Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 11, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +1.5m 1000m-250m True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Nov-16 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:42PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWICE ALONE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 0 N/A   Real Saga / Yabeel
2 1 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Jason Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Beguile
3 6 SUPPLE Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 1.4 0 N/A   Red Element / Flexibility
4 5 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fairessa
5 3 PUNTA Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Mount Juliet
6 8 ZIPPY SNIPPY Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 7.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Lacet
7 4 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 9.6 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Point One
8 2 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 14.5 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Risque
Race 2 - 5:54PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPERANZA Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
2 5 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda 0.5 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Real Smart
3 2 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 1.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Polar
4 1 ARKI Kelly Doughty Brent Evans 1.6 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Natural Glamour
4 LONHREGO Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Lonhro / Rego's Girl
6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
3 HARLEY HOG David Kelly 0 N/A Ferocity / Harley Ma