Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 14, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 4 RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Valixir / Easy Step
3 3 GOLD MOSA (NZ) Michael Freedman Paul King 0.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Pinot Grieve
4 2 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
5 5 SECRET DEE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 3.2 0 N/A   Krupt / Aqua Modern
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Paul King 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
2 1 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
3 5 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Upper Crust
4 3 GIDDYUPKATE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Go Kate Go
5 6 TIANANMEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Robbie Brewer 2.1 0 N/A   Shocking / Attalla
6 4 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 2.8 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMINENCE Garry Frazer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emissary
2 2 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Grant Buckley 3.5 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
3 6 WHISPERED PRAYER Anne-Marie Ruttley Paul King 3.7 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
4 1 CARAHA Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5.4 0 N/A   Spinning World / Carnebelle
5 4 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
6 5 ON ANGELS WINGS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 9.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Initial
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC FENG Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Brazen Hussey
2 2 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Gobbledegook
3 3 IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Quest for Success
1 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mosayter / Noise Barrage
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
2 2 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
3 4 VICTORY STAR Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
4 3 STAR GAIS Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 4.9 0 N/A   Sidereus / Gai
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Mr Shannon Fogg 0 N/A   Stratum / Khepri
2 4 PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Shaft / Allates
3 2 GLIB Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   New Approach / Spiel
4 3 HINCH Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
Race 7 - 9:57AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Passionately
2 5 OMIYA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Georgette Silk
3 4 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 2.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
4 2 CREATIVE VISION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / La Silva
5 3 MUDCRAB Garry Frazer Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Petulie
6 1 ANAKYN DARAXES Jason Attard Rory Hutchings 7.6 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
7 6 OROKONUI (NZ) Michael Freedman Paul King 8 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
Race 8 - 10:09AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Spinning World / Tennessee Star
2 5 POSSUMNATER Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Zedity
3 3 MISE EN GARDE Jason Attard Grant Buckley 2.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dawn to Dusk
4 1 BURNBABYBURN Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Camargo Cat
5 2 KISS THE SKY Wayne Austin Mr Shannon Fogg 35 0 N/A   Snippetson / Blushing Rahy
6 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 0 N/A Mossman / Pay My Bail
Race 9 - 10:21AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOMED Steven Brown Paul King 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
2 2 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Academy Winner
3 5 SISTER IN AWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Shaun Guymer 1.4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Saginaw
4 6 ZUZA FAF Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 2.1 0 N/A   Zizou / Zafaaf
5 4 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 4.2 0 N/A   Danewin / Elegy
6 3 NO SAIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 6.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / Riddle Me
Race 10 - 10:33AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Strategic / Charlotte's Way
2 2 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 2.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
3 3 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 4.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
4 5 VON STOMPER Mitchell Kearney Mitchell Bell 4.7 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Cadgee Connection
5 4 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Shaun Guymer 8.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle