Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Sunday 13, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 2.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM LES GALLIMORE METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EMPTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 7 57.5 N/A $1.90F Lonhro / Caveat
2 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.2 4 59 N/A $11 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
3 3 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
4 6 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.1 5 57.5 N/A $5 Commands / Assertive Sound
5 10 LADIES WHO LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.6 6 55.5 N/A $17 Husson / Glad You're Mine
6 2 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Mitchell Bell 6.9 2 59 N/A $10 Zabeel / Eloa
7 8 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Grant Buckley 8.6 8 57.5 N/A $15 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
8 4 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Christian Reith 12.7 3 57.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
7 ROGUE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
9 INSENSATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Beneteau / Nonsensical
Race 2 - 1:40PM DAKMATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.12 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS DEBUTANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4 56.5 N/A $1.75F Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 8 MEMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.5 2 56 N/A $10 Time Thief / Patois
3 11 UNBRIDLED POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.3 9 55 N/A $14 Snitzel / Ready Miss
4 7 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 2 ARMET John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.8 3 58.5 N/A $6.50 Helmet / Sunflower Street
6 5 GOLD DRAGONESS Jason Coyle Christian Reith 8 6 57 N/A $12 Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy
7 3 JEXERLENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 9.5 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
8 10 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Mitchell Bell 10.8 1 55 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 4 EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 21.8 11 57 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Thine Eyes
10 1 TRICKME Terry Drayton Ms Alison Threadwell 24.7 10 59 N/A $101 Minardi / Imanactress
11 9 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 24.9 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
12 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
Race 3 - 2:15PM BISHOP COLLINS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.66 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SLUMBER PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 56.5 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Hokuspokus
2 3 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 4.5 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
3 5 FORTUNATELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5 7 56.5 N/A $14 More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
4 4 COLLAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 6.5 8 56.5 N/A $2.80 Redoute's Choice / Bumptious
5 6 LUCID KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 7.3 4 56.5 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Kissable
6 2 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7.4 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Teofilo / Imperatrix
7 7 PAX VIVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 10 6 56.5 N/A $11 Street Cry / Agnus Dei
8 10 WAR ’N’ PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 14 5 56.5 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Wildesong
1 ESEMPIO Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Excellent Art / Irgunette
8 SISKEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
Race 4 - 2:50PM JAMES MURRAY FUNERAL DIRECTORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.64 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ACHI BABA John O'Shea Tim Clark 3 57.5 N/A $2.40F Helmet / Dawn Attack
2 9 FANTASTIC MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.3 8 57.5 N/A $3.10 Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
3 3 BLACKMAKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 5.3 2 59 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Black Mamba
4 1 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Oratorio / Hussmania
5 8 COSMIC ENGINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/53kg) 6.5 5 57.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Astrodame
6 7 CALIFORNIA WISDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 8.6 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 So You Think / Kishkat
7 6 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Christian Reith 12.1 9 57.5 N/A $8.50 Commands / Late Watch
8 13 GIVEN TO FLY Rodney Bailey Craig Dwyer 13.4 6 59 N/A $151 Bootleg / Worth Her Wait
9 16 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 13.5 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
10 15 MOSH PIT Patrick Webster Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 14.8 11 59 N/A $41 Tickets / Oh What a Song
11 14 HOT CHISEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 15.7 1 57.5 N/A $81 Husson / Meddler
11 PROMETHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / Lost for Words
4 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Street Cry / Only She Can
10 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Cecconi / Dr Klaire
2 AUSTIN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / Elusive Elle
12 YEAH BRAVO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0 N/A Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
Race 5 - 3:25PM CARTER HEAVY HAULAGE & TRANSPORT CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRADA LODGE Benjamin Smith Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $4.60 Strada / Saran
2 9 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0.1 7 59
(cd 57)
56 $4.40 Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
3 1 HANOVER SQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0.2 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $2.60F Manhattan Rain / Beam
4 10 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.4 1 57.5 53 $13 Star Witness / Hairpin
5 4 BAGUA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.2 5 60 58 $8 Husson / Silken Spur
6 5 CRAMANT Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 4.3 4 60 58 $7.50 Stratum / Sparkling Now
7 2 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Joshua Parr 9.2 2 60.5 59 $8 Lonhro / Miss Portofino
8 11 SALT FLAT Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 12.5 3 57 52 $14 Street Cry / Sabkha
6 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort 0 58 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 MOSSMAN’S GOLD Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 Mossman / Goldfinger
7 FORT MYER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 60 Arlington / Last Romance
Race 6 - 4:00PM MARK "POPPY" KEARNEY F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3 58.5 55 $15 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
2 4 TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 1.3 6 61
(cd 59)
60 $41 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
3 2 FUNLOVING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.3 5 61.5 61 $4.60EF Northern Meteor / Magsaya
4 1 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 3 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $5 Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
5 6 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 3.8 9 59.5 57 $14 Domesday / Thine Eyes
6 10 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 7 58.5 55 $6.50 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
7 5 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.5 11 60 58 $12 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
8 7 ECHAPPE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 5.3 1 59 59 $5 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
9 8 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 5.6 10 59
(cd 57)
56 $7.50 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
10 3 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5.9 2 61 60 $4.60EF Snitzel / Cloudygaze
11 11 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 8 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $51 California Dane / Misa Eire
12 DOUBT SHE’S A LADY Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan
Race 7 - 4:35PM PACIFIC NATIONAL ROBERT THOMPSON CUP - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COYS Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 5 55.5 59 $16 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
2 6 PEPPERBERRY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.5 6 56.5 65 $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
3 12 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 4 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $6 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
4 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.5 3 59 66 $8.50 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
5 2 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 2.5 2 58.5 65 $11 O'Reilly / Flutter
6 8 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 2.7 1 56 60 $3.50 Krupt / Grail Queen
7 4 I AM CAPITAN Brooke Somers Paul King 4 9 56.5 61 $6 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
8 7 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.2 7 56 60 $19 Teofilo / Iamwoman
9 11 DOUBT SHE’S A LADY Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 4.7 8 54 59 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan
5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle 0 65 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 0 63 Domesday / Bella Stella
10 LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 62 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
Race 8 - 5:10PM PRDNATIONWIDE HUNTER VALLEY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.81 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 10 54 48 $9 Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
2 3 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 0.1 8 57.5 58 $8 Myboycharlie / Collodi
3 2 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.9 3 59 61 $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
4 9 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 9 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 7 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1.3 4 54 50 $4 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
6 1 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Tim Clark 1.8 2 60 63 $2.20F Testa Rossa / Capto
7 4 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 3.9 5 55 53 $12 Niello / Tycoon Emma
8 5 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 6 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $9.50 Danerich / Doughnut
9 6 SAMSILI Philip Minter Paul King 6.2 7 54 51 $61 Dansili / Delilah
10 10 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Lee Magorrian (a0/53kg) 7.6 1 54 45 $31 Excellent Art / Starstruck