Adaminaby: Adaminaby Jockey Club Saturday 19, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Race 1 - 1:30PM MEEKATHARRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS DENARI David Kelley Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Pendragon / Selva
2 6 NO MORE DRINKS George D Vella Bryan Murphy 1 2 56 N/A $3.50EF Ready's Image / First Drinks
3 2 PRISONBREAK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.5 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.50EF Killy / Insensitive
4 10 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 3 8 55.5 N/A $16 Ready's Image / Topsinga
5 9 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 3.9 3 55.5 N/A $4 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
6 1 ROMEO’S LEGACY Doug Cole Simon Miller 4.4 10 59 N/A $17 Diogenes / Forever Romeo
7 3 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.5 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
8 4 DARSHA Anita Walder Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.2 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Hidden Meaning
9 7 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 8.9 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Arlington / Ardelia
10 8 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 11.6 4 55.5 N/A $7 Alert / Bunyarra
Race 2 - 2:05PM COOMA H HARDWARE/HIGH COUNTRY TRUSS & FRAMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $8 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
2 7 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.2 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $4.20 Fubu / Violetter
3 1 GASOGENE David Kelley Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 1 5 60
(cd 58)
53 $5 Testa Rossa / Aerate's Pick
4 6 CALAIS GREY Troy Lorback Michael Heagney 2.9 1 54 41 $4.60 Street Sense / Calais Royale
5 4 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Shelley Walsh 4.7 2 54.5 42 $4.80 Consolidator / The Guru Club
6 2 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.8 3 56
(cd 54)
49 $3F High Chaparral / Coincidental
7 3 IZ ME TONIGHT Jack Van Duren Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.3 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $16 Zariz / Be Mine Tonight
Race 3 - 2:40PM SNOWY HYDRO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MACHU PICCHU John Marzol Ms Carly Frater (a2/53kg) 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
44 $6 Krupt / Manu Peru
2 5 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0.3 8 59.5 42 $4F I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
3 9 GREENWICH GIRL Troy Lorback Ms Shelley Walsh 4.3 5 56.5 40 $17 Charge Forward / Samal
4 6 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 5.6 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
42 $4.40 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
5 2 OUR CRACKER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.8 4 60.5 44 $4.20 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
6 8 STARK TONY John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.8 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
40 $12 I Am Invincible / Myluckismany
7 10 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Brodie Loy 8.8 7 56 35 $21 Dubleo / Rooly
8 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9.1 3 60.5 44 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 3 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.4 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $13 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
10 4 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 10.6 9 59.5
(cd 55.5)
42 $5 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
Race 4 - 3:20PM SNOWY MONARO REGIONAL COUNCIL/DELTA AGRIBUSINESS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WATCH STRONGY GO Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 5 59 N/A $8 General Maximus / Chincay
2 2 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.2 2 59 N/A $6 Starcraft / Gin Sling
3 6 DREAM VISION Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.5 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50F Dream Ballad / In a Vision
4 9 SUPERCHARGED Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Simon Miller 2.2 4 57 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Matchplay
5 10 MISS EMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/53kg) 2.3 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
6 5 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.8 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 11 KALARU GIRL Chris G Smith Ms Shelley Walsh 3.9 10 57 N/A $10 Benicio / Maitrise
8 7 ICE AND BUBBLES Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.2 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Decanter / Ruby Slew
9 1 CHENONCEAU Philip Courtney Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 9 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Bernardini / Chateaux
10 8 LOVELY SIGHT John Marzol Michael Heagney 9.3 6 57 N/A $7.50 Marechal / Chief's Lady
12 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy 0 N/A Dubleo / Rooly
4 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Brodie Loy 0 N/A Kaphero / Century Maiden
Race 5 - 3:55PM SNOW GOOSE HOTEL/MOTEL ADAMINABY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,460, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,275, 4th $625, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 10 58 65 $3.40F Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
2 2 FAIR CALL Nick Olive Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 2.8 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $5 Marwina / Ebony Fair
3 3 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol Ms Carly Frater (a2/53kg) 3.6 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $16 Canny Lad / Beryl
4 8 MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 3.7 2 54 55 $15 Excites / Snaps
5 10 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $8 Viscount / Tamales
6 7 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 5.9 6 54 57 $8 Flying Spur / Behind
7 6 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Michael Heagney 6.1 7 55 59 $10 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
8 9 PATAGONIA BELLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.9 5 54
(cd 52)
55 $10 Alert / Violetter
9 5 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 9.8 3 58 65 $6 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
FF 1 OPOHO Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 61
(cd 59)
71 $8 El Moxie / Lucky Chief
Race 6 - 4:30PM ALPINE MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FOUR DIAMONDS John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 4 56.5 46 $7 Giacosa / Brisote
2 3 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 5 57
(cd 55)
43 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
3 2 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 3 3 58.5 46 $3EF Choisir / My Life
4 4 LIGHT VERSE John Marzol Simon Miller 6 2 57 47 $9 Valixir / Roman Interlude
5 1 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 6.1 6 61 51 $3EF Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
6 6 THE IMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 9.2 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
42 $7 Commands / Moonsprite