Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Tuesday 22, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM PORT MACQUARIE TRAVEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1510 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.82 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Allan Chau 10 58 N/A $8.50 Tickets / Verrekeen
2 2 FAITH AND FURY John A Sprague Ben Looker 0.3 5 58 N/A $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Canitellya
3 10 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.4 6 58 N/A $9 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
4 3 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0.5 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Captain Sonador / Sagre
5 9 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.1 4 58 N/A $101 Super Kid / Princess Karen
6 7 NOCETO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 11 58 N/A $4.60 Benicio / Bavosa
7 5 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.1 8 58 N/A $11 Star Witness / Barawin
8 6 LA PIOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 9 58 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
9 8 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
10 1 EIREBORNE Gary Churnside Matthew McGuren 12.2 1 59 N/A $41 Eire / Sandy Princess
11 11 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 16.2 3 58 N/A $26 Zariz / Becquet
14 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Tanabota / Sanacore
13 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
12 INSANITY Greg Preston 0 N/A Denman / Myamble
Race 2 - 1:55PM LAKE CATHIE BOWLING & RECREATION CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.02 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 57.5 N/A $2F Choisir / Enthrall
2 8 SETTLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.3 3 55.5 N/A $6 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
3 12 BONNIE TICKET Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 0.7 5 55 N/A $4 Tickets / Emeraude
4 13 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.3 11 55 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
5 4 THE MONKEY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.6 9 57.5 N/A $17 Killy / Obsessive Angel
6 10 AGNES ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Jodie Bohr Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.5 7 55 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
7 1 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Scott Thurlow 7.3 1 59 N/A $61 Marwina / Hot Dancer
8 9 STREETSOFBRUNSWICK Terry Evans Allan Chau 7.5 6 55.5 N/A $26 Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess
9 5 BAGO BUFF Gary Churnside Peter Graham 8.3 2 57 N/A $101 May'haab / Spanish
10 2 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Matthew McGuren 9.3 4 59 N/A $51 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
11 11 JETS RESPECT Peter Cheers Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 20.1 8 55 N/A $26 Super Jet / Rolling Respect
7 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Nicconi / Revidere
6 STACK THE DECK Terry Walshe 0 N/A Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
Race 3 - 2:35PM PORT MACQUARIE CITY BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.45 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 10 54.5 56 $5 Helene Mascot / Beheshta
2 7 SAMSILI Philip Minter Robert Thompson 0.3 1 54 49 $13 Dansili / Delilah
3 1 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.6 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
70 $10 Casino Prince / Melody
4 3 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 1.9 3 58.5 60 $2.60F Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
5 10 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 3.2 2 54 34 $31 Pentire / Nobody Listens
6 8 ADVENTURE KING Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 3.4 8 54 48 $11 Adventurous / Ali Roll
7 6 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4 5 54.5 52 $11 Tiger Hill / Danietta
8 9 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 4.5 7 54 48 $9 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
9 2 THUNDER SET Vince Jones Matthew McGuren 6.7 6 60 63 $21 Reset / Miss Right Note
10 4 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 8.6 4 57 57 $13 Towkay / Ashley Downs
Race 4 - 3:10PM WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLITRA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 59 N/A $2.70F Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 9 MISS MONIQUE Karen Owen Peter Graham 0.1 11 57 N/A $17 Power of Destiny / Play Date
3 8 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.2 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Octagonal / Lulabell
4 12 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 1.5 2 57.5 N/A $5 Salade / Domargo
5 11 KEVACCA’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
6 4 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Allan Chau 3.9 5 59 N/A $26 Intergaze / Disarmament
7 5 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 4.9 7 59 N/A $13 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 10 BILLABONG CINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Rachael Murray 7 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Burnley
9 7 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7.1 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
10 6 FLUKE A TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Belinda Hodder 8.7 6 57.5 N/A $26 Tickets / Fluke Anchor
11 3 TARA DREAMING Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 19.8 8 59 N/A $10 Song of Tara / Fairy Rose
14 REGAL WITNESS John A Sprague 0 N/A Star Witness / Be My Princess
15 DUBRUB John Bannister 0 N/A Dubleo / Ruby Tango
1 FRED Jenny Graham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Joy Toy
13 FAST BRASS Ken Lantry 0 N/A Snippetson / Cat Belle
Race 5 - 3:45PM PORT MACQUARIE PANTHERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1510 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.09 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Deadly Shadow) $1.90 @ 3.47pm; Deductions in $: Win 45c & Place 24c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 31c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRADNYA John A Sprague Ms Rachael Murray 7 58 63 $6 Excellent Art / Pranayama
2 6 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.2 2 57 61 $4.60 Good Journey / Radio Sky
3 4 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.7 6 59 61 $15 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
4 7 STABLE SURPRIZE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 3.2 1 56.5 56 $11 Zizou / Pinoshea
5 3 FLYING KISTENA Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.5 3 60 67 $16 Flying Spur / Kistena
6 9 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.8 4 54 55 $21 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
7 10 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 9 5 54 37 $61 Catbird / Summer Girl
SB 2 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Adam Duggan Matthew Bennett 0 61.5 66 $1.90F Savabeel / Bling
1 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe 0 73 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
8 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Robert Thompson 0 55 Benicio / Grandma
Race 6 - 4:20PM CLUB NORTH HAVEN C3 HCP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5 55 57 $4.60 Al Maher / Hindsight
2 8 STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $10 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
3 1 MAXIMILIAN Paul Smith Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.2 4 62
(cd 60)
67 $4.80 Holy Roman Emperor / Zaharah
4 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.4 6 58 59 $3.50F Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 3 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.9 11 57
(cd 55)
57 $9 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
6 9 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.3 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $5.50 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
7 6 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.6 10 55
(cd 53)
53 $16 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 5 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 5.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $31 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
9 10 QUAD INDY Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.1 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Clang / Core She Can
10 11 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 11.5 9 54
(cd 50)
43 $71 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
11 4 AKAMIN Peter Cheers Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 23.2 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $41 Akacheeta / Minma
13 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 0 42 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
12 DESERT LAND Terry Evans 0 42 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
Race 7 - 4:55PM PORT MACQUARIE GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $5 Nicconi / Coast City
2 2 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2 9 61
(cd 59)
59 $4.60F Elvstroem / Pedantic
3 5 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 6 57.5 48 $11 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 10 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 2.9 2 54 44 $26 Snippetson / Le Clercq
5 3 BOLD LIFE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.6 7 59.5 52 $10 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
6 4 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 3.8 5 58 53 $17 Strada / Najwa
7 1 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 4.8 10 61.5 56 $4.80 Dubawi / St Gilgen
8 8 GOING GREY John McLachlan Peter Graham 5.7 1 55.5 48 $9 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
9 9 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 6.2 4 55
(cd 52)
47 $18 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
10 6 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 6.3 8 57.5 48 $6 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
11 11 RUN LEGLESS John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 8.1 3 54 41 $51 Youthful Legs / Ruby Tango
12 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson 0 37 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
Race 8 - 5:35PM LAURIETON UNITED SERVICES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 11 54 37 $31 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
2 13 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.8 5 54 45 $16 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
3 8 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.3 7 55.5 53 $2.50F Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
4 12 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 2 54 47 $5 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
5 7 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.3 6 55.5 53 $5.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
6 2 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.8 4 58.5 52 $10 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
7 11 MORE BY CHANCE Peter Cheers Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.3 10 54 36 $101 More Than Ready / Volantis
8 5 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jaei Park (a2/49kg) 4.9 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $51 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
9 6 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.5 1 55.5 50 $8 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
10 9 MY MOOCHIE Daniel Want Raymond Spokes 8.5 8 55 49 $6 Hard Spun / Mio Trezoro
11 3 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 10 3 58 51 $41 Danerich / Lady Dance
15 RED MIST Jenelle Butler 0 44 Snippetson / Le Clercq
14 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler 0 48 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 53 Pluck / Dirty
1 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 53 Street Sense / Esther