Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 15, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Nov-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Geeta
2 2 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
3 1 ASCOT RED John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 6.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Fine Red
4 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A High Chaparral / Straight Eight
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
2 6 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   War Pass / Aleta
3 4 INFINITE LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / I Promise
4 1 BALMAIN GIRL Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Laikipia
5 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
6 8 RAITZA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Reset / Rosa Raisa
7 5 MOST EXALTED James Cummings Rory Hutchings 3.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
8 3 HAND FROM ABOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
9 7 RAIMENT John O'Shea James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Clothing
10 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Flying Spur / Sunday Service
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAT CHAP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fatoon
2 8 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Myladys
3 1 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Pekalan
4 10 ZELDA Les Bridge Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Miss Zoe
5 9 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
6 6 KINSHACHI John O'Shea James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Commands / Nagoya
7 3 ESPRESSO SHOT Patrick Webster Josh Adams 7.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Isolda
8 2 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 8.7 0 N/A   Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
5 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
7 OLD NORTH John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
Race 4 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEACEFUL SEA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Candlelight
2 7 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
3 2 DIVA LAMORE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Diva
4 1 BIRDSONG John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hold to Ransom
5 4 MISS FORBIDDEN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Bidden
5 MISS QUE Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 GRIDELIN John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A New Approach / Swishes
Race 5 - 9:15AM 2YO & 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRACIOUS GREY Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Warpath
2 3 LAUREOLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
3 5 MANICC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Manzanilla
4 1 ENNUI John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Retail Therapy
5 7 ROAMING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
6 6 PERSIA John O'Shea James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chinchilla
7 4 LOCHNAGAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.3 0 N/A   So You Think / La Boisselle
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO & 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Moshe / Newstar Lass
2 5 FLORID John O'Shea James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
3 4 FIRE OF ACCURACY James Cummings Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Weekend in Manila
4 7 REGENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
5 10 THOU SHALL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Commands / Kyria
6 6 ITHACA John O'Shea Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Parfaits
7 8 ROYALTY RISING Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 3.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Mulan Princess
8 9 SAINT DENIS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Parisienne
1 COMICS John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Commands / Joking Apart
3 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Laylia
Race 7 - 9:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAME GISELLE Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
2 6 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
3 1 BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
4 2 BLACK EYE PEA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3 0 N/A   Denman / Sea Eye Pea
5 5 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 6 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Another Time
6 3 LONE MARKSMAN Patrick Webster Josh Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Zastava
Race 8 - 10:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Charged
2 6 JESSAMIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Venture
3 8 MEMENTO Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Snapshots
4 7 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / How Funny
5 4 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
6 1 BELLA VELLA Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
7 2 BONNIEUX Michael Moroney Koby Jennings 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Enjoyment
5 ENVY OF ALL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Your Song / Elahi
3 CATTONAR John P Thompson Ms Samantha Polo 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Princess Anna
Race 9 - 10:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CURDLED Peter Robl Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Custard
2 1 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Girl
3 2 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Jester's Girl
4 6 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
5 4 LAHEEB Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Reggae
6 5 SEAWATCH Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
Race 10 - 10:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
2 2 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
3 5 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
4 4 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
5 3 GOLD RUNNER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Conferre
6 WAIALAE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Sepoy / Terrenora
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Woodie
2 5 STATIC LIFT James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Starcraft / Viennese Lass
3 1 CAMARI (NZ) James Cummings Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Commands / Octapussy
4 3 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Graciela
5 9 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
6 2 DINKY DI DORA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
7 8 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cousins
8 4 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luminary
9 6 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cinnie
Race 12 - 11:00AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAFE HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Beneteau / Shadow Memory
2 1 BOLLY Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
3 5 MISS VEGAS Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
4 4 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Litter
5 10 TSWALU David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
6 6 PENDORA Patrick Webster Josh Adams 2 0 N/A   Gonski / Kaipuni
7 2 CONCISELY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
8 3 FIRM OPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tzu Hsi
9 9 THINK ICON James Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Think Money
10 7 QUEEN LOUISE Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amalienborg
Race 13 - 11:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (738 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 2 NEPEAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
3 4 SESLAM Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dyna Slam
4 1 LOOK FIRST Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / First Look
5 3 RECITAL Ron Quinton Tim Clark 7.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday