Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday 12, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 1m 1700m To 700m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:32PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.19 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 9 56 N/A $3F War Pass / Castellana
2 12 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 3 7 56 N/A $19 Bushranger / Supply Chain
3 9 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Richard Bensley 3.1 10 56 N/A $19 Moscow Ballet / Kit
4 10 ROCKYBEEL Brian Cox Michael Travers 4 2 56 N/A $18 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
5 15 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Brad Clark 5.1 12 56 N/A $6 Husson / Postponement
6 7 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 6.8 4 56 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
7 11 SUPERCHARGED Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 7.4 1 56 N/A $4.60 Charge Forward / Matchplay
8 3 STAT MAN George Osborne Dean Holland 9.3 11 57 N/A $11 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
9 6 CHLOE’S PUPPET Tricia Anderson Bryan Murphy 10.9 5 56 N/A $12 Raheeb / Marionette
10 8 IT IS HIS LAMB David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 11.2 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Von Costa de Hero / Silent Senorita
11 1 CHENONCEAU Philip Courtney Simon Miller 11.8 3 59 N/A $31 Bernardini / Chateaux
12 13 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 12.6 6 56 N/A $31 Postponed / Countess Zoya
2 HOT CHISEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Meddler
16 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell & Michelle Russell 0 N/A Stratum / Rhema
4 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Walklikeanegyptian
14 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 0 N/A Starcraft / Gin Sling
Race 2 - 2:07PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.86 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Blundell & Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 4 55 N/A $7 Stratum / Rhema
2 5 CLIFF Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0.2 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $1.70F Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
3 10 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman Simon Miller 1 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
4 9 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 1.9 8 56.5 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Lenswood
5 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.2 10 59
(cd 56)
43 $31 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
6 6 MY BELLA’S BETTER Garry Worsnop Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.6 9 57
(cd 55)
44 $81 Redente / Fastessa
7 3 MIRRABOOKA Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 8 11 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $51 Zariz / Listen to Me
8 2 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Amanda Masters 9 7 59 50 $10 Beneteau / Naeb
9 4 THE BIG BOMBER (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9.3 6 59 53 $10 Pentire / Instantly
10 13 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 21.1 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
11 14 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 23.5 3 56.5 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
15 KUMO Craig Ritchie 0 53 Bushranger / Abahlali
7 NORTHERN MYTH Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 48 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
8 IN TOP SPEED Emma Steel Richard Bensley 0 N/A Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
12 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Dean Holland 0 N/A Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
Race 3 - 2:42PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne Dean Holland 11 56 N/A $3.20F Real Saga / Klairzero
2 10 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 0.5 12 55.5 N/A $11 Street Boss / Spurani
3 13 CERTAIN RICHES Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 4.5 9 58.5 N/A $5 Danerich / Acertaindee
4 9 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.6 7 55.5 N/A $61 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
5 3 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 5.3 10 57.5 N/A $8 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
6 6 PIPANNE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Shellscrape / Exam Time
7 11 WHERE’S PIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 6.8 5 55.5 N/A $21 Master Harry / Not So Coy
8 1 WATCH STRONGY GO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7.1 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 General Maximus / Chincay
9 2 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 9.3 1 58.5 N/A $7 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
10 7 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Mr Nick Souquet 9.7 3 57 N/A $18 Clang / Sweet Jess
11 4 HALONA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 11.6 8 57.5 N/A $8 Denman / Lalonde
12 12 MISS CONCEIVED Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.9 4 55 N/A $71 Hillcrest Ryan / Dry Hustler
15 TICKINOVER David Blundell & Michelle Russell 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
16 SHE’S THE TICKET Darryl Rolfe Richard Bensley 0 N/A Tickets / Brummel's Lass
5 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Quick Blush
14 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Ardelia
Race 4 - 3:21PM JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUSSIE JAMES David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Nick Souquet 7 58.5 56 $4.60 Alert / Pursuit of Speed
2 5 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 8 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $8 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 7 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.1 6 54.5 52 $3.40F Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
4 3 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.4 5 58.5 56 $4 I Am Invincible / Calemore
5 1 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 7.3 1 59
(cd 57)
57 $13 Byblos / Sonatina
6 4 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Michael Travers 7.4 4 57.5 58 $6 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
7 6 LEANADAS Tricia Anderson Brad Clark 12.9 3 55 49 $21 Your Tent or Mine / Talisha Miss
8 10 OVERHEARD Emma Gill Ms Melissa Taylor 13.9 2 54
(cd 53)
44 $31 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah
11 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy 0 38 Ready's Image / Tenets
8 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Simon Miller 0 48 Raheeb / Gobble
9 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 50 Ready's Image / Dame Leica
Race 5 - 3:57PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1180 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 5 56 51 $4.60 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
2 1 BIG SPENDER George Osborne Dean Holland 0.3 4 58 55 $3.40F Magnus / Miss Exstravigant
3 11 SWARD Ron Park Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0.5 11 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $7 Strategic / Terrain
4 12 WATTA GENERAL Mark Cummins Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.3 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
5 7 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.7 9 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $10 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 9 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.8 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
40 $6.50 Fubu / Violetter
7 8 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Michael Heagney 2.2 2 55 45 $12 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
8 13 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.6 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
40 $31 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
9 2 TOM THE FROG Rob Wellington Bryan Murphy 7.3 1 58 51 $15 Alert / Darm's Impact
10 3 INTERVENE Damien Lappin Jake Duffy 8.8 6 57 49 $15 Estambul / Rego's Lady
11 10 PELLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Brendan Ward 17.9 10 54.5 50 $26 Shrapnel / Princess Annandon
6 BONE IDLE Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 49 Written Tycoon / Why Won't She Work
4 LET’S GET LUCKY Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 47 Super Saver / Risingdane
Race 6 - 4:36PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 65 HCP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.11 Last 600m: 0:39.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 6 56.5 60 $6 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
2 10 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0.5 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $4F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
3 6 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.3 2 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $5.50 Alert / Expensive
4 11 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.6 8 54 47 $15 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
5 8 CHERRY COURT Todd Smart Jake Duffy 3.1 4 54 52 $19 Strada / Cherry Queen
6 3 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.5 1 58.5 60 $5.50 Octagonal / Listowel
7 1 SHY FRANK George Osborne Dean Holland 5.9 5 60 63 $7 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
8 2 LORDFONTEIN George Osborne Mr Nick Souquet 9.9 7 59.5 62 $9 Turffontein / Special Grange
9 7 KUMO Craig Ritchie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 10.5 10 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $19 Bushranger / Abahlali
10 9 FIVE PENNIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Michael Heagney 14.6 9 54 51 $12 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
4 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 57 Magnus / Iresistabeel
Race 7 - 5:16PM NORTH STAR SERVICE STATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.83 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTORIA HARBOUR George Osborne Dean Holland 8 58 49 $5 Floral Pegasus / Snacking
2 11 FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Brendan Ward 0.3 5 54 41 $7.50 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
3 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 7 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $6.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.3 6 63
(cd 60)
59 $2.70F Commands / Song of Success
5 7 BOLIVIAN DASH David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.5 3 57
(cd 55)
47 $12 Alert / Songcatcher
6 3 PATAGONIA BELLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5 4 59
(cd 57)
55 $9 Alert / Violetter
7 12 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Simon Miller 7.8 1 54 38 $31 Ready's Image / Tenets
8 6 CHAMPAWI Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 9.7 2 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $6 Dubawi / Champagnat
4 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 0 50 Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
9 OUR CRACKER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Amanda Masters 0 44 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
8 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 0 48 Elusive Quality / Cone
10 OVERHEARD Emma Gill 0 44 Eavesdropper / Marsoomah