Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information: Rainfall is at 6:30am 12/11.
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM FUNLAND AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.66 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERANILLO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 57.5 N/A $3.40F Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
2 4 GROUNDBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1 4 57.5 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Booklet
3 3 EPIC RANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.2 7 57.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Air's Precious
4 6 THE MISSION The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 1.5 5 57.5 N/A $4.60 Choisir / My Amelia
5 2 ARBITRATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 2 57.5 N/A $14 Sebring / Eramor
6 5 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tye Angland 5.5 1 57.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Truly Elegant
7 1 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Noel Callow 18.3 6 58 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Maid for Me
8 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Foxwedge / African Rain
Race 2 - 1:20PM CLUB MARCONI HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZUMBELINA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2 58 67 $3.90 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 2 CADOGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 3 4 60 67 $4.40 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
3 1 SAMADOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.8 1 61
(cd 58)
69 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
4 6 MANDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 10.4 3 57.5 66 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Mandy Via
5 5 VASILIEV BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.1 5 58 63 $14 Medaglia D'oro / Tennessee Midnight
3 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 64 Rios / Cruella de Vil
Race 3 - 1:55PM COSMEDIC CENTRAL HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:31.42 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 57 73 $2.50F Street Cry / Light Chance
2 8 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Tim Clark 0.8 2 54 65 $9 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
3 2 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.3 1 59.5 78 $4.60 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
4 5 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 6 56 71 $11 Pentire / Foxtrot
5 7 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 2.4 4 54 70 $9.50 Domesday / Brittle Express
6 3 DOC HOLLIDAY David Payne Noel Callow 3.2 3 57.5 74 $7.50 High Chaparral / Fiammarosa
7 9 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.6 8 54
(cd 51)
52 $81 Domesday / Orcym
8 6 CRAMMING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Grant Buckley 8.7 5 55 69 $12 More Than Ready / Memorisation
1 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 81 Dansili / Vituisa
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.66 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 2 59 63 $19 Onemorenomore / Daloot
2 3 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2 10 59
(cd 57)
63 $5 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
3 11 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 2.2 5 54 53 $11 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
4 1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert Price Grant Buckley 2.4 4 59 63 $4.40F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
5 8 SAY YOU LOVE ME Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 2.9 8 57 63 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Monaco Princess
6 5 DYRHAM PARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brenton Avdulla 3.7 3 58.5 62 $7 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
7 9 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blake Spriggs 3.9 11 57 59 $12 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 10 AKIKO GOLD Richard Clarke Shaun Guymer 5.6 1 56 61 $13 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
9 12 DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison Tim Clark 6.3 9 54 56 $26 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blake Shinn 10 6 59 63 $11 Nicconi / Metellus
11 7 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Noel Callow 14.5 7 57 63 $15 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
6 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 61 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
Race 5 - 3:05PM ALL OUR MOB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUNAR RISE James Cummings Tim Clark 2 54 85 $9 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
2 2 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 5 60 100 $7.50 Snippetson / Seduction Line
3 5 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 4 54 83 $2.70F Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
4 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.9 6 62 104 $5 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
5 6 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3 1 54
(cd 51)
80 $20 Choisir / Bomba
6 3 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 3.6 3 58.5 97 $3.30 Husson / Fairy Moth
7 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle 0 76 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
Race 6 - 3:45PM CLUB MARCONI AMARTRICE FUND HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.12 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
80 $2.90F Domesday / See a Victory
2 5 NUDIERUDIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.3 5 56.5 75 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Nakedindaspa
3 6 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.4 7 56 74 $6.50 Lonhro / Blue Finch
4 2 ALART Pat Farrell Tye Angland 2.2 1 59 80 $9.50 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
5 4 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 3 58 78 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
6 8 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 3 6 55 72 $13 Lonhro / Indalama
7 7 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert Price Blake Spriggs 4.2 8 55 72 $13 Darci Brahma / Leamington
8 9 ALPEN ROSE (NZ) Robert Heathcote Tim Clark 4.8 9 54 70 $11 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
9 1 WINE TALES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 5 2 61
(cd 58)
84 $10 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
Race 7 - 4:20PM SCHWEPPES MIX & SERVE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.48 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOHER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7 59.5 82 $2.90F Lonhro / An Chlais
2 8 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.8 1 55 73 $4.40 Duporth / One True Love
3 6 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.1 3 56.5 76 $12 Foreplay / Zelady
4 4 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 1.9 5 57 77 $4.40 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
5 7 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Tye Angland 3.8 2 55.5 74 $15 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
6 3 DARCI BE GOOD (NZ) Andrew Williamson Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 5.1 8 59
(cd 56)
81 $31 Darci Brahma / You Can't Say That
7 5 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 5.6 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
8 1 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.6 4 61
(cd 59)
85 $17 Savabeel / Fiorenza
Race 8 - 5:00PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.39 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BURNING PASSION James Cummings Tim Clark 6 61 84 $4.20F Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 4 RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
79 $11 Redoute's Choice / Mambo Chatte
3 8 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1.1 2 56
(cd 53)
74 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
4 5 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/53kg) 1.2 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
5 6 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.6 1 57
(cd 55.5)
76 $16 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
6 9 ASINARA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.7 5 55.5 77 $5 Teofilo / Angalreem
7 12 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.7 8 54
(cd 52)
69 $13 Al Samer / Larga Vista
8 10 IL MIO DESTINO Jim Litt James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.3 3 54
(cd 52)
78 $21 Nadeem / Floribunda
9 3 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8.4 9 58.5 79 $6 Road to Rock / Minori Express
2 WINE TALES Chris Waller 0 84 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
11 STORM SIREN Jason Coyle 0 70 Excites / De Chorus
7 CANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 78 Fastnet Rock / Scattered
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.97 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIETA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3 57.5 75 $2.50F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 12 INFRA DIG BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.8 6 53.5 73 $9 Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
3 5 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.8 8 58.5 77 $31 Beneteau / Hussterics
4 3 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 4 5 60.5 77 $10 High Chaparral / Honi
5 6 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.4 1 58.5 73 $4.40 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 1 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.8 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $17 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
7 2 RAPHAEL’S CAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.5 4 60.5 77 $5 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
8 9 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Darren Jones 7.7 7 56 68 $51 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
11 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 0 65 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
4 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer 0 74 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
7 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0 73 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
10 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 67 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay