Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 14, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM STEWARTS GRAIN TRADING - FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR PUMBLECHOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1 56.5 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 12 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 3 54 N/A $31 All American / Bella Costa
3 6 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 1.7 9 56.5 N/A $11 Nidan / Dancing Bird
4 2 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 2 2 59 N/A $8 Shamardal / Spurani
5 1 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.3 7 59 N/A $15 Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
6 11 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.7 6 54
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
7 8 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.2 10 56 N/A $17 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
8 3 BEER MONEY Peter Englebrecht Kody Nestor 4.3 8 58 N/A $3.50 Wonderful World / Melodyssey
9 9 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 12.6 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
10 5 PALZIERI Dar Lunn Ben Looker 17.3 4 57 N/A $81 High Chaparral / Starsphere
4 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Dubleo / Belves
10 EARLY OPENER Cody Morgan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Early Spec
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAMALEE FARM - ARLINGTON YEARLINGS ON SALE TUES 15/11 F&M MAIDEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 12 57.5 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
2 9 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 1.5 1 57.5 N/A $6.50 Ready As / Sharp Attack
3 5 QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 1.9 9 58 N/A $4 Strategic / Tilante
4 10 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2 11 57.5 N/A $3.40F Arlington / Dance Till Eight
5 13 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Aaron Bullock 3.3 8 56.5 N/A $13 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 12 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Connie Greig Peter Graham 3.7 10 57 N/A $26 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
7 2 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.9 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Arlington / Shivering
8 4 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 5.3 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Shaft / Irish Flyer
9 14 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 6.2 13 56 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Open Cut
10 8 MIDNIGHT FLUTTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Daniel Northey 7.1 6 57.5 N/A $14 Congrats / Midnight Illusion
11 7 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Terry Green 11.3 2 57.5 N/A $14 Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
12 3 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 12.3 5 58.5 N/A $51 Octagonal / Romantic Gaze
13 1 EXQUISITE HALO Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15.9 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
16 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Kody Nestor 0 N/A Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
15 HAZLEBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Quipster
11 CHASE AND STATUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bang On
Race 3 - 2:35PM KOSEC.COM.AU - GJC LIKE US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (- 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 3 61 65 $2.80 Nicconi / Quietzer
2 4 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.8 1 56.5 60 $13 Dubleo / Annjolino
3 6 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 0.9 8 56 59 $10 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
4 3 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 1 4 57.5 58 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Recurring
5 7 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.1 2 55.5 58 $4.80 Real Saga / Laravissante
6 5 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Ben Looker 1.8 7 56 55 $14 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
7 8 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2.3 6 54 52 $51 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
8 2 JUST SNOOPING Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 3.6 5 58.5 60 $21 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
Race 4 - 3:10PM MANNION DRILLING - CHRISTMAS HAMS @ GUNNEDAH SAT 10 DEC BM 55 HCP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 57 49 $1.90F Magic Albert / Quite Likely
2 5 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Aaron Bullock 0.8 1 55.5 46 $7.50 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
3 1 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 3.3 4 60 51 $3.70 Elusive City / Lenova
4 3 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 4.2 5 58 51 $7 Dylan Thomas / Statewide Princess
5 7 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.8 3 54.5 40 $21 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
6 6 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Darren Jones 5 7 55.5 46 $12 Beneteau / Riddle Me
7 8 PIN HIGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 6.5 6 54 43 $21 Casino Prince / Pin Up Lass
2 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 0 48 Haradasun / Mischievous
Race 5 - 3:45PM GUNNEDAH HIRE-HAVE YOUR STAFF XMAS PARTY AT THE RACES 10/12 BM 60 HCP (2050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ben Looker 10 56.5 51 $12 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
2 7 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 0.2 6 56.5 51 $4.20F Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
3 3 SLADE AMIGOS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.5 4 58.5 55 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo
4 2 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.5 8 59
(cd 57)
60 $11 Southern Image / Obeys
5 6 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 3.8 2 57 52 $7.50 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
6 4 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Kody Nestor 4.5 9 57.5 53 $7 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
7 9 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 5.1 3 56
(cd 53)
54 $18 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
8 10 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 6.6 5 56 54 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
9 11 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.1 7 54
(cd 52)
40 $31 Wonderful World / Palidamah
10 5 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 9.7 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $17 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
1 VALATIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 61 Valixir / Alsatia
Race 6 - 4:25PM CAR WASH 2380 - BECOME A GJC MEMBER TODAY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3 55.5 N/A $2.60F Al Maher / Dolphinima
2 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 4.5 6 57 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 14 EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.8 11 55.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Turn East
4 11 NIC CITY Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.5 7 57 N/A $7 Nicconi / Yippity
5 4 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 9.1 12 57.5 N/A $8 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 9 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Terry Green 9.2 2 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Mirabel
7 12 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.7 4 57 N/A $16 Haradasun / Minus Zero
8 2 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 11.3 9 59 N/A $21 Turffontein / Goldirocks
9 1 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker Jeff Kehoe 12.2 8 59 N/A $51 Pendragon / Miss Havik
10 3 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 12.3 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Pendragon / Ravissant
11 17 ARTELLA Todd Willan Ben Looker 13.4 10 57 N/A $13 Excellent Art / Special Ella
12 15 GOTTA ROCK Derek Piper Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 16 1 59 N/A $101 Rock of Gibraltar / Bledisloe Glory
13 16 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Kody Nestor 17 13 57 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
10 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Ms Melissa Brown 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Angry
8 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
7 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Sebring / Swinging Babe
5 BEE STORM Brett Thompson Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Lord Jim / Bar Cat
Race 7 - 5:05PM HOPE FUEL - RIVERSIDE SPRINT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5 60 63 $5EF Nicconi / Lucky in Love
2 2 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 0.1 9 60.5 64 $10 Reset / Hispaniola
3 11 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Peter Graham 1.4 4 56 55 $5EF Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
4 4 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Kody Nestor 1.5 10 59.5 62 $13 Snippetson / Shahzadi
5 9 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.6 2 56.5 56 $7 Eavesdropper / Depot
6 10 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.1 6 56.5 60 $6 Danehill Dancer / Drama
7 7 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.1 8 57.5 62 $21 Snitzel / Southern Jazz
8 8 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.2 3 57 57 $6 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
9 1 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.3 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $6.50 Green Perfume / Rowella
10 5 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 4.4 7 58.5 60 $11 Haayil / Scilly
13 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 59 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
12 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
6 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 59 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
Race 8 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU - HAVE A QUADDIE @ GUNNEDAH CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 10 56.5 50 $7 Stratum / Dearness
2 11 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 3 55.5 52 $11 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
3 10 DUBALI Ian Symons Billy Cray 0.9 9 55.5 48 $19 Dubleo / Alimenta
4 4 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 1.4 13 57.5 52 $5EF Commands / Wildesong
5 7 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 1.8 7 56.5 50 $11 Tickets / Jazzee
6 2 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 2.2 11 58 53 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
7 3 PEARS Sue Grills Peter Graham 3.1 8 58 57 $7 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
8 5 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.2 1 57 51 $5EF Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
9 13 SHUTTLE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 6 54.5 46 $26 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
10 17 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.1 4 54 37 $31 Excites / Venus Rising
11 15 STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.5 5 54 45 $18 Starcraft / Tell Someone
12 18 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 4.7 12 54 36 $81 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
13 16 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Ms Leanne G Henry 6.2 2 54 41 $31 Oratorio / Atiya
1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 55 Husson / Salix Caprea
9 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 0 49 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
6 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer 0 54 Niello / Yawn
14 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 45 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
12 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies 0 52 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win