Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.85 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLASH FIBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Tye Angland 1 61 70 $10 Ready's Image / Langfibian
2 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0.2 5 59 70 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
3 4 LUBITON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 7 57 66 $4F Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
4 7 MEGA MALL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 1.8 4 55.5 63 $4.60 Pendragon / So Sydney
5 5 PHUKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Joshua Parr 2.2 2 57 62 $8 Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
6 6 BALTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.3 3 56.5 61 $6 Charge Forward / Le Sillage
7 2 PALLADIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.3 6 59.5 67 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
Race 2 - 1:20PM PROMASTER PROTECTION HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.87 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Cottage) $9.50 & (Dagny) $2.10 @ 1:22pm. Deductions in $: Win 48c & Place 37c for 1st, 29c for 2nd, 43c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6 58
(cd 56)
72 $9 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
2 7 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.1 1 56.5 69 $4.40 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
3 6 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 4.1 5 57.5 71 $21 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
4 10 AIR APPARENT Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 6.1 2 54.5 65 $13 Snitzel / Elusive Air
5 2 BLENDWELL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 8 60.5 77 $61 Hard Spun / Bridie Belle
6 5 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 9.3 4 58 72 $8.50 Street Cry / Munhro
7 1 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 9.4 7 61
(cd 59)
78 $31 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
8 8 ZELDA Les Bridge Mitchell Bell 16.6 3 56.5 69 $51 Shamardal / Miss Zoe
SB 3 COTTAGE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 59 74 $9.50 Teofilo / Amitola
SB 9 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 56 68 $2.10F Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 1 59 71 $4.60 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
2 9 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 4 54 59 $51 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
3 10 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.6 10 54
(cd 52)
58 $4.60 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
4 6 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 2.8 9 54.5 61 $11 Nicconi / Very Bright
5 8 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Jay Ford 2.9 3 54 61 $10 Court Command / Cymbala
6 14 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 2 54
(cd 52)
47 $101 Husson / Rink
7 11 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3.3 11 54 58 $16 California Dane / Pomme de Here
8 13 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Johan Victoire 4 7 54 57 $21 Strategic / Risingdane
9 4 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.5 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
62 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
10 7 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Christian Reith 5 12 54.5 58 $17 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
11 2 MADAM FRAN John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 7.9 5 56.5 66 $14 Falvelon / Saint Fran
12 5 SOMEBODY Don Ryan Tim Clark 8.9 8 56 65 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Amourous
12 RHOMLO Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
3 PELERIN Cody Morgan Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 0 62 New Approach / Super Milli
Race 4 - 2:30PM JAYDUB ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.87 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 57.5 71 $12 O'Reilly / Swarovski
2 8 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 1 57.5 71 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
3 1 HERNE’S OAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1.8 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $13 High Chaparral / Reverenza
4 6 THE BULL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 4 58 72 $2.80F Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie
5 2 MR STEAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.7 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $51 O'Reilly / Thunderchine
6 4 ESCHIELE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 3.7 6 60
(cd 57)
76 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Upper Echelon
7 5 MONTAUK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.2 9 59.5 75 $7.50 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
8 11 LAST TRY WINS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 6.8 8 54 64 $31 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
9 10 BE LIKE DAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 6.9 5 56 68 $9.50 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
10 9 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Joshua Parr 7.6 12 56.5 73 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
11 12 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Johan Victoire 9.3 10 54 59 $41 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
12 3 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 10.6 11 60
(cd 58)
76 $101 Azamour / Damask Rose
Race 5 - 3:05PM ABA AUTOMATIC ENTRANCE SPECIALISTS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7 54 78 $10 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
2 1 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.5 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
96 $7 Denman / Distinctive Lass
3 9 PRESS REPORT Kris Lees Tye Angland 1.6 5 55.5 86 $10 Written Tycoon / Grenada
4 3 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1.8 1 60 91 $3.90 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
5 8 ECHO GAL Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.3 3 56 87 $11 Stratum / Pink Siris
6 4 WHISKEY ALLROUND Tony Gollan Tim Clark 4.9 4 59.5 90 $26 All Bar One / Admiral's Affair
7 7 PAINTE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.5 8 56.5 84 $10 Strada / Volkaspray
8 6 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.3 2 57.5 86 $2.60F Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
5 FINE MIST Paul Murray Blake Spriggs 0 90 Good Journey / Mistifies
2 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 91 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
Race 6 - 3:40PM NOVEMBER TOPAZ (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.45 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NEW TIPPERARY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 54 80 $3F High Chaparral / Assertiveness
2 11 FALKENBERG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 2 54 82 $4.20 More Than Ready / Purespeed
3 9 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Tim Clark 0.4 1 56 90 $10 Savabeel / Freequence
4 10 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 9 54 84 $13 Danehill Dancer / Helena Molony
5 5 MALICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.1 7 60
(cd 58)
98 $6 Teofilo / Aforethought
6 2 CLOSING BELL (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.1 6 61 100 $9 Tapit / Rehear
7 4 DESTINY’S KISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tye Angland 3.2 4 60 98 $31 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
8 3 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.9 12 60 98 $41 Whipper / Beyond Compare
9 8 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 11 56.5 91 $61 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
10 1 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 6.7 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
103 $51 Dansili / Fully Invested
11 6 MAGICOOL Chris Waller Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 10 10 59
(cd 56)
96 $41 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
12 7 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Johan Victoire 22.5 8 57.5 93 $41 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
Race 7 - 4:20PM TAB NOVEMBER HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 58.5 97 $2.10F Choisir / Sacred Witness
2 11 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Johan Victoire 2.3 9 54 81 $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
3 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.8 5 61.5 103 $7 Excites / Red Obsession
4 4 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 4.3 4 60 100 $17 Align / Astuto
5 9 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 8 54 92 $13 Blevic / Magic Heaven
6 6 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 3 57 94 $31 Snitzel / Starnet
7 3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.5 1 60 100 $8.50 Duelled / Maybe Yes
8 1 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Tim Clark 7.5 2 62 104 $8 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
9 7 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Christian Reith 8 6 57 94 $61 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
10 8 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Mitchell Bell 10.6 7 55.5 91 $19 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
12 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 0 78 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
10 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 88 Sebring / Crown Princess
Race 8 - 5:00PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.55 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1 57 70 $3.70 Choisir / Esther
2 6 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 12 58.5 73 $3.50F Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 16 MOST EXALTED James Cummings Tim Clark 0.5 8 55.5 67 $8.50 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
4 14 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.1 7 56.5 69 $8 Hinchinbrook / Artistique
5 11 WELL HARDLEY EVER Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 2 57.5 71 $10 Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella
6 15 INTREPID WAY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.2 6 56.5 69 $41 Postponed / Lady Mulroy
7 3 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 5.4 3 59.5 75 $31 Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
8 13 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.9 9 57
(cd 55)
70 $81 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
9 1 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 8.6 11 61
(cd 58)
78 $16 Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
10 8 MON PERE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9.3 4 58 72 $12 Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
11 5 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.3 5 59 74 $15 First Defence / Quickfire
12 7 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12.8 10 58 72 $61 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
17 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 71 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
4 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 74 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
2 LASSITUDE John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 77 Street Cry / Alberghetti
10 UNBIASED John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 0 71 Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
9 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Christian Reith 0 71 King Cugat / Natural Time
Race 9 - 5:40PM FUGEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1 56.5 73 $10 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
2 5 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.3 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
3 4 DARK STEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 2 58.5 73 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
4 14 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1.6 5 55.5 71 $9.50 Pendragon / Hayaat
5 12 LYCIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.8 10 56.5 73 $15 Medaglia D'oro / Latona
6 2 SABINO SPEED (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.5 11 59.5 75 $31 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
7 10 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 12 58 72 $4.80 Nicconi / Decibeel
8 9 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Tye Angland 3.4 7 58 72 $9 Krupt / Marju Rani
9 13 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Rory Hutchings 3.5 3 56.5 69 $3.70F Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach
10 3 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Johan Victoire 4.5 4 59 74 $26 Shamardal / Isle Royale
11 8 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 6.5 6 58 72 $31 More Than Ready / St. Kate
12 7 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.9 9 58
(cd 56)
72 $31 Starcraft / Cool Gal
17 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 69 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
16 IN THE VANGUARD BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 75 Encosta de Lago / Sharp
15 INTERSTELLAR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 71 Shamoline Warrior / Amathea
6 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 73 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
1 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 78 Shamardal / Pegasus