Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 12, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Race 1 - 1:45PM PRINT FRESH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 3 56.5 N/A $5 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
2 2 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0.3 2 57 N/A $3 Money or the Gun / Endear
3 1 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 5.3 4 59 N/A $2.40F Helmet / Democrat
4 6 JOSIE MAE Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.7 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3 Hussonet / Giuditta
5 5 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 13.1 1 56.5 N/A $8 Specialize / Mary Eileen
6 7 LOPE ME GENTLY Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 16.3 6 56.5 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Gentle Gwen
3 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Anthony Merritt 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
Race 2 - 2:20PM LASER PLUMBING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
48 $4.20 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
2 6 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2 11 58 44 $5 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
3 9 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.5 5 57 42 $8 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
4 4 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.3 1 59
(cd 56)
46 $7 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
5 3 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.7 6 59
(cd 57)
50 $3.20F All Bar One / Oriental Peace
6 10 COVER UP Gary Thwaite Ms Melissa Brown 4 2 55.5 43 $4.80 Snippetson / Storming Queen
7 5 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 7.2 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $13 Pure Theatre / Cielo Gold
8 8 I’M HER MATE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 7.4 8 57.5 47 $8 Za-Im / Highly Elated
9 1 I’M BUSTED Gregory D Smith Geoffrey Snowden 8 7 64.5 57 $21 Nothing to Lose / Myban Girl
10 12 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Anthony Merritt 11.4 9 54 30 $31 Bold Look / Sungari
11 11 MANYANA MISS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 11.8 10 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $8 Botswana / Belle Des Bois
2 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Anthony Merritt 0 47 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
Race 3 - 2:55PM INVERELL RSL SUB BRANCH / RSM CLUB DIGGER'S CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 2 61 66 $3F Benicio / Suspended Time
2 6 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.4 1 54 42 $4 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
3 5 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 2.7 6 54
(cd 50)
46 $4 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
4 2 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 4 58 60 $4 Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
5 4 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.2 5 54
(cd 52)
50 $6 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
6 7 BENZEMA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 9.3 3 54 37 $8 Commands / Only One Night
3 COURT ORDER Shane Edmonds 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Milande
Race 4 - 3:30PM VINCE STRANG MOTORCYCLES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TALENTED MISS Sue Grills Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
52 $2.50F Al Maher / Mahira
2 4 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 6.5 6 59
(cd 57)
42 $6 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
3 2 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7.8 3 59 43 $3.50 Valixir / Easy Step
4 1 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 10.9 5 59 44 $3.50 Helike / Romp in the Park
5 8 SOUTHERN THREAT Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 11.3 2 56.5 N/A $26 Southern Image / Groundless Threats
6 7 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Anthony Merritt 11.9 1 56.5 N/A $26 Related / Star of Arathea
7 5 TONTO RIDGE Tracy Bell Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 15.6 4 59
(cd 55)
34 $10 Youthful Legs / Erin's Charm
8 3 KANGAROO TED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neville McCarthy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 18 8 59 28 $17 Haayil / Goddess Athena
Race 5 - 4:05PM INVERELL 4WD CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMANT NOIR Karen Fox Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A $6 Turffontein / Solista
2 4 DANSPUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 0.3 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 2 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0.6 8 59 N/A $7 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
4 7 MOURABIE Allan Foran Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 1.3 3 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
5 10 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.7 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
6 6 FAVOURITE SISTER Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 2.8 9 57 N/A $3.20F Sebring / Swinging Babe
7 11 THE DRUM BEATS ON Glen Petersen Anthony Merritt 3.9 2 55.5 N/A $21 Drumbeats / Stockbaa
8 1 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.8 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.40 Ready As / Hey Yeah
9 3 SATHERN Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 7.5 11 59
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
10 8 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Ms Melissa Brown 8.9 5 57 N/A $15 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
11 9 SUCCESSFUL SPIRIT Sue Bigg Ms Belinda Hodder 9.7 1 57 N/A $21 Mail Train / Spirit of Progress
Race 6 - 4:45PM AUSTRALIAN HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 7 54.5 44 $4 Dane Shadow / Magda
2 3 TORPEDO Mark Gwynne Ms Belinda Hodder 3 1 57.5 46 $8 Warhead / My Key
3 4 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 3.5 4 57 49 $4.60 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
4 1 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.9 5 59 49 $3.40 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
5 8 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 5 2 54
(cd 50)
40 $8 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
6 9 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Ms Melissa Brown 5.7 6 54 36 $21 Benicio / Non Divisible
7 2 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 7 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3F Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
8 5 LUCKY SOLDIER Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11 9 57
(cd 54)
45 $5 Lucky Owners / Lil
9 10 UNIQUE PEARL Glen Petersen Anthony Merritt 17.1 3 54 36 $21 Red Element / Sunny Paradise
6 MELLORE Luke Berger 0 48 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach