Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 19, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m 1000m To 250m True The Rema
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Nov-16 1:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:47PM SHAKEITUP AUSTRALIA FOUNDATION 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE COLLAR BOY David Kelly Matthew McGuren 4 57 N/A $8 Denmarket / Blue White
2 6 MAY I SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Nathan Day 0.8 6 55 N/A $2F Foxwedge / Magsaya
3 8 REMEMBER BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello Ms Amelia Denby 2.6 7 55 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Bella Balcanny
4 5 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Petersen Raymond Spokes 3.4 8 55 N/A $13 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
5 3 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Ben Looker 4 5 55 N/A $7 Helmet / Beguile
6 2 PUNTA Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 4.4 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Mount Juliet
7 4 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Matthew Bennett 8.4 1 55 N/A $4.20 Golden Archer / Dubai Prospect
8 10 ZIPPY SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 8.5 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Snippetson / Lacet
7 PINS FOR ARROWS David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 0 N/A Golden Archer / Tycoon's Heart
9 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Pietro Romeo 0 N/A Excelebration / Beebop
Race 2 - 2:22PM BEN SAUNDERS PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 11 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Danemarie
2 5 BEL ABOVE Michael Jokic Matthew Bennett 1.3 5 57 N/A $17 Bel Esprit / Arazi Belle
3 7 AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 1.5 10 56 N/A $51 Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
4 10 KISS ME GOODNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.6 4 56 N/A $5 Denman / Little Miss Quick
5 4 SIMRAN John Shelton Ben Looker 2.4 6 58 N/A $3F Henny Hughes / Big Buttons
6 11 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Raymond Spokes 2.7 3 56 N/A $6 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
7 12 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 4.4 1 56 N/A $31 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
8 8 DAN’S DESTINY John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.8 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Natural Destiny / Jude Doll
9 2 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 5.2 12 58.5 N/A $5 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
10 6 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Ms Vanessa Johnston 5.8 2 56.5 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Katherine Gold
11 1 RAW DEAL Yvonne Day Alannah Badger 7.3 7 59 N/A $10 Dusty Moon / Miss Buttercup
12 14 LOST SYMPHONY Brian Costello Ms Amelia Denby 8 8 56 N/A $31 Hayil / Ballet Concerto
16 URUBAMBA Helen Page 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Westphalia
15 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
9 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
3 TRIGAMY Liam Birchley Nathan Day 0 N/A Wanted / Marriage Value
Race 3 - 2:57PM ELDERS LENNOX HEAD MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.30 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 8th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MIA SORELLA Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 1 57 N/A $4.20F Bernardini / Sharna Myst
2 14 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Matthew Paget 0.3 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Drumbeats / Limerence
3 10 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 0.4 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Masked Assassin / Effectively
4 2 NAUGHTY CORNER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.2 10 59 N/A $8.50 Oratorio / Cora
5 9 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Stephen Traecey 2.7 5 57 N/A $51 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
6 15 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 4.1 7 57 N/A $41 Snippetson / Elegance
7 8 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.7 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.60 Shrapnel / Yodalla
8 6 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Ms Amelia Denby 4.9 13 57.5 N/A $15 Dixie Prospect / Roisin
8 3 SONADOR CELLAR David Kelly Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 4.9 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Captain Sonador / Tricky Tilly
10 1 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.6 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Charge Forward / Dahleah
11 7 INVINCIBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Vanessa Johnston 5.7 14 57.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
12 12 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Matthew Bennett 7.6 12 57 N/A $31 Via Corone / Little Nellie
13 17 UNOMORE Darren Graham Alannah Badger 8.2 3 55.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Gardner
14 4 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 10.7 11 59 N/A $41 Starcraft / Fairessa
18 DEVIL’S RUM Yvonne Day 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Silver Lace
16 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson 0 N/A Duporth / Miss Finch
13 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0 N/A Teranaba / Voworana
5 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
Race 4 - 3:35PM NORTHERN RIVERS SEAFOOD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOHNNY BE QUICK Lindsay Hatch Matthew Bennett 6 58.5 59 $4.60 Immovable Option / Without Concern
2 8 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2 7 54
(cd 52)
54 $9.50 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
3 6 BLOOMING TYCOON Ian Livingstone Matthew Paget 2.1 9 56 58 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Araliya
4 3 DIVERSIFIER Dwayne Schmidt Raymond Spokes 2.4 4 58 58 $10 Masked Assassin / Papal Joy
5 1 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.5 5 58.5 63 $3.50F Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
6 7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.1 1 55 56 $5 Bernardini / Polar
7 4 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 4.5 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $15 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
8 9 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.3 3 54 47 $41 Red Element / Monte Crystal
9 11 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Stephen Traecey 9 10 54 40 $41 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
10 10 BLACKJACK PRINCESS Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 10 2 54 46 $31 Casino Prince / Salinger
5 CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Raymond Spokes 0 60 Easy Choice / Princess Storm
Race 5 - 4:12PM MULCAHY LAWYERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AGAPANTHA Lindsay Hatch Matthew Bennett 1 59 57 $4.40 Clang / Timeo
2 6 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Matthew McGuren 1 3 56.5 59 $3.60F Wicked Style / Sun Kisses
3 14 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Peter Roach Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.1 5 55
(cd 52)
49 $13 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
4 8 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.1 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $10 Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
5 12 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 3.4 7 54 54 $6 Starcraft / Acrylic
6 11 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3.6 4 55 53 $8 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
7 16 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 5.5 2 54 41 $51 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
8 1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 6.6 9 60.5 60 $21 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
9 13 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Raymond Spokes 7.9 10 54.5 52 $10 Shaft / Zinzin
10 15 OTOSHI Graham Wilson Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 11.1 8 54
(cd 51)
45 $41 Ganseki / Abbe Cat
7 DUSTY Mel Eggleston 0 54 Ferocity / Rhell Love
3 SHIROTAI Billy & Dale Healey 0 57 Commands / Cherry Lodge
10 POSITIVE QUEST Helen Page Ben Looker 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Quest for Success
9 ILIA Shane Everson 0 53 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 HI SEXY David Joice Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy
5 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee 0 52 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
Race 6 - 4:52PM LENNOX HOTEL LENNOX HEAD CUP (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.70 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 6 55.5 69 $11 Youthful Legs / Luskette
2 7 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.5 3 54 66 $7 Untouchable / Timber Lass
3 5 CARTON (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1.8 5 55.5 69 $4.40 Guillotine / Leeu
4 3 CASH SPINNER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 1.9 1 60
(cd 57)
82 $3.20F Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 4 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Ms Vanessa Johnston 3.8 9 56 74 $7 Casino Prince / Jazz Band
6 1 MOBACO (FR) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.3 8 62 82 $10 Slickly / Lunaa
7 11 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.5 10 54
(cd 52)
54 $11 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
8 10 MOUNT PERRY Mark Palmer Alannah Badger 4.8 2 54 55 $17 Sir Topaz / Em Kay Gee Gee
9 9 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Matthew Paget 5.7 7 54 60 $15 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
10 13 SONGSPUR Tim Hurley Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 5.8 4 54
(cd 51)
50 $51 Flying Spur / Radio Song
11 14 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 6.5 11 54 49 $51 Reset / Orange Free State
2 ANOTHER CHARGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 0 80 Eavesdropper / Durrah
8 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0 64 Clang / September Grey
12 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 51 Benicio / Quipu
Race 7 - 5:32PM CATS HAIR NEWTON BUCKS PARTY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1260 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.30 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE OF THE TURF Les Kelly Cyril Small 3 60 53 $4F Turffontein / Perilous Princess
2 13 MISS HEIDELICIOUS Helen Page Ms Vanessa Johnston 1.5 2 57 51 $17 Jet Spur / Falontime
3 11 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Matthew Bennett 1.8 8 57.5 52 $6 Myboycharlie / Trickspiel
4 2 OMISSION Tracy Green Ben Looker 2.8 12 60.5 54 $11 All Bar One / Marmadamah
5 7 ABITAZAR Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGuren 3.2 11 59 51 $10 Seidnazar / Lindoni
6 12 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 3.3 10 57.5 52 $26 Via Corone / El Tacino
7 10 THE WANTED CLUB Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 3.5 13 58
(cd 54)
53 $17 Wanted / Comedy Club
8 6 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3.6 5 59.5 56 $17 Red Element / Mulsanne
9 4 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 4.6 7 60
(cd 56)
57 $16 Falvelon / Canny Belle
10 1 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Anthony Townsend 4.9 9 61 55 $11 Red Element / Khaptrist
11 9 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.1 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $10 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
12 3 ONSLOW Brad Munro Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 5.2 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $9 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
13 14 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Alannah Badger 5.7 6 56.5 53 $26 Time Thief / Celti Lass
17 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) 0 48 Wonderful World / Before Bed
18 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 0 47 Nicconi / Lesmartre
16 REVERSE LOGIC Noel Doyle Matthew Paget 0 48 Old Deuteronomy / Ambrosine
8 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy Raymond Spokes 0 51 Natural Destiny / Real Smart
15 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson 0 48 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally