Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 21, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: A Sweeney & B McDougall not riding
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY ON 3/12 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RHYTHMIC MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6 Mossman / Rhythmic Affair
2 8 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Brodie Loy 0.8 7 55.5 N/A $1.85F Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
3 12 SPECIAL PRINT Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 1.1 8 54.5
(cd 51)
N/A $16 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
4 5 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.8 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
5 1 BODICE Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.2 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
6 3 ELECTRIC SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 5.1 13 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
7 4 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 5.9 3 57 N/A $19 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
8 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.4 10 55.5 N/A $16 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
9 7 SNIPPETY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 7.1 5 56 N/A $26 Snippetson / Jaclelass
10 13 TRUE FAME Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 7.7 11 54.5 N/A $71 Red Arrow / Lassetoile
11 2 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 7.8 12 58.5 N/A $61 Lord Jim / Encostakore
12 6 BLACK DUBLEON Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 12.1 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Dubleo / Archeologist
13 10 DERBY GIRL Dennis McCrohan Ms Amanda Masters 12.4 4 54.5 N/A $61 Old Deuteronomy / Kylie's My Girl
Race 2 - 1:55PM CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY ON 3/12 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BACKLESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 5 57 N/A $2.20F Cape Blanco / Alagant Satin
2 5 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 1.8 3 56.5 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 6 SILVER CONVENTION Vincent Nolen Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.1 8 56 N/A $26 Magnus / Silver Jubilee
4 4 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2.2 2 57 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
5 3 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brodie Loy 2.4 10 57 N/A $3.20 Northern Meteor / Zali
6 11 SCATALINA Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 4.6 11 54.5 N/A $31 Gonski / Catalina Lily
7 1 KWENDA Mandie Jones Jake Duffy 4.8 1 58.5 N/A $15 Clangalang / Gay Warrior
8 9 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.9 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Bianconi / Glittering Gleams
9 12 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8.5 6 54.5 N/A $51 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 7 IT IS HIS LAMB David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9.2 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Von Costa de Hero / Silent Senorita
11 8 PRAIRIE MOON Liz Aalbers Brad Clark 10.6 9 55.5 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Prairie Rose
10 MISS CONCEIVED Kevin Hanley 0 N/A Hillcrest Ryan / Dry Hustler
Race 3 - 2:35PM CHRISTMAS PARTY DAY ON 3/12 CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Michael Travers 11 56 N/A $21 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
2 13 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 1.5 9 55.5 N/A $3.40 Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 7 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 2.5 1 57 N/A $10 Reset / De Prima Ballerina
4 15 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 3 2 54.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
5 9 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Simon Miller 3.1 7 56.5 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
6 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.4 3 59 N/A $2.80F Krupt / Rayanui
7 17 FREIGHTMAN Michael W Smith Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.3 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
8 6 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.8 4 57 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
9 4 WOKE THE LION Christopher Diplock Bradley Vale 7 8 57.5 N/A $13 Astronomer Royal / Alicia Rose
10 11 OH SO HAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 7.6 6 56 N/A $71 Strada / Onenightinparis
11 18 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 11.1 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
12 8 DANZIG’S SON Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 19.2 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Husson / Danzig Star
16 ASHURBANIPAL Luke Hilton Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
12 SOVEREIGN LAD Emma Steel 0 N/A Primus / Starlight Rose
2 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A Domesday / Charlotte's Way
5 ANDROID BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Androssa
3 SWITCH MITCH Kym Davison Brad Clark 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Strathpark
14 PENRHOS Christopher Diplock Michael Heagney 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Medicean
Race 4 - 3:10PM LLOYD EQUESTRIAN.COM 2016 MOUNTAINEER CUP - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (3200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:25.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $3.20 Domesday / Orcym
2 3 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 6 6 57.5 56 $4 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
3 1 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 11 1 60.5 58 $2.80F Naturalism / Golden Flight
4 8 PEGEMBAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 50.5 4 54
(cd 51)
30 $51 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
5 5 WHERE’S CAMERON Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 77 5 56 49 $15 Viscount / Eliza Dane
6 7 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 99.9 3 54 43 $12 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
2 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
6 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 51 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
Race 5 - 3:45PM R.H BLAKE & CO BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 5 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $2.50F Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 9 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.8 8 57
(cd 55)
57 $10 Magnus / Iresistabeel
3 7 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.8 2 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $10 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
4 5 BRINGENBRONG Brian Cox Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 1.9 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $21 Spinning World / Herries
5 8 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.7 4 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $6 Zariz / Selma
6 1 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 6 63 69 $19 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
7 3 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.8 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $7 Excellent Art / Set to Love
8 10 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 1 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $31 Al Maher / Nesnas
9 2 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 6.6 11 62
(cd 58)
67 $8 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
10 6 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Ms Carly Frater (a2/53kg) 6.8 7 60
(cd 58)
63 $31 Danzero / Aunty Betty
11 11 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8.6 10 54
(cd 51)
40 $101 Half Hennessy / Severeni
Race 6 - 4:20PM KNIGHTS MEATS & DELI CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 13 57 49 $13 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
2 3 FOOTMARK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.2 9 59 54 $4.40EF Lord Jim / Maibonie
3 13 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.5 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
4 12 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman Mathew Cahill 2.9 1 56.5 N/A $4.40EF Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 11 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 3.8 6 56.5 N/A $13 War Trace / Guniinii
6 2 COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.4 5 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $26 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
7 18 MISTY LIGHTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 5.5 14 57 48 $13 Sebring / Kathern's Cat
8 10 COCHRANES GAP Brian Cox Robert Beattie 5.6 3 56.5 N/A $19 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
9 4 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6.1 11 59 50 $12 Murtajill / Canada
10 5 WHAT’S THE MATTER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Brad Clark 6.8 2 59 44 $26 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
11 15 ROCKYBEEL Brian Cox Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.2 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
12 6 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 8.4 15 57
(cd 54)
47 $101 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
13 17 MISS COUBIE Steve Cunningham Bryan Murphy 9.7 16 54.5 N/A $101 Coubertin / Highland Miss
14 7 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 10 10 57 53 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
15 16 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 12.5 7 54.5 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
16 1 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14 12 59 45 $21 Choisir / See My Baby
19 MY BELLA’S BETTER Garry Worsnop Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 44 Redente / Fastessa
9 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 48 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
14 PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Aussie Rules / My Lady Gaila
Race 7 - 4:55PM CRS PLUMBING MTC MAD SCRAMBLE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MATILDA BIRD Brian Cox Brendan Ward 10 54 64 $17 Danbird / Princess Matilda
2 7 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0.1 4 57 67 $13 Alert / Peaceful Sky
3 12 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.6 2 54
(cd 53)
55 $26 Spinning World / Keaira
4 4 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2.8 8 58.5 74 $6 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
5 5 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.1 3 58.5 70 $3.60F Magnus / Dancing Starlet
6 6 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 3.2 6 57.5 72 $6.50 Estambul / Ski Rebel
7 1 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.1 5 60
(cd 58.5)
73 $10 Hemingway / La Turba
8 11 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 4.4 9 54
(cd 51)
63 $26 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
9 2 CHATTACHANG Garry Clarke Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 5 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Hurricane Stroller
10 9 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 5.4 1 54 64 $31 Redente / Bellarine Belle
3 SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 71 Alert / Eyes On You
8 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0 66 Xaardante / Royal Rush
Race 8 - 5:30PM KRISTOPHER GRAYDON JEWELLERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 8 57.5 54 $4.60 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 14 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 4 54
(cd 53)
44 $7 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.3 3 58.5 53 $4F Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
4 1 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.5 2 59
(cd 56)
54 $8 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
5 6 THE LAST SOMMET Russell Evans Brad Clark 4.1 5 57.5 51 $17 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
6 13 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.7 6 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $26 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
7 12 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6 1 55
(cd 52)
50 $21 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
8 15 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.3 11 54 39 $31 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
9 5 RAYNES PARK Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.6 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $12 Congrats / Lady Atire
10 16 BLAZE ON Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 6.7 10 54 38 $51 Redente / Shadow Striker
11 9 LET’S GET LUCKY Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 18.8 9 55.5 47 $61 Super Saver / Risingdane
FF 3 COULDNOTBEBETTER Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 12 57.5 54 $5.50 Street Boss / Bayleaf
8 WELCOME ART Ricky Watt Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 50 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 50 Strategic / Look And Feel
11 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic 0 46 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
10 MADAM TILLY Norm Gardner Brodie Loy 0 51 I Am Invincible / Gaelic Aura
Race 9 - 6:05PM SLATER & GORDON LAWYERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Brodie Loy 9 58.5 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Calemore
2 3 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.5 6 59.5 57 $6 Hemingway / Wild Point
3 11 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 2 11 56 50 $10 Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
4 10 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Mathew Cahill 2.5 10 56 50 $8 Fubu / Sharlaine
5 12 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.7 1 56 54 $2.30F Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
6 14 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Simon Miller 3.6 8 54 48 $26 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
7 15 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.6 5 54 46 $31 Krupt / Guaracha
8 13 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.7 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $31 Brave Hawk / Charbis
9 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.5 4 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $11 Zariz / Bold Shift
10 8 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 5.6 2 57.5 57 $15 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
11 5 WAAHEJ Chris Hardy Brad Clark 7.4 7 59 56 $61 Redoute's Choice / Bramble Rose
12 16 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 7.6 3 54 45 $81 Shaft / Princess Annandon
13 4 THE CONQUEROR Robert Leitner Michael Travers 11 13 59 56 $61 Domesday / Gypsy Battalia
1 TUMULT Tayne Davies 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
2 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham 0 62 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
9 AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 56 Choisir / Zalila