Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday 19, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Nov-16 9:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:58PM ARMIDALE JOCKEY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7 55.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Grand Lustre
2 11 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 0.1 3 55.5 N/A $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Quipster
3 1 EARLY OPENER Cody Morgan Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.4 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Early Spec
4 12 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 1 6 55.5 N/A $11 Mosayter / Diamonic
5 8 MISS KRASNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 2 57 N/A $26 Magnus / Johnny Loves Mary
6 2 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Peter Graham 2.5 5 59 N/A $16 Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 7 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 2.6 8 57 N/A $4 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
8 3 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 3.8 13 59 N/A $21 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
9 10 ABB ROY Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 4.7 12 55.5 N/A $20 Zariz / Highly Elated
10 5 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Anthony Merritt 4.9 11 57 N/A $41 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
11 9 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
12 6 FINAL ODDS Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5.9 4 57 N/A $41 Primus / Primevall
13 4 BULLISH Stirling Osland Daniel Northey 8.6 10 57.5 N/A $21 Domesday / Pamplona
Race 2 - 2:33PM ARMIDALE JOCKEY CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 9 59 N/A $3.20F Dubleo / Lunalana
2 3 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 0.4 5 58.5 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 2 BLAINE Mark Hatch Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.6 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
4 6 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Daniel Northey 1.3 12 57 N/A $10 Dubleo / Annjolino
5 9 IMPRESSIVE ONE Sandra Mccormack Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 1 56.5 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
6 5 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 9 6 57.5 N/A $26 Turffontein / Benessa
7 4 CARLIND Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.1 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
8 11 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 10.4 4 56.5 N/A $51 Haradasun / Minus Zero
9 8 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 11 8 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Swinging Babe
10 10 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 12.4 2 56.5 N/A $51 Keeper / Hi Queen
11 12 TU LA DE DAR Ricky Rohde Allan Chau 17.1 10 56.5 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Sweet Symbol
12 7 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Anthony Merritt 21.1 11 56.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
13 TYLERS MISTAKE Colt Prosser Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Domesday / Portugal
Race 3 - 3:09PM GROUP 1 FEEDS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 7 59 54 $2.30F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
2 3 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 8 2 54 45 $10 Get Square / Inlet Bay
3 8 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.4 8 54
(cd 52)
34 $101 Related / Star of Arathea
4 2 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 8.5 4 55 46 $4.20 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
5 5 COUSIN BEN Steven Stanek Ms Sophie Young 9.6 6 54 41 $8.50 Reset / Princess Ali
6 4 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 10.1 5 54 43 $21 Helike / Romp in the Park
7 6 DESOTO Sue Grills Scott Thurlow 11.3 3 54 40 $26 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
8 7 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Peter Graham 13.4 1 54 40 $5 Duporth / Interche
Race 4 - 3:44PM INVEST BLUE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Darren Jones 9 59 55 $3.20F Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
2 10 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5 5 54
(cd 51)
45 $8 Lonhro / Dreamland
3 8 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.8 10 54.5 42 $26 Valixir / Easy Step
4 9 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6 2 54.5 42 $5 Sequalo / Wyndella
5 2 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 8.9 4 58.5 54 $8 Niello / Yawn
6 11 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.4 1 54 40 $10 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
7 12 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 10.4 3 54 36 $41 Benicio / Non Divisible
8 5 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Peter Graham 11.1 6 56.5 46 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
9 3 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Allan Chau 13.8 8 58.5 50 $6.50 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
10 7 RAMLA BAY Geoff O'Brien Anthony Merritt 14.1 11 55.5 48 $17 All American / Shapira
11 6 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Scott Thurlow 16.6 7 56 49 $31 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
4 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 47 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
Race 5 - 4:24PM WHITE RIBBON CUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MEDAL AFRIQUE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 2 59.5 57 $4.60 Botswana / French Valour
2 8 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.1 3 54
(cd 52)
42 $9 Untouchable / French Valour
3 4 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 0.2 5 58.5 59 $3F Real Saga / Fledgling
4 6 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 1.4 6 54 46 $6 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
5 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 1.6 7 58.5 55 $4.80 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 9 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Anthony Merritt 2.9 9 54 39 $41 Dane Shadow / Indochine
7 7 LORD AVERIL Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 8 54 45 $61 St Averil / Quiet Gift
8 1 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 6.4 4 61
(cd 59)
60 $10 Elusive Quality / Sight
9 10 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Melissa Brown 7 1 54 37 $12 Excites / Venus Rising
10 5 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Daniel Northey 20 10 55 48 $31 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
Race 6 - 5:04PM ARMIDALE EXPRESS BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 4 55.5 47 $8 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
2 12 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 0.2 12 54 37 $31 Shaft / Lavender Road
3 10 BLAZE HEART Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 0.4 11 54.5 41 $21 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
4 4 ALLY OLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.6 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $7 Olympus / Alameda
5 2 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 1.4 1 59 50 $5 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
6 3 WEDEL Zach Hatch Darren Jones 1.9 8 59 50 $15 Youthful Legs / Kambli
7 1 MADDIE DE BELLE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.3 3 61
(cd 58)
58 $2.40F Bernardini / Quiet Life
8 9 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.8 10 55 46 $10 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
9 8 GANADO EXPRESS Peter R Clarke Ms Jodi Worley (a3/52kg) 5.5 6 55 42 $26 Seidnazar / My Sweet Pamela
10 5 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Anthony Merritt 7.1 5 57.5 47 $10 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
11 11 SAHARA RULER Steven Stanek Ms Sophie Young 8.6 7 54 38 $51 Tycoon Ruler / Sahara Saint
12 6 SHADOW SHOW Ronald Morris Daniel Northey 9.6 9 56.5 45 $21 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream