Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Friday 11, November 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
2 3 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
3 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 1.5 0 N/A   Excites / Unflappable
4 7 DEB’S HOME Tony Newing Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
5 5 SOUTH AFRICA John P Thompson Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vormista
6 4 PARADALE Rodney Bailey Miss Kellie Holding 6.4 0 N/A   Clang / Danzigah
7 2 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.9 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NO BAD BLOOD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Danzero / Red Blooded
2 1 AWASITA Kris Lees Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
3 4 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 2 DAL CIELO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
5 6 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
6 9 KOPITE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
7 8 RAIDO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.4 0 N/A   Husson / Misguiding
8 3 GREXIT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.1 0 N/A   All American / Hyperinflation
9 5 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zingaling
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 9 FIRED UP Tracey Bartley Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Swiss Current
3 3 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Erthakit
4 2 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.7 0 N/A   God's Own / Cool Gal
5 5 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
6 6 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.7 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
7 4 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
8 7 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
1 BORN LUCKY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Optometrist
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARJEN Damien Lane Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   God's Own / Miss Turkey
2 2 ATOMIC METEOR Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Anatomica
3 3 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 0.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
4 6 WILDE IRISH DREAM John Sargent Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
5 4 SANTORINI MISS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Special Mission
5 TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 2 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Cheeky Order
3 4 PELLEGRINA The Championships Contender John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
4 5 PLAY NOW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Imtops
5 1 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Chieti
6 3 DREAM FREE Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 8.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Freewheel
7 7 WELL VERSED John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 69.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mlada
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
2 4 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Grant Buckley 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
3 1 APOLLO EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Demanding Miss
4 2 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Tully Thunder
5 3 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 5 MISS BUNNY HOP Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.1 0 N/A   Alert / Jive Rock
3 3 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 7 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies Josh Adams 3.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fairchild
5 1 BIT DUSTY John Sargent Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
6 2 COCKLES Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 5.5 0 N/A   Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
7 10 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
8 4 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Daniel Northey 6 0 N/A   Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
9 9 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 6.1 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
10 6 PRECIA Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 6.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Involve
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
2 2 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Lyn's Money
3 8 TICKLING Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
4 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Blake Spriggs 0.5 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
5 9 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dedicate
6 6 MOVING TARGET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miffy
7 5 HAPPY GO PLUCKY Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 5.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Dirty
8 4 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Josh Adams 6.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Esther
9 3 CILLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Blaike McDougall 13.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Zeta Black
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
2 7 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Enthrall
3 3 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Blake Spriggs 0.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / General Chloe
4 1 FAST CUT Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / She's Not
5 4 HANCOCK Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dakota Sue
6 5 KING OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Charmview
7 6 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 2.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Easy Step
8 2 FLUKE A TICKET Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Fluke Anchor
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
2 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 5 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.9 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
4 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Noesis
5 6 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Stayinthegame
6 3 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 5.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sarilla
7 4 MICHAUD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 15.2 0 N/A   Husson / Bakarje Diva
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 9 TWINHIT Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Frosty Ebony
3 6 KRISSY ANN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Montecatini
4 4 ENHANCES Angela Davies Josh Adams 3.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
5 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
6 7 RIGHT DRESS John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.4 0 N/A   Commands / Already
7 2 BY A MILE Wayne Seelin Shane S Arnold 4.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Freewheel
8 3 COTTONED ON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.6 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Marveen
1 BOLLINGER ROSE Kris Lees 0 N/A More Than Ready / Bollinger
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOVELETTER The Championships Contender John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
2 7 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
3 4 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 1 HEROINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Permissive
5 3 LIASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
8 PETA GIRL Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Lumarlyn
2 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
5 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Choisir / Swept Overboard
2 5 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
3 3 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.1 0 N/A   Dubleo / Homegrown
4 4 OZIECHO Rodney Bailey Miss Kellie Holding 2.4 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
5 2 MICKEVEN Kevin Miller Jeff Kehoe 7 0 N/A   Intergaze / Fiery Scholar