Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 12, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
TRIALS - Finalised 12/11 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM UNRACED OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
2 6 MIA ZARIZ Dar Lunn James Geppert 2.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Mia Amanda
3 11 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 4.8 0 N/A   Montoya / Games Night
4 1 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Chris C Williams 5.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Moonlight Music
5 4 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 6.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
6 3 DANENKOV Caitlin Cox Daniel Pitomac 6.5 0 N/A   Annenkov / Lady McCracken
10 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Stryker / Special Mention
2 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
9 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Haradasun / Skullas Sister
5 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / La Stella D'oro
8 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
Race 2 - 5:30PM RACED & TRIALLED OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Zariz / Zahbowe
2 2 CHELTENHAM Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Macedon Lady
3 7 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell 2.3 0 N/A   Lion Heart / Crowded House
4 10 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Michael Hackett 2.6 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
5 6 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher 4.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
6 3 CLEAN SLATE Dar Lunn James Geppert 26.6 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Suntec City
1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Chatterchic
9 ZETA’S ROCKET Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Ready's Image / Zeta
4 EXCITEANATION Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Excites / Coronation Crown
5 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright 0 N/A Montoya / Games Night