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sexyaz
7 4 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zabeel / Jazzella
8 1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Stratum / Kitty Cash
9 2 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
10 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 0 N/A Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
2 3 DEE NINE ELLE Tony Gollan Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
3 6 HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Stormy River / Orange Blossom
4 1 AVONACO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   All American / Freestyle
5 2 BREWERY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / I Promise
6 4 ELEIVUE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Sense / Cellar Edition
7 9 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
8 8 KASHARN Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0 N/A   All American / Forest City Girl
9 5 GLIB Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   New Approach / Spiel
10 7 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINNING RUPERT Bjorn Baker Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Winaura
2 2 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Jazzy General
3 4 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fairchild
4 3 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
5 5 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Duporth / Viennese Lass
6 7 WU GOK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
7 1 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
2 9 STARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Pleasant Change
3 5 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
4 3 CRYSTAL BEAR Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0 N/A   Keeper / Crystal Baby
5 4 DE KURNELL Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0 N/A   All American / Kvarena
6 2 CONFIDENTIAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
7 1 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pin Up
8 7 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Centennial Star
9 10 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   All American / Tiny Belle
6 JEXERLENT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORNADO OF SOULS Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
2 2 CATCH A WAVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
3 8 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Uneasy
4 3 COMICS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Commands / Joking Apart
5 10 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
6 5 I LOVE BUDDY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
7 6 IMPOSITION David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Commands / Foible
8 1 AUSTRALIANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
9 7 KIRINI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
10 4 CREATIVE VISION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / La Silva
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARPER’S CHOICE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 2 CHAIN SHOT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Spinnaker
3 8 VESONTIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ceol Na Sraide
4 7 L’APPEL DU VIDE Lee Curtis Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Husson / La Montagna
5 1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
6 4 GOLD EMBLEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
7 6 JARDINE Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
8 9 VIVID PINK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Rare Diamond
3 DREAM BUILDER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Lonhro / Mirrasalo
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
2 8 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 6 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leone Chiara
4 9 ZETASTAR Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
5 3 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
6 5 MONTANA THUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
7 7 SISTER IN AWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Intergaze / Saginaw
8 4 MISS CAPRICE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Little Chloe
9 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
2 9 SERENA’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sophisticat
3 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
4 5 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nadeem / Irish Magic
5 1 BOLD CARLOTA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Dalleth
6 3 EPINART (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Queen Of Avalon
7 2 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Denman / Cymbal
8 8 ROSES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Choisir / Jig Time Lady
9 7 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes