Scone: Scone Racing Club Thursday 17, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Trials - Finalised 17/11 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.74 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Paul King 8 N/A   Snippetson / Vamps
2 7 MULU MAGIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3 4 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
3 5 LOCH NESS Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 5.8 1 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Nessie
4 4 INFORAWALTZ Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 6.8 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
5 8 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 8.2 2 N/A   Big Brown / Talons Shown
6 2 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Mark Schmetzer Kody Nestor 9.7 5 N/A   Dane Shadow / Grandma
7 1 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 13.6 6 N/A   Trotamondo / Briannon
8 3 HOPE STREET Brian Jenkinson Mr Ashley Boyd 18 3 N/A   Dubleo / Many Things
9 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons 0 N/A Snippetson / Assuring
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.39 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Kody Nestor 1 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 7 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Paul King 1.5 2 N/A   Dubleo / Minnesong
3 3 MARMADUKE’S LADY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 4 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
4 6 SHEEZ FIERY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 3 9 N/A   Time Thief / Viscount Lass
5 5 PLUCKY STAR Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.5 8 N/A   Pluck / Overly
6 9 VIXEN LASS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 4.9 7 N/A   Time Thief / Santa's Choice
7 2 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 5.5 6 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Love One
8 4 ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Ms Danielle Seib 7.1 5 N/A   Choisir / Russe Princesa
9 1 EXCITEANATION Cameron Crockett Chris C Williams 8.4 3 N/A   Excites / Coronation Crown