Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 18, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Ntt : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Nov-16 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47


Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUGAR ROCK John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
2 3 SHE’S A BOP GIRL Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dashie Diva
3 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Off the Canvas
4 7 UPSTART Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Cannarelle
5 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
6 6 TENNESSEE FLING David Atkins Robert Thompson 7.6 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Tennessee Magic
7 4 STAN Jan Bowen Jeff Kehoe 15.6 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cupro
2 4 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
3 2 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Denia
4 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 3.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Italian Romance
5 8 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
6 5 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 4.4 0 N/A   Bianconi / Biscara
7 6 SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 5.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
7 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Zest
Race 3 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Chieti
2 3 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Belves
3 7 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
4 6 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 5 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Favourite Miss
6 4 DREAM FREE Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 6.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Freewheel
7 1 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 15.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
Race 4 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Miss Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Nicconi / Markworthy
2 5 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 2 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 3.5 0 N/A   Reset / Glorious Lady
4 6 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7.2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
5 7 RINGASKIDDY Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 8.2 0 N/A   Ready As / Galactic Beauty
6 3 LIVE IN SPACE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 12 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Piglet's Gold
7 8 WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Ms Mikayla Weir 13.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Enfield Waratah
4 MISS SALLY OLE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Olympus / Sally's Girl
Race 5 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAEKIT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Erthakit
2 7 SHY KISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Shy Date
3 3 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Never
4 2 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Victory Vein
5 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
6 4 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.6 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Race 6 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snippetson / Honest
2 6 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Craig Dwyer 0.5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Octastic
3 4 DUNBOGAN Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 2 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Nevaseenitcoming
4 5 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Silk And Money
5 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 9.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Zenaat
6 7 REGALIA Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 9.6 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
3 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard 0 N/A Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
Race 7 - 10:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
2 8 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Assuring
3 6 TEXACODY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alison Threadwell 1 0 N/A   Duporth / Bombira Blue
4 4 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Oneforall
5 5 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mozambique
6 7 THE TWO GUNS Darryl Roberts Craig Dwyer 4.6 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Cool Donna
7 3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Caiseal
1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 0 N/A Time Thief / Octavia Belle