Hay: Hay Jockey Club Saturday 19, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Nov-16 1:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47


Race 1 - 2:00PM THE PADDOCK TO SALES MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLII MANTRA Geoff Turner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Tsigane / Mercurial
2 7 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bradley Vale 0.8 2 56.5 N/A $3.60 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
3 3 CALL ME SWEETIE Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.6 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.40 Enemy of Average / My Draw
4 1 DICKY KNEE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 7.2 7 59 N/A $5.50 Ad Valorem / Unison
5 4 SPIRIT OF COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Libby Haworth Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 10.5 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
6 6 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Chris Nicoll 13.1 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
7 5 BARELLAN LASS John W Clark Gary Phillips 15.1 4 56.5 N/A $26 Pillar of Hercules / Yohoho
Race 2 - 2:40PM THE WESTPAC BANKING GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEVE’S CHOICE Brian Cox Ms Michelle Hagley 8 55 51 $5 Written Tycoon / Magic By Gosh
2 6 BENTEKE Wayne Marsden Cameron Quilty 7 1 54 42 $13 Excites / Temair
3 9 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 9.3 10 54
(cd 51)
39 $15 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
4 7 SWINGING Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 9.8 4 54
(cd 51)
41 $8 Savabeel / Tycoon Miss
5 1 CANNON MAN Kelvin Bourke Chris Nicoll 12.1 5 60 57 $3.80F God's Own / Blazicano
6 10 DIVINE ZAR Heidi Smith Gary Phillips 15.5 9 54 38 $26 Zariz / Switch to Diamonds
7 3 ROYAL DIVA Geoff Turner Bradley Vale 22 2 56 53 $7 Danasinga / Like a Queen
8 5 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Brad Clark 25.1 3 54 48 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Turandot
9 8 MORAMBIE GOLD Wayne Marsden Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 27.5 7 54
(cd 51)
40 $17 Legion / Rowdy Smytzer
10 2 MR BARKER Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 50 6 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $7 Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava
Race 3 - 3:20PM C.B.R.E. MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOVEREIGN LAD Emma Steel Ms Michelle Hagley 6 59 N/A $4.40 Primus / Starlight Rose
2 4 MISS DHONI Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4EF Ladoni / Come On Rory
3 2 TORRENS DALE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1.8 5 59 N/A $4EF Dubleo / Sea Dreamer
4 5 ROSE OF DANETREE Brian Cox Cameron Quilty 7.1 1 57 N/A $9 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
5 3 ALANIE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 13.9 3 57 N/A $4.40 Adam / Waaiakalani
6 6 WOULD I LIE TO YOU Craig Tyack Brad Clark 28.5 4 57 N/A $7 Dreamscape / Mandra
Race 4 - 4:05PM FRIENDS OF THE HAY JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOLSTOY Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 64
(cd 62.5)
61 $2.50 Statue Of Liberty / Danglissa
2 5 JARKLIN Rod Symons Chris Nicoll 0.3 2 55.5 44 $11 King of Prussia / Nandaly
3 6 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.6 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $9 Hussonet / Danebeam
4 4 AFTERSHAVE Jane Duncan Ms Michelle Hagley 9.3 6 55.5 44 $12 Green Perfume / Silk Route
5 2 ORDYNSKI’S HILL Heidi Smith Bradley Vale 12.5 7 61 55 $13 Umatilla / Amenace
6 8 ZODIAC Wayne Marsden Cameron Quilty 13.3 9 54 37 $26 Zabeel / Astronomia
7 9 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 15.8 5 54
(cd 51)
36 $26 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
8 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 16.4 1 54 38 $9 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
9 3 CROSSBITE Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 21.4 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $2.30F Sharkbite / Paper Tail
Race 5 - 4:45PM ELDERS 2016 HAY GOLD CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,375, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:51.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 6 59 58 $4.20F Northern Meteor / Bourgogne
2 4 KUMO Andrew Dale Brad Clark 9.5 5 55.5 51 $4.40 Bushranger / Abahlali
3 8 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 15.3 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $7 Artie Schiller / Paliza
4 5 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Michelle Hagley 17.1 4 55.5 51 $8 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
5 3 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 19.7 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $5 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
6 7 PLATINUM CIRCLE Emma Steel Bradley Vale 31.5 8 54 49 $5 Written Tycoon / Our Kate
7 1 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 40.3 2 61
(cd 58)
62 $8 Postponed / Kate Cross
8 6 EXPLODED Wayne Marsden Cameron Quilty 99.9 3 54.5 49 $26 Domesday / Go Nanny
Race 6 - 5:25PM AUSTRALIAN FOOD & AGRICULTURE COMPANY LTD BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STARETTO Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 5 57
(cd 54)
41 $8 Starcraft / Unveil
2 7 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2 2 58.5
(cd 57)
44 $4EF Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
3 3 KILLINGWORTH Phil Sweeney Chris Nicoll 4.3 7 62 47 $7.50 Bramshaw / Falzina
4 1 IZA STAR Heidi Smith Trent Germaine (a3/53kg) 9.3 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
50 $4EF Zariz / My Star Katie
5 9 FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Ms Michelle Hagley 20.4 3 57.5 42 $13 Tale of the Cat / Healing Kiss
6 4 JUNIOR MAC Gavin Murphy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 23.8 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
44 $10 Annenkov / Bisraami
7 6 SUMITRO Craig Tyack Brad Clark 25 6 59 41 $14 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
2 FRISKY NO MORE (NZ) Anthony Barber Gary Phillips 0 47 Pentire / Frisky Business
11 FLYING REWARD Emma Steel 0 35 Reward for Effort / Adulate
8 MR RATTY Wayne Marsden Cameron Quilty 0 39 Rakti / Zivargo Lass
5 DANGEROUS VIEW Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0 45 Dangerous / Miss Bayview