Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 11, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +1.5m 1000m-250m True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Nov-16 3:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM STUDIOEMPRESS.COM 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ISLA TRISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 55 N/A $2F Sebring / Facing the Breeze
2 5 KOKOPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 1.3 5 57 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Moonflute
3 7 YANKEE ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Baker Glen Colless 3.3 6 57 N/A $26 All American / Egerszegi
4 2 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic (a0/52kg) 4.3 2 57 N/A $26 Moscow Ballet / Top of the Show
5 8 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 5.1 4 55
(cd 51)
N/A $3.60 Publishing / Pussy Royal
6 6 MY CRIMSON LAD Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 5.7 3 57 N/A $6 Falvelon / Evening Vision
7 4 JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 7.4 8 57 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Joy of Flight
8 12 SWIFT DANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Terry Treichel 7.8 1 55 N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Annalea
9 3 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 16.8 10 57 N/A $61 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre
10 1 BENJAMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Jason Taylor 18.3 7 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Happy Bounty
10 KATARINA Greg Cornish 0 N/A Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
11 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
Race 2 - 1:50PM COLLINS HUME MAIDEN HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.10 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $10 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
2 10 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.2 6 56 N/A $2.40F Rothesay / Top Hana
3 6 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Peter Graham 0.4 4 57 N/A $4 Shrapnel / Yodalla
4 14 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 0.6 5 55.5 N/A $26 Via Corone / Little Nellie
5 18 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Luke Rolls 0.8 2 55.5 N/A $13 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
6 2 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.6 13 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Storm Shadow / In Joke
7 13 STORMY LEO David Scanes Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3.8 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
8 15 DRIVEN Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 4.2 1 55.5 N/A $7 Charge Forward / Dahleah
9 16 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6.8 3 55.5 N/A $11 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
10 11 FLAMING GRACE Ben Hull Matthew Palmer 7 9 55.5 N/A $61 Choisir / Lavish Miss
11 8 BENICSTRESS Laurie Richardson Daniel Griffin 7.2 11 56.5 N/A $61 Benicio / Actress Grace
12 9 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 8.7 12 56 N/A $31 Sidereus / Miss Marianne
13 4 MAYBE ONE DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 50.1 10 57.5 N/A $41 May'haab / Franchise
17 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish 0 N/A Falvelon / Sagarmatha
1 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Roisin
3 HIDONAL Grant Laming 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Processional
5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
7 OCCHILUPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Tide
Race 3 - 2:25PM PARADISE FM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.20 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Brad Stewart 7 57 50 $2.40F Reset / Special Grange
2 2 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 0.5 13 59 41 $17 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
3 9 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 5 11 57 49 $8 Volksraad / What a Glamour
4 16 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 6 4 57 38 $17 Primus / Reark
5 13 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 6.5 14 55.5
(cd 51.5)
54 $6 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
6 6 REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson Daniel Griffin 7 12 59 48 $51 King of Happiness / Alluring Miss
7 7 STEERING Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 8.4 1 59
(cd 57)
47 $4 Henrythenavigator / Tapanappa
8 3 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.4 8 59
(cd 57)
49 $15 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
9 12 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 9.5 6 56.5 N/A $51 Desert King / Melia
10 11 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Peter Graham 10.5 10 56.5 N/A $26 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
11 5 RED POKER Pat Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 11 3 59 44 $21 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
12 1 CHANGE OF LUCK Mark Renehan Glen Colless 12.1 9 59 36 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Monashee Princess
13 8 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12.4 5 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $61 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
14 4 OUTBACK BUCK Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 13.8 2 59
(cd 55)
50 $12 Outback Prince / Buck 'n' Jazz
17 LUCKY HOTEL William Pholi Terry Treichel 0 N/A Hotel Grand / Share
14 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0 N/A Duporth / Interche
15 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 42 Time Thief / Remember Pru
Race 4 - 3:05PM ZZZFM BOXING DAY RACES AT BALLINA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKANDA Brad Herne Ben Looker 10 56.5 50 $4F Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
2 3 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Peter Graham 0.4 3 57.5 52 $6.50 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
3 12 MY MOOCHIE Daniel Want Raymond Spokes 1.4 5 54 49 $7 Hard Spun / Mio Trezoro
4 9 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Jason Taylor 4 8 54.5 50 $13 Wanted / Elleandee
5 4 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.3 2 56.5 54 $4.40 Haradasun / Octavia Belle
6 1 VISCOUNT LAD Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 4.9 1 59 55 $17 Decertare / Viscondesa
7 10 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6 4 54
(cd 52)
50 $51 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
8 15 CRAZY AS ZOU Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 6.3 11 54
(cd 50)
48 $31 Zizou / Champagne Crazy
9 7 EL NINO’S BAMBINO Fred Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.6 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $4.80 El Nino / Generally Charming
10 13 CLANDESTINE AFFAIR Lyn Paton Cyril Small 8.7 7 54 48 $17 Onemorenomore / Lost Weekend
11 11 LOVESONG Sonya Wheelahan Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 11 9 54
(cd 50)
49 $31 Oratorio / Limerence
12 6 DON’T REMEMBER Paul Richardson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 14.2 12 56
(cd 53)
49 $11 Falvelon / South Sea Dancer
16 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Vonny the Viper
17 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory 0 43 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
8 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Daniel Griffin 0 54 Starcraft / Acrylic
2 HARLEY HOG David Kelly 0 54 Ferocity / Harley Ma
14 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 0 48 Redente / Gucciconi
Race 5 - 3:40PM BALLINA ADVOCATE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Matthew McGuren 7 60 62 $2.80F Publishing / Kai Anna
2 8 WITH A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 0.1 9 56.5 58 $6 I Am Invincible / Danrese
3 5 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.1 11 59
(cd 57)
56 $5 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
4 2 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1.2 6 60.5 59 $15 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
5 10 RILE Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 1.7 4 56 50 $21 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
6 12 THE WANTED CLUB Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 1.8 10 56
(cd 52)
54 $15 Wanted / Comedy Club
7 1 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.1 3 61
(cd 59)
60 $9 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
8 4 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 2.2 2 60
(cd 58)
58 $9 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
9 7 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.2 5 56.5 55 $10 Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
10 6 LATIN AMERICAN Ben Hull Matthew Palmer 3.5 8 59 56 $21 Carry the Flag / Flamenco Queen
11 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Kyum Jin (a2/49kg) 3.6 1 56
(cd 54)
50 $9 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
13 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry 0 52 Shaft / Zinzin
9 DUSTY Mel Eggleston 0 54 Ferocity / Rhell Love
Race 6 - 4:15PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.90 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 55.5 52 $3.50F Authorized / Octavia Belle
2 3 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $8 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
3 13 SUPPLEMENTS Malcolm Andrews Cyril Small 3.1 11 54 46 $17 Host / Vitamins
4 2 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.2 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $8 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
5 7 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 4.3 6 57 50 $8 Savabeel / Sentura
6 1 ROCKABELLA BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 4.4 10 61
(cd 59)
58 $10 Exceed And Excel / Rockabella Bay
7 16 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 8.1 1 54
(cd 50)
41 $61 God's Own / Court Dancer
8 12 TRUST MISTY Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 10.4 4 54
(cd 50)
51 $21 Trusting / Not Another Misty
9 4 PALMER Mark Palmer Daniel Griffin 12.7 3 58 52 $17 Mail Train / Shaelyn
10 6 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 15.5 9 58 52 $9 Tanabota / Billie Blue
11 8 DEEP CHARTREUSE Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 18 7 56.5 49 $11 Husson / Brambling
15 ANGEL’S DESTINY Bryan Dais 0 42 Power of Destiny / Abergavenny Angel
11 ONE MORE TWO MORE Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 49 Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
14 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler 0 45 Excellent Art / Starstruck
10 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler 0 46 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 THE GOLDEN PIG Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams (a0/52kg) 0 52 Bernardini / Piglet's Gold
Race 7 - 4:55PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Luke Rolls 12 54.5 56 $10 Easy Choice / Princess Storm
2 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 1.3 13 59.5 62 $15 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
3 1 AUSSIE JACK Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 2.6 10 60.5 64 $4 Spinning World / Duel Command
4 7 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Jason Taylor 2.7 4 56.5 60 $11 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 8 BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 2.9 3 56 59 $3.60F Red Dazzler / Carry On Kosa
6 14 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Beau Appo 3.2 1 54 53 $5 Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
7 5 I DO CARE Rochelle Smith Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 4.4 14 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $15 Sequalo / Care
8 4 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 4.6 2 59
(cd 57)
61 $15 Domesday / Dressage
9 3 BASIC STRATEGY Alicia Willick Ben Looker 4.8 8 59 61 $9 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
10 18 SON OF A WARRIOR Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 6.1 6 54 46 $51 Danewin / Lonnies Girl
11 10 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Cyril Small 6.2 5 56 59 $11 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
12 11 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 7.9 11 55.5 58 $21 Red Element / Mulsanne
13 9 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.1 7 56
(cd 54)
55 $13 Husson / Blushing Rahy
14 13 SCARLET JANE Ben Hull Matthew Palmer 11.5 9 54.5 56 $51 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
17 RILE Kelvin Hickmott 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
6 BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0 61 Choisir / Millefiori
15 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan 0 59 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
16 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 58 All American / Bit of a Gal
Race 8 - 5:30PM LILLI PILLI HEDGEHOGS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
2 2 RED MAGIC Danny J Bougoure Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0.1 3 58.5 56 $6 Magic Albert / Red Centre
3 17 PONZI Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 2.4 12 54 45 $51 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
4 6 BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 2.5 1 56.5 56 $5 Shaft / Dressage
5 7 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.7 10 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $10 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
6 8 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Glen Colless 3.9 9 56.5 56 $9 Time Thief / Precious Find
7 3 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.1 14 58 58 $4.60EF All American / Bit of a Gal
8 12 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Peter Graham 5.2 8 55 56 $21 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
9 18 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Cyril Small 6 6 54 44 $51 Teranaba / Another Misty
10 10 CALIFORNIA STAR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 7.3 7 55.5 54 $17 Starspangledbanner / Calchris
11 4 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 8.2 13 57.5 54 $15 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
12 14 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 12.1 4 54 50 $17 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
13 9 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Matthew Bennett 12.9 2 56.5
(cd 57)
56 $4.60EF Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
14 15 HAKAKUNA Steven A Hardy Matthew Palmer 13.5 11 55 49 $41 Red Ransom / Hatunruna
1 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 57 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
5 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0 54 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
11 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 0 50 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
13 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan 0 49 More Than Ready / Claws