Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 15, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM STACKS LAW FIRM CLASS 2 PLATE (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.59 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STIMULI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 57 64 $2.30F Nicconi / Mal de Mer
2 1 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Peter Graham 1.3 1 59 63 $7.50 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
3 5 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.4 8 59 61 $4.40 Excellent Art / Del Amore
4 6 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Ben Looker 3.2 4 57 63 $2.90 Domesday / Bella Stella
5 7 QUAD INDY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.4 2 57 44 $71 Clang / Core She Can
6 3 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 4.7 7 59 48 $51 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
7 4 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7 3 59 42 $101 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
8 2 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 9.1 6 59 50 $16 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
Race 2 - 2:10PM RADIO 2RE 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.29 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAMMOON DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 55.5 55 $2.70F Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
2 8 BALLERINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 5 54 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
3 7 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.4 3 55.5 52 $13 Congrats / Palo Duro
4 10 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 3.2 7 54 N/A $13 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
5 6 ROXETTE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.3 10 55.5 54 $6 Snippetson / Rocketing
6 1 ARABIAN DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 4.7 1 57.5 54 $2.80 Sebring / Bold Demand
7 5 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 4.8 9 55.5 53 $4.40 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
8 9 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 4.9 6 54 N/A $17 Duporth / Crafty Belle
9 2 HARRY AND THE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6.9 4 56 N/A $101 Stratum / With My
10 3 WOLFRAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 7 8 56 N/A $61 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
Race 3 - 2:45PM SANTA COMES EARLY AT TAREE ON DECEMBER 18 MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 7 59 N/A $3.50 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
2 12 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.5 2 55.5 N/A $3.20F Moshe / Raring
3 8 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.9 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 3 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 2.7 9 59 N/A $9 Alert / Dame Lottie
5 5 AVIZE Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 4.5 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Conatus / Markay Rose
6 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.7 4 57 N/A $13 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
7 1 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Chad Lever 6.1 6 59 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
8 7 JETS RESPECT Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 7.4 10 57 N/A $41 Super Jet / Rolling Respect
9 9 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 7.5 1 57 N/A $71 Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
10 2 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.8 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Prince Arthur / Devali
11 11 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 8 8 57 N/A $71 King Cugat / Zilla
10 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
Race 4 - 3:25PM XXXX GOLD 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 9 55.5 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Sister Re
2 16 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0.4 7 55.5 N/A $9 Shovhog / Nano
3 10 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.7 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 1 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 4.7 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
5 3 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 5.4 4 58.5 N/A $4.60EF Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
6 5 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Matthew Bennett 6 11 57.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Blond Rocket
7 12 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.1 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.60EF Flying Spur / Quack
8 8 ALBERTOREE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.5 8 56 N/A $41 Youthful Legs / Kintoree
9 7 SLICKSTER Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 7.7 10 56.5 N/A $8.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
10 11 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Belinda Hodder 9 14 55.5 N/A $51 Danewin / Mezdorf
11 4 EIREBORNE Gary Churnside Matthew McGuren 9.5 12 57.5 N/A $51 Eire / Sandy Princess
12 2 RAY RAY Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 15.5 1 58.5 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Reigning Rosebuds
13 14 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 17.5 13 55.5 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
14 15 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 43.7 5 55.5 N/A $41 Henny Hughes / Sagas
18 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Super Kid / Princess Karen
17 ALWAAJID Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Alzahra
6 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Delzao / Songcatcher
9 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Spangle
Race 5 - 4:05PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.57 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 8 54.5 51 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
2 1 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 0.2 3 61 64 $3.80 Spinning World / Persian Fable
3 2 SERIOUS HOFFA Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.5 10 59 60 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
4 3 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 1 57.5 61 $4.60 O'Reilly / Vedodara
5 7 PARADALE Rodney Bailey Paul King 2 7 54 42 $21 Clang / Danzigah
6 4 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 4.6 4 56.5 59 $3.60F Stratum / Kapalua Bay
7 6 NO CONCERNS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 9.1 9 54 54 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
8 9 PRINCESS MAVI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 10.8 6 54 34 $71 Casino Prince / Mavi
9 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 10.9 5 54 33 $81 Casino Prince / Gifting
10 8 BLACK EYE WARRIOR Daniel Simonetta Jeff Kehoe 15.6 2 54 38 $101 Lone Wolf / Star Providence
Race 6 - 4:45PM MANNING RIVER TIMES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 8 59.5 66 $4.40 Time Thief / Goanna
2 7 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.3 5 55 57 $10 Al Maher / Hindsight
3 3 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 2.3 4 58 63 $2.40F Ready's Image / Danzability
4 8 EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3 1 54
(cd 52)
49 $21 King Cugat / Ears Veronica
5 9 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 3.2 6 54 45 $21 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
6 4 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Chad Lever 3.4 3 56.5 56 $8 Street Boss / Elvsbery
7 6 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 4.2 2 55.5 58 $3.40 Congrats / Book Lover
8 11 MORE BY CHANCE Peter Cheers Paul King 7.5 7 54 36 $101 More Than Ready / Volantis
2 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 0 59 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
10 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
5 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan 0 59 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
Race 7 - 5:20PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.26 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9 57.5 47 $9 Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 5 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 11 58.5 49 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / On Type
3 11 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 0.4 7 56 44 $31 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
4 6 PRINCESS VEIN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.9 8 58.5 53 $5.50 Casino Prince / Victory Vein
5 10 COREY Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 2 6 56.5 45 $9 Flaring Sun / Carefully
6 1 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.3 10 60 56 $13 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
7 7 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.4 4 58
(cd 56)
52 $8 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
8 3 TRIPLE OH Grant Allard Peter Graham 3.6 2 59 50 $7 E Dubai / Zabeelsville
9 12 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 5.4 5 55.5 50 $4.60F Husson / Fly Like Angels
10 4 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.9 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $11 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
11 13 AGEDASHI Max Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 15.5 3 55.5 43 $81 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
8 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 0 52 Via Corone / El Tacino
2 GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 0 54 Beckett / Lady Aristocat