Bong Bong: Bong Bong Picnic Racing Club Ltd Friday 18, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Nov-16 11:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:15PM DUNCAN HILL PROPERTY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REVERENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Ms Annelise King 6 65.5 N/A $3.60 Congrats / Bonifacio
2 7 SHE’S THE TICKET Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 2.5 1 65 N/A $16 Tickets / Brummel's Lass
2 5 MINT COLLECTOR Will Clarken Mr Reece Goodwin 2.5 5 65 N/A $1.50F Mint Lane / Recollection
4 1 GORGEOUS BOY Greg Gooch Ms Kath Bell 3.2 7 67 N/A $21 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
5 6 NANUSKA (NZ) Belinda Hand Mr Alan Barton 5.2 3 65 N/A $12 Librettist / Jasben
6 3 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 5.7 4 65.5 N/A $13 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
7 2 ODD BIRD Carl Poidevin Mr Michael Gray 10.3 2 67 N/A $31 Danbird / Ronda's Girl
Race 2 - 1:50PM BOWRAL KUBOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $4,485, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650, Equine Welfare Fund $65.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 4 63 49 $4.60 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 1 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson Ms Simone Vella 1.3 3 67
(cd 64)
57 $1.70F Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
3 5 RUN THE RED Luke Musson Ms Kath Bell 5.8 1 62 47 $4 Danzero / Red Ivory
4 3 WEALTHY LADY John Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 6.9 2 62 48 $8.50 God's Own / Tycoon Lady
6 SIMBAH Ashlee Grives Ms Simone Vella 0 46 Choisir / T H Dancer
4 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Mr Reece Goodwin 0 47 Alert / Tangerine
Race 3 - 3:00PM BOWRAL HOTEL STAYERS PLATE (CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE) (2300 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $5,175, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Theresa Bateup Mr Billy Owen 4 62 N/A $2F Bullbars / Tongariro
2 3 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Samara Johnson 11 3 64.5 N/A $4.20 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
3 1 SIR DOUGLAS David Pfieffer Ms Annelise King 26.5 2 64.5 N/A $3.60 Raheeb / Pliability
4 2 THELONGBROWN Scott Wade Mr Alan Barton 78.5 1 64.5 N/A $8 Big Brown / Danaichi
Race 4 - 3:35PM THIRD I PROPERTY - WYEERA FLYING PICNIC SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $5,175, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 3 67
(cd 64)
69 $1.80F Strada / Dance Decree
2 5 DANCING MAGIC Chris Gleeson Ms Simone Vella 0.8 4 62
(cd 59)
43 $5.50 Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
3 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Mr Billy Owen 5.8 1 62 49 $4.20 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 3 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Ms Kath Bell 7.5 5 62 53 $6 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
5 6 PURR PLAN (NZ) Mervyn Bennett Ms Annelise King 13.6 2 62 42 $13 One Cool Cat / Fibber Magee
7 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Ms Simone Vella 0 42 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
1 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 0 67 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
Race 5 - 4:25PM ROB RITCHIE MEMORIAL BONG BONG CUP (1560 METRES)
Of $13,500.1st $8,640, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $675, Equine Welfare Fund $135.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Mr Alan Barton 1 68 70 $2.20F Pendragon / Zahani
2 2 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert Price Mr Billy Owen 0.1 4 68 70 $2.70 Traditionally / Bustri
3 3 BOSSA NOVA (NZ) Will Clarken Mr Reece Goodwin 6.6 5 64 62 $12 Thorn Park / Hello Sue
4 5 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Samara Johnson 7.3 7 62 47 $16 Kaphero / Dalsonic
5 7 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Kath Bell 8.7 6 62 45 $31 Fubu / Darnily
6 4 MARCELLUS (NZ) Graham Brown Ms Simone Vella 9.7 2 62
(cd 59)
52 $26 Darci Brahma / Marceline
7 6 NRIANGI John Rolfe Ms Annelise King 15.3 3 62 47 $51 Untouchable / Nakhala
Race 6 - 5:00PM YOUR EVENT SOLUTION CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 6 62 42 $6.50 California Dane / Eyenar
2 3 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Ms Annelise King 0.8 1 62.5 43 $5.50 Musket / Catmint
3 1 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Reece Goodwin 1.8 3 65.5 53 $1.90F Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
4 9 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella 2.8 2 62
(cd 59)
31 $9.50 Raheeb / Serpent
5 6 STARCRAZY Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 6.9 5 62 40 $10 Starcraft / Seducation
6 7 MY CHUM CHARLIE Peter Korn Mr Michael Gray 10.3 4 62 39 $14 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
4 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Ms Simone Vella 0 42 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
8 LIGHTNING LASS Lucy Longmire Ms Samara Johnson 0 38 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
2 HOLMGANG Tony Newing 0 46 Street Cry / Duelling Girl