Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 07, November 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-Nov-16 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Wiener
2 4 MORAL VICTORY Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman 0.1 0 N/A   Husson / Fairy Moth
3 2 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anne Carina
4 8 SWIFT CODE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Shamardal / So There
5 5 OCEAN SPRAY Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mist
6 3 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Minori Express
7 6 QUAFF Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Choisir / Vinavion
8 9 ZABEELIONS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zabeel / Kisumu
9 1 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zahani
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
2 1 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
3 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
4 6 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Optometrist
5 4 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
6 3 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
7 7 SMART AS Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
8 2 GOOD AS DONE Garry White Jason Collett 0 N/A   Beneteau / Security Council
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
2 2 GOTHENBURG Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Merlene
3 6 PATTERSON Lee Curtis Lester Grace 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Solar Song
4 5 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dalghar / Honor Babe
5 8 ZETASTAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
6 1 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Aqua D'amore
7 4 MOHE COUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Cecconi / Dr Klaire
8 7 WINSLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Stratum / Perfect Stranger
Race 4 - 8:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELATUS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
2 4 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
3 5 POLDARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Pentire / Bluegrass
4 2 LATIN BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 3 OAKFIELD SUNSET Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Redance
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIMA YI Gary Moore Jason Collett 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Vassar
2 6 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
3 4 KORMA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cajou
4 7 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
5 1 ALGORITHM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nachtanz's Secret
6 5 MACHISMO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Favourite Way
3 CATESBY John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Shamardal / Mannington
2 CALCULATED Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Calchris
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
2 1 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
3 3 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
4 6 I WANT Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
5 5 HERMANITO Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
6 2 DANCE CORP (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dance My Dance
8 VERANILLO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
7 SONORAN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Commands / Margham
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE BLAZERS Tim Martin Ms Claire Nutman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tails Wins
2 6 STELLA VICTORIA David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
3 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
4 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
5 5 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
6 4 MAGIC MOMENT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Momentously
2 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach
2 1 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
3 2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
4 4 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Makfi / Imposingly
5 7 RACY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Saucy Nell
6 9 VIA NAPOLI Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 3 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
8 5 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Lonhro / Better Alternative
6 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
Race 9 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTERSTELLAR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Amathea
2 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Elvish
3 2 DEE NINE ELLE Tony Gollan Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
4 5 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
5 8 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
6 3 FREEDOM FIGHTER Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Charge Forward / La Fleur
7 6 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   First Defence / Quickfire
8 7 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WEATHERLY Paul Messara Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Beneteau / Luna Bella
2 5 WHO SAID IT’S EASY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Duporth / As Simple As That
3 2 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Free City
4 1 FOXY HOUSEWIFE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Household
5 6 WU GOK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 3 OAKFIELD ALI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Commands / Oakfield Princess
7 4 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
Race 11 - 9:45AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOLIE’S PEARL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
2 8 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
3 1 ARGIE BARGIE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
4 3 DELIRIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Fever
5 7 MISS POLARIS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Coeur D'amour
6 4 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
7 9 TAVISKY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
8 2 BELIEVE ’N CONQUER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Believe 'n Achieve
5 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
Race 12 - 9:54AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLD MOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Boldina
2 4 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
3 1 ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / True Blonde
4 2 BOLD CARLOTA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Dalleth
5 7 NAME OF THE ROSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
6 8 SOUND STRINGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Native Legend
7 5 MAJESTIC FLUTE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Regal Flute
8 9 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
9 6 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Petrushka
Race 13 - 10:03AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / Fleet Riane
2 6 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
3 8 WILD LAVENDER Garry White Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dancing Colour
4 7 VIVID PINK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Sebring / Rare Diamond
5 5 ROSES Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Choisir / Jig Time Lady
6 3 FOXY MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
7 4 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Choisir / Black Prophet
8 2 CINDY CEE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pin Up
Race 14 - 10:12AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUERBACH Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Denman / Permission
2 1 AMAZING STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amazing Tale
3 7 OCEAN RAIN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Alexandrova
4 3 EXAGGERATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 6 MONTANA THUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
6 5 MOKI Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
7 8 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zaby Zaby
4 LEBRON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Mrs Slocombe
Race 15 - 10:21AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
2 2 DEAD RECKONING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
3 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
4 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
5 7 RESOLUTE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Indulgent
6 5 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Prerequisite
8 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Christian Reith 0 N/A Rothesay / Laravissante
3 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A Moshe / Newstar Lass