Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 17, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHEILARIZED Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Authorized / Street 'em Sheila
2 1 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
3 5 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Floramour
4 3 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Lonhro / Better Alternative
5 6 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
6 8 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Olympus / Unique Style
7 4 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Brian Wood 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
2 FASTNIC Rick Worthington 0 N/A Nicconi / Very Speed
Race 2 - 8:42AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECHO QUEEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Breaking News
2 5 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Matthew McGillivray 0.2 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Rising High
3 3 DHAMBA Rick Worthington Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Royal Ode
4 2 DESTINATION TUCSON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
5 1 CATASTROPHE KISS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Domesday / Watch My Lips
6 7 VANELL (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Elusive Elle
7 6 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Mossman / Sontweni
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
2 4 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ravenswood
3 5 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
4 6 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Tim Clark 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Centre
5 1 INDY SHOWGIRL David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Bernardini / Smash Hit
6 2 LOWER MANHATTAN Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Growing Market
7 8 UNRULEY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
7 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners 0 N/A Tickets / Coast City
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zelady
2 3 COSTA DORADO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Doubtful Choice
3 7 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
4 2 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Butters
5 9 SEVENTHCHIC Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
6 6 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 N/A   Big Brown / Quillionaire
7 1 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Douglas Llambias 0 N/A   Time Thief / Iberian
8 4 FAMILY VALUES Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
9 8 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTEMIS ROSE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / True Blonde
2 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
3 3 DERRY MARY Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
4 4 LA PINTANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Aterballetto
5 8 WAH TOOTSIE David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Fidelias Dance
6 2 BROWNING Joseph Pride Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Posing
7 9 WE’RE ALL EARS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
8 6 PURE POISON Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 N/A   Street Sense / My Conclusion
9 5 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Choisir / Black Prophet
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXAGGERATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 2 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
3 8 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 1.5 0 N/A   Street Sense / Teralani
4 7 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
5 5 HYPOTHECATE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Horkins Nancy
6 3 CAISSON PLATOON Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
7 6 IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 N/A   Pins / Everyday
8 9 OUR BARTY Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition
9 1 ANEW Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   New Approach / Astinella