Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Friday 11, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 1m 1700m To 700m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Excites / Shannon Bank
2 2 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0.8 9 58.5 N/A $2.60F Snippetson / Misplaced
3 12 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.9 8 55 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Zali
4 11 CHADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 2 10 55 N/A $14 Myboycharlie / Jadana
5 6 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Dean Holland 2.1 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 Globetrotter / Pasiphae
6 8 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Travers 2.2 6 55.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
7 7 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 2.3 5 55.5 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Jargon
8 5 LIMELIGHT Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 4.9 11 57.5 N/A $8 New Approach / Smarty Jane
9 10 REVENUE Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 5 7 55.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Birkin
10 1 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 5.6 4 59 N/A $10 Murtajill / Inferreo
11 3 DANZIG’S SON Kerry Weir Jay Ford 7.2 2 58 N/A $81 Husson / Danzig Star
13 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Host / Kaeduna
4 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Mr Nick Souquet 0 N/A Kaphero / Century Maiden
Race 2 - 2:10PM TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR JACKMAN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 1 61 66 $21 Northern Meteor / Miss Broadway
2 4 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0.5 8 56 56 $9 Strategic / Risingdane
3 9 ONEMOREGYPSY Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0.7 4 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $10 Onemorenomore / Sea Gypsy
4 3 STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0.8 7 56 60 $3.20F Stratum / Winged Siren
5 11 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.5 6 54 53 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Orientation
6 13 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.7 9 54 51 $13 Time Thief / Oh She Said
7 2 VIRGO LASS Paul Murray Jeff Penza 2 2 56.5 61 $4 Oratorio / See the Gold
8 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.1 10 54.5 53 $9 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
9 7 GATTO MONDO Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.4 3 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $21 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
10 12 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3 5 54
(cd 53)
52 $31 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
14 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 50 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
5 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 0 54 Redente / Souhait
10 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 0 54 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
6 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 58 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 3 - 2:45PM SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KANERUPT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $10 Krupt / Bonnie View
2 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 0.1 9 57.5 54 $4.20 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
3 6 LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.6 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $3F Murtajill / Madeittothemoon
4 1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Mr Nick Souquet 2.7 4 58 55 $8 Court of Jewels / French Ash
5 7 NOTRE REVE Peter Robl Jay Ford 4 7 56 55 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
6 3 GASOGENE David Kelley Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.4 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $61 Testa Rossa / Aerate's Pick
7 13 HOUSE OF NICOLE John Marzol Michael Heagney 6.4 8 54 49 $61 Nicconi / Bella Moxie
8 12 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 6.5 2 54 50 $31 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
9 4 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 6.6 3 57.5 54 $12 Stryker / We've Got Issues
10 11 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.2 10 55 52 $31 Kaphero / Kim Regret
11 5 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9.8 11 57 56 $9 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
16 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet 0 40 Fubu / Violetter
15 BONZAR George D Vella 0 44 Zariz / Bonny Vella
14 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 45 Al Samer / Jolumax
8 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 0 49 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
Race 4 - 3:25PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 57.5 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Vain Baroness
2 4 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Dean Holland 4 3 57.5 N/A $3.60F O'Reilly / Ziya
3 7 THAT’S THE TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 4.5 4 57.5 N/A $6 Tickets / Sentimental Song
4 6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brad Clark 5.2 10 57.5 N/A $17 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 10 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 5.3 5 57 N/A $15 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
6 8 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.4 11 57 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
7 9 CAPNICCONI Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.1 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Nicconi / Madcap
8 12 THE SCARY FERRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.3 2 55.5 N/A $26 Dubleo / La Ferri
9 1 MR PAUL Allan McRae Mr Nick Souquet 7.6 8 59 N/A $41 Barbajuan / European Currency
10 11 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 9 12 55.5 N/A $5 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
11 2 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 12.9 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Strada / Push the Envelope
12 3 TRIDENT Richard Clarke Michael Travers 16.3 7 59 N/A $51 War Pass / Royal Thong
15 GOT THE CHOCOLATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Dubleo / Frisco Jess
16 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 0 N/A Al Aseel / City Liffey
13 SCATALINA Graham Hulm Ms Samantha Polo (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Gonski / Catalina Lily
14 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
Race 5 - 4:05PM CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOOLANGI Brian Cox Brendan Ward 4 58 54 $8 Umatilla / Blue Juno
2 3 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 0.1 11 60.5 59 $4 Sebring / Miss Lucille
3 10 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 9 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Krupt / Never Let Go
4 1 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.6 2 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $6 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
5 8 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 0.7 3 57 52 $10 Pentire / Stretto
6 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 1.6 7 58 54 $3.40F Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
7 9 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 6 57
(cd 54)
52 $17 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
8 5 THE CONQUEROR Robert Leitner Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 3.8 5 59.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $18 Domesday / Gypsy Battalia
9 11 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 4.3 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Dash for Cash / After Hours
10 4 CAPTAIN FASTBUCK Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.4 10 59.5 57 $21 Outback Prince / Uncanny Feeling
11 12 NRIANGI John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.7 8 55.5 49 $51 Untouchable / Nakhala
2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 59 Commands / Song of Success
Race 6 - 4:40PM WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.14 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE NICKSTER Joe Cleary Jay Ford 5 56 52 $3.80 Big Brown / Miss La Frenz
2 1 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 3 3 59 58 $2.70F Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
3 5 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Mr Nick Souquet 5 8 57 50 $10 Murtajill / Canada
4 2 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.5 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
5 13 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 7 12 54 45 $41 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
6 4 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 8 10 58 52 $10 Strategic / Look And Feel
7 7 NORTH OF HELL Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 8.2 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $101 Wanted / Heigl
8 3 RAYNES PARK Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 8.3 6 58.5 53 $11 Congrats / Lady Atire
9 11 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8.9 11 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $31 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
10 8 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.3 1 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $31 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
11 9 GIRL’S GOT STARS George Osborne Dean Holland 12.6 4 56 52 $21 Falvelon / Gold Country
12 12 MRS ED MISSES ED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Duffy 19.4 2 54 51 $11 Duporth / Cheeky Nature
14 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 0 42 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
6 MILAGRE DA VIDA Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 54 Purrealist / Carnival Lass
Race 7 - 5:15PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP SHOWCASE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $70,000.1st $38,150, 2nd $13,875, 3rd $7,000, 4th $3,500, 5th $1,775, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.36 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
74 $8.50 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
2 6 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray Richard Bensley 0.5 4 55.5 75 $7 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
3 2 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0.9 3 59.5 83 $19 King Cugat / Natural Time
4 12 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 1.1 1 54 63 $9 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
5 9 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 1.5 11 55 74 $26 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
6 10 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 2.1 10 54.5 77 $9 Magnus / Pier
7 16 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.2 2 54 69 $61 Zariz / Lionette
8 13 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2.5 9 54.5 73 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
9 11 FLORELLE George Osborne Dean Holland 2.6 12 54 76 $3.80F Floral Pegasus / Inahury
10 1 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 3.6 7 61 90 $12 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
11 3 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 4.2 6 59.5 83 $26 Snippetson / Bling
12 14 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 6.3 5 54.5
(cd 51)
73 $5 Redente / Lion's Kiss
15 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne 0 70 Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
8 IL MIO DESTINO Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 0 78 Nadeem / Floribunda
5 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 77 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 THOUGHT WORTHY (USA) Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 0 80 Dynaformer / Vignette
Race 8 - 5:50PM MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY SHOWCASE FLYING (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2 54 63 $13 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
2 3 CHATTACHANG Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 0.4 12 56 71 $6 Bon Hoffa / Hurricane Stroller
3 7 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a2/54kg) 0.6 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $17 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
4 6 DALRADA Brian Cox Brendan Ward 0.8 4 54.5 72 $10 Strada / Daltint
5 2 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 6 61
(cd 59)
81 $3.80F Shamardal / Isle Royale
6 10 ANOTHER RUSH Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 1.7 1 54 67 $8 Xaardante / Royal Rush
7 14 CRUSADER GENERAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jake Duffy 1.9 8 54 61 $26 General Nediym / First Cru
7 1 WRITTEN UP George Osborne Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 1.9 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
84 $10 Written Tycoon / Octangle
9 9 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a4/51kg) 3.5 11 54
(cd 50)
69 $5 Redente / Kaeduna
10 5 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.4 7 55 69 $17 Alert / Peaceful Sky
11 4 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 5 55.5
(cd 54)
70 $61 Canny Lad / Beryl
12 13 SHEEZSINGLE John Rolfe Michael Travers 5.3 10 54 63 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Sheezvalue
15 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir 0 55 Spinning World / Keaira
8 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 0 72 Estambul / Ski Rebel
11 MATILDA BIRD Brian Cox Jay Ford 0 64 Danbird / Princess Matilda