Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 12, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Fine weather and winds predicted today.
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 10:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:24PM NARROMINE USMC F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: First past the post HEAD TO TOE disqualified AR177 7/2/17 - original winning margin 2.5 lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 10 54 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
2 9 LADY GLYCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.1 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Strada / Glycks
3 5 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.4 4 54 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
4 7 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston Michael Hackett 3.3 5 54 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Beautiful News
5 8 FINE DIAMOND John Collison Terry Green 4.4 2 54 N/A $4.40 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
6 12 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 4.5 1 54 N/A $61 Husson / Codify
7 4 HAVASTRATEGY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 5.9 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Strategic / Havasinga
8 2 KNOTYAKNICKERS Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.7 11 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Bloomerz
9 13 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.4 3 54 N/A $4.40 Big Brown / Tallow
10 6 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 9.8 8 54 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
11 10 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 11.2 12 54 N/A $15 Alert / Oblige
DQ 1 HEAD TO TOE Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 9 59 N/A $4.20F Marechal / Overall
3 LITTLE BLUE KISSES Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Little Kisses
Race 2 - 1:59PM AGRIGRAIN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 7 55 N/A $26 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
2 10 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 14 56 N/A $4.40 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
3 16 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 1.5 6 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Stravinsky / Kwan
4 11 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 2.7 4 56 N/A $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Custard
5 14 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 3.4 12 55 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 2 VACILLATE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.2 2 58.5 N/A $4.60 New Approach / Vachere
7 12 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Jeff Kehoe 4.5 3 55.5 N/A $71 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
8 7 TICKETS LADIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn James Geppert 7.2 8 57 N/A $17 Tickets / Lady Titus
9 15 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.7 9 56 N/A $31 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 8 LUCKY COUSINS Mark Stapleford Michael Hackett 8.8 5 56.5 N/A $41 Lucky Owners / Sandman Simone
11 6 BLUE CHEEK Cecil Maxwell Paul Payne 12.8 13 57 N/A $31 Murtajill / Wintour
12 9 POWER POLE Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 14.1 1 56.5 N/A $51 Speed 'n' Power / Halo Rose
13 4 WAKE UP CASS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 17.4 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
14 3 CAUGHT IN A MOMENT Glenn Potter Daniel Pitomac 20.8 10 57.5 N/A $71 Delago Brom / Danaupair
18 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson 0 N/A Turffontein / Goldirocks
5 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0 N/A Ready's Image / Inoseyou
1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Canny Lad / Dezhilla
13 BEL BEAU Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
Race 3 - 2:34PM HANDSAKER FORD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2 58
(cd 56)
51 $4.40 Sebring / Alright
2 9 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 4 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $17 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
3 10 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig James Geppert 0.5 1 54 41 $16 Murtajill / Cape Belle
4 8 EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0.6 6 54 42 $41 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
5 6 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 1.2 8 55 49 $11 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 1.5 9 54 47 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
7 4 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 2.4 3 56 47 $6.50 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
8 11 DANRHO George Wright Michael Hackett 10 5 54 37 $71 Lonhro / Danislew
FF 3 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $2.40F Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
5 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 46 Dubleo / Secret Quest
2 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland 0 52 Kaphero / Kim Regret
Race 4 - 3:09PM AQUAWEST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: First past the post SOUTHERN FLIGHT disqualified AR177 7/2/16 - original winning margin 1.3 lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5 55 52 $6 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
2 4 LORD NICK Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2.3 4 56 47 $13 Bianconi / Wooden Nickel
3 7 DECADES Peter McCauley Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 2 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $17 Danbird / Our Sharona
4 8 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 9 54 42 $18 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
5 10 FORTIOR ITO George Hoy James Geppert 6.5 6 54 37 $51 Strada / Special Spy
6 9 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Leanne G Henry 7.3 1 54 38 $61 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
7 12 NIFTY Andrew Bayley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.7 3 54 37 $61 Youthful Legs / Diva Dream
8 2 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 9.8 8 57 49 $8 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
DQ 3 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 7 57 53 $1.70F Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
1 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 62 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
11 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill 0 37 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
5 ONE SON Rob Potter Andrew Banks 0 46 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
Race 5 - 3:51PM ALAN LLYOD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5 59 56 $16 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
2 3 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 1 1 59 56 $7 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
3 6 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 3.5 3 55.5 53 $2.70F Time Thief / Suspend
4 7 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Andrew Banks 5.4 2 54.5 47 $13 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
5 5 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 5.6 6 56
(cd 53)
54 $4 Amalfi / Black Powder
6 2 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.1 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $6 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 0 44 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
1 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Kody Nestor 0 59 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
Race 6 - 4:28PM SOUL FOOD DESIGN DEPOT BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 56 45 $10 Zizou / Speedy Star
2 3 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 12 58 49 $4.60 Haradasun / Barberton
3 1 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Kody Nestor 2.8 11 60 49 $13 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
4 6 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3.2 6 56.5 46 $4.40F Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
5 13 SOLAR DESTINY Justin W Stanley Michael Hackett 6.1 10 54 33 $71 Power of Destiny / Sunnydale
6 8 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 6.2 7 55.5 44 $13 Domesday / Codemus
7 5 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 8 56.5
(cd 55)
42 $17 Primus / Scotch Princess
8 4 SUNSHINE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 9.9 4 57 47 $8 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
9 12 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Jeff Kehoe 13.4 9 54 38 $51 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
10 2 EM DOUBLE YOU BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 13.5 1 59
(cd 57)
47 $5 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
11 11 LUCIENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 13.8 5 54 38 $31 Danewin / Lenswood
12 9 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 22 3 55.5 40 $21 De Beers / Hip Hop
10 SATURLINA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 43 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
Race 7 - 5:08PM BOURCHIERS MACQUARIE VALLEY FUELS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 3 57 61 $2.10F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 6 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0.5 7 56 55 $4.20 Tickets / Framboise
3 7 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3.3 8 54 54 $13 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
4 12 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 3.7 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $21 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
5 4 CHEEKY Cecil Maxwell Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.2 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $6.50 Power of Destiny / Daniela's Success
6 8 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 2 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $15 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
7 10 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 8.6 1 54 40 $61 Bootleg / Scareface
8 11 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 10 9 54 40 $101 Wilander / Sphynx
9 2 STRANGERINPARADISE Terry J Fahey Kody Nestor 10.5 4 59.5 66 $8 Strada / Themes
1 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 65 Nicconi / Quietzer
5 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Terry Green 0 56 Star Witness / Magsaya
9 DECADES Peter McCauley 0 44 Danbird / Our Sharona