Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 18, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM CSR LIGHTWEIGHT SYSTEMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AS GOOD AS IT GETS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Anthony Cavallo 3 56 N/A $5 Sebring / Ovasia
2 6 LADY MONTOYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.5 6 56 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Moonsong
3 2 DAZZLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.9 9 56.5 N/A $2.20F Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
4 10 THE BIG DREAMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 2 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Dreamscape / Queen Esprit
5 1 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Kody Nestor 3 2 59 N/A $8 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
6 4 CHAMPAGNE KISSES Thomas Elmes Daniel Northey 3.6 1 56 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / No Penalty
7 11 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 5.7 4 56 N/A $4.60 Northern Meteor / Opaque
8 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 7 5 56 N/A $101 Husson / Codify
9 8 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.5 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 All American / Tyche
5 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Red Element / Maizcay Miss
7 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Snippetson / My Czech Chick
Race 2 - 2:10PM TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 50 $2.40F Haradasun / Barberton
2 2 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Mathew Cahill 1.5 3 55.5 49 $7 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
3 4 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 3.8 4 54 50 $4.80 Tickets / Misa Eire
4 1 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4.4 1 58
(cd 55)
58 $3.80 Excellent Art / Vows
5 3 SMOKIN SNITZEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $13 Snitzel / Last Blaze
6 6 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Michael Travers 9.1 2 54 42 $10 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
Race 3 - 2:45PM CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4 54 51 $7 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
2 3 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.8 3 57 56 $6.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
3 4 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 2 54 54 $5 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
4 6 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 2.1 1 54 49 $11 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
5 1 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 2.5 5 61 68 $2.60F Sebring / Pearl Ardane
6 8 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.9 8 54 38 $71 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
7 7 HUSSONET SONG Sonja Sharp Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.1 6 54 42 $31 Hussonet / Solar Song
8 2 BAITES Frank Hayes Kody Nestor 9.4 7 60 62 $6 Al Maher / Emtiaz
Race 4 - 3:20PM KITCHENS AND CABINETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 POSSUMNATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5 55 N/A $2.80F Mossman / Zedity
2 2 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 1.5 9 57.5 N/A $9 Showcasing / Contemplate
3 4 PRIMA STELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 1.8 2 56.5 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 5 SNITZ IT UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.3 3 56.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Thisideup
5 6 THE MOSHIRE Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 3.4 8 56 N/A $11 Moshe / Devonshire
6 3 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 3.5 6 56.5 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
7 1 TUXEDO BOY Malcolm Johnston Kody Nestor 5.2 10 59 N/A $15 Snippetson / Delta Princess
8 7 CAT WALK QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 5.3 11 55.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 10 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Ms Rachael Murray 6.3 7 55.5 N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
10 13 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Strada / Push the Envelope
11 11 KANJOMAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Northey 19.4 1 55 N/A $101 Olympus / Refusal
8 CHOCOLATE COATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Star Witness / Cashew
9 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Engage Her
Race 5 - 3:55PM WEILY'S BETTA HOME LIVING MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Kody Nestor 9 59 N/A $2.40F High Chaparral / Sylvaner
2 10 PRINCE OF THEBES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.4 3 57.5 N/A $4 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 11 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 4.4 1 57 N/A $9 Snippetson / Rulique
4 13 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5.5 11 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Scone
5 1 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.8 10 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
6 3 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7.3 6 59 N/A $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
7 7 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 7.5 5 59 N/A $5 Snitzel / Further
8 8 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 8.5 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
9 4 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 7 59 N/A $15 Red Element / Maizcay Miss
10 5 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn Brodie Loy 15.4 12 59 N/A $71 Raheeb / Never
11 12 WOOBACK Lee Van Den Bos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.2 2 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
12 2 DOMALLY FORCE Craig Weeding Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 22 4 59 N/A $51 Raheeb / The Girls Crown
14 THE INTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
9 HURRICANE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
Race 6 - 4:35PM STEELINE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 4 55 55 $3.60F Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
2 5 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.4 3 56.5 58 $12 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
3 1 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.7 7 59 59 $4.80 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
4 9 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 2 54 49 $8 California Dane / Misa Eire
5 2 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 2.3 1 59 59 $4.20 More Than Ready / Living Hell
6 4 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.6 9 57 55 $15 Denon / La Canteur
7 3 LUKEY Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 3.7 10 58 57 $7 Arena / Glorious Lady
8 6 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.2 6 55
(cd 54)
51 $15 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
9 10 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig James Geppert 6 5 54 41 $51 Murtajill / Cape Belle
10 8 MYSTERY LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 6.3 8 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $41 Mutawaajid / Sentimental Song
Race 7 - 5:15PM NAGLE BROS TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 3 57 62 $7 Lion Heart / Crowded House
2 11 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Anthony Cavallo 0.2 2 54 56 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
3 6 FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 3.2 7 57 62 $6 We Can Seek / Who's My Mum
4 5 LITTLE CHIEF Mick Miladinovic Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 3.3 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $5.50 Clangalang / Little Lodge
5 2 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 3.4 10 59.5 67 $10 Zariz / Miss Amali
6 8 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 3.7 5 56 60 $3.20F Casino Prince / Big Issue
7 1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4.8 1 61
(cd 58)
70 $13 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
8 4 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.7 8 58.5 65 $13 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
9 10 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 12.8 6 54.5 61 $13 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
10 3 HENNY THE FIRST Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 13 9 59 66 $51 Henny Hughes / Goddess of Wisdom
9 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
Race 8 - 5:55PM BROADLEY AND HAYDON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 58 53 $3.80F Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
2 4 QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 5 8 58.5 50 $4.80 Magic Albert / Elcarim
3 8 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6 5 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $10 Choisir / Above Perfection
4 2 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 6.2 6 61
(cd 58)
55 $8.50 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
5 3 OYWOTZY Alison Smith Shaun Guymer 6.3 4 61 55 $26 Zizou / Madame Frost
6 9 SHE SURE CAN Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater (a2/53kg) 6.4 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 Alert / She's Uncanny
7 6 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Brodie Loy 6.5 2 57.5 48 $4.60 Raheeb / Gobble
8 13 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 9 11 54 42 $21 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
9 12 ZILCH Merv Rumble Andrew Banks 9.1 9 54 44 $26 Danzero / La Bird
10 10 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Michael Travers 9.6 13 55 47 $10 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
11 11 SIMBAH Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 11.1 10 54.5 46 $11 Choisir / T H Dancer
12 1 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Kody Nestor 11.5 12 63 59 $6 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
13 14 GAZE ON GOLD Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 16.9 1 54 40 $61 Intergaze / Gold Bird
7 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0 55 Gio Ponti / Rubirose