Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 07, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +1.5m 1200m - 350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM KNICKERBOCKER HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1105 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 5 59 N/A $1.55F I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
2 3 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 1.3 1 59 N/A $7 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
3 5 THE AMATEUR Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.3 3 59 N/A $4.20 Teofilo / Elusivity
4 6 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 2 57.5 N/A $13 Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
5 4 PRISONBREAK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 7.2 6 59 N/A $14 Killy / Insensitive
6 1 BROKEN SWORD Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 16.1 4 59 N/A $101 Strada / Public Profile
7 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
Race 2 - 1:55PM MACQUARIE MEDI SPA F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1105 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RODE TO SUNDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 6 56.5 N/A $1.90F Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 8 SNITZ IT UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.3 5 56.5 N/A $2.60 Snitzel / Thisideup
3 6 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Robbie Brewer 3.1 7 58 N/A $9 Snippetson / Rulique
4 5 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 4.9 1 58 N/A $21 Venice Beach / Eliane
5 2 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 9.3 8 58 N/A $16 Raheeb / Serpent
6 9 STARS GALAWE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Mathew Cahill 11.2 2 56.5 N/A $26 Salade / Saginaw
7 4 DESTINY FIELDS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 14.1 3 58 N/A $81 Star Marauder / Oakfield Girl
8 3 BONNY BAY (NZ) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 15.1 4 58 N/A $21 Shocking / Wildcoast
1 ANNIE’S DESIRE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Wanted / Annie's River
Race 3 - 2:35PM WESTCO BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1105 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHELLEYBABE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4 59 60 $1.90F Kaphero / Sempervirent
2 6 JOEL’S DELIGHT Garry Frazer Serg Lisnyy 0.5 2 54.5 47 $13 Oratorio / Liza
3 2 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 3 5 62.5 63 $15 Excellent Art / Woona
4 3 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 6 60 58 $8 Street Boss / Elvsbery
5 1 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 8.7 1 64.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $15 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 4 CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.7 3 59.5 61 $3.10 Bootleg / Papal City
Race 4 - 3:10PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROAD TO SHANGRI LA (NZ) Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 6 57.5 63 $3.50 Road to Rock / Something Special
2 3 JIMARNI Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.3 3 58 64 $2.45F Ad Valorem / Martoula
3 1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 2.6 5 61
(cd 57)
70 $6 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
4 5 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Serg Lisnyy 3.4 4 54 60 $10 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
5 6 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.6 2 54 58 $6 Byblos / Flying Grange
6 2 HENNY THE FIRST Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 5.4 1 60 68 $18 Henny Hughes / Goddess of Wisdom
Race 5 - 3:45PM BATHURST RSL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 10 56.5 N/A $4.40 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
2 5 SILVER ART Matthew Smith Kody Nestor 1.5 7 57.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Further
3 7 CHELSEA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 3 1 55.5 N/A $9 Snippetson / My Amnesia
4 11 ORACLE MISS Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 3.1 9 55.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Quipster
5 2 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 3.2 11 58 N/A $11 Venice Beach / Viejo
6 10 INTENSIFY Garry Frazer Serg Lisnyy 3.4 2 55.5 N/A $18 Al Maher / Ishinca
7 9 GOWAN BRAE Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 3 55.5 N/A $17 Red Element / Maizcay Miss
8 12 YULONG BAODAO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.9 4 55.5 N/A $3.90F Hinchinbrook / Keeping Score
9 1 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 6 5 58 N/A $4.80 Tickets / Secret Walk
10 4 GEORGE TWO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Michael Travers 13.1 8 57.5 N/A $12 Strada / Princess Canny
11 3 SO FOUR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 16.1 6 58 N/A $17 Ready's Image / Sal'n'me
13 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Raheeb / Serpent
8 DUNGANNON Richard Nutman 0 N/A God's Own / Marjorie
Race 6 - 4:20PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1405 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRILL MASTER Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $2.30F Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
2 3 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0.5 6 57
(cd 54)
57 $3 Excellent Art / Vows
3 1 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 3 58
(cd 55)
55 $4.20 Denon / La Canteur
4 5 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.5 1 54
(cd 52)
42 $16 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
5 6 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 2 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Assafa / Vatican Angel
6 4 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 7.4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $16 Rapid Man / Ditzy
Race 7 - 4:55PM TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1805 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Savannah Rose) against 1st (Dr Kimble) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DR KIMBLE Kristen Buchanan Kody Nestor 9 59 60 $2.80F Wanted / Pure Drama
2 6 SAVANNAH ROSE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.4 2 57 60 $3.40 Mutawaajid / Dan's Princess
3 4 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.4 8 59 49 $13 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
4 5 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.4 4 57 46 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
5 1 ATTACK THE LINE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.8 1 59 54 $3.80 Wanted / Princess Pulse
6 8 FLIP A COIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 9 5 56.5 N/A $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
7 9 TAGALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Michael Travers 9.4 7 55 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Indian Ocean
8 7 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Jeff Penza 14.9 3 56.5 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
9 3 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 22 6 59
(cd 55)
39 $41 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Race 8 - 5:35PM WATERMART CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1205 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Kody Nestor 10 58 52 $3F Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
2 3 NOT FOR MAGGIE Rodney Northam Robbie Brewer 0.5 5 57.5 55 $4 Magic Albert / Honorary Degree
3 6 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Jeff Penza 1.5 7 57 50 $3.80 Stratum / Dearness
4 5 THE LAST SOMMET Russell Evans Michael Travers 1.9 3 57.5 51 $13 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
5 9 SWARD Ron Park Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.7 9 54.5 43 $18 Strategic / Terrain
6 4 TEMPUS Bernie Kelly Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.3 2 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $17 Time Thief / Creme Caramel
7 8 REAL OAK Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 1 54.5 42 $51 Octagonal / Follow the Flame
8 2 CLIP Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 4.3 6 57.5 51 $12 Medaglia D'oro / Trim
9 7 NIGHT TIME LOVER Garry Frazer Serg Lisnyy 4.7 8 55 46 $41 Venice Beach / Petiami
10 10 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Mathew Cahill 8.5 4 54.5 46 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack