Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday 06, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 1 56 N/A $5.50 Benicio / Waimea
2 2 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 1 12 58.5 N/A $2.90F Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
3 6 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2.8 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Stravinsky / Kwan
4 12 GEOTECH MISS Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 3.3 3 56 N/A $4.60 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
5 11 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Jeff Kehoe 4.8 9 56 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
6 8 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 5 4 56.5 N/A $71 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
7 9 FLIGHT RISK Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 5.3 6 56.5 N/A $10 Zupaone / Penina
8 13 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.8 13 56 N/A $21 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
9 10 ANNIE’S DESIRE Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.9 2 56 N/A $19 Wanted / Annie's River
10 7 BARROWLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Hackett 7.8 11 56.5 N/A $16 Tickets / Malayo Girl
11 1 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 8 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
12 5 GOTTA ROCK Derek Piper Rasit Yetimova 8.2 7 57 N/A $71 Rock of Gibraltar / Bledisloe Glory
13 3 REVERENCE FOR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Kody Nestor 9.2 8 57.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
14 4 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Michael Travers 10.5 5 57 N/A $101 Bushranger / Rowella
16 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy 0 N/A Specialize / Mary Eileen
15 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn 0 N/A Casino Prince / Open Cut
Race 2 - 2:05PM MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 10 57 N/A $2.20F Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
2 8 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.3 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60 Fastnet Rock / Custard
3 13 ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.1 4 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Dolphinima
4 1 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.8 7 59 N/A $6 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 7 SOLAR DESTINY Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 5.1 3 59 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Sunnydale
6 5 OVER AND BACK George Wright Michael Hackett 6 2 59 N/A $31 Domesday / Commands a Smile
7 3 HE’S TOMMY Dar Lunn James Geppert 7.4 1 59 N/A $26 Raheeb / Never
8 9 BELLATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 11 11 57.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
9 11 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Michael Travers 11.7 5 57 N/A $31 Savabeel / Dancing Song
10 4 MAROON Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 13.5 6 59 N/A $31 Street Cry / Colour
11 6 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 13.6 8 59 N/A $5 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
2 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0 N/A Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
12 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Codify
Race 3 - 2:40PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 3 59 55 $4F Real Saga / Fledgling
2 2 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Mathew Cahill 1 2 60.5 54 $7.50 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
3 5 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Kody Nestor 1.3 8 58.5 54 $5 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 13 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 1.7 6 54 44 $26 Domesday / Codemus
5 14 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 2.7 5 54 43 $26 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
6 12 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.8 9 55 47 $9 Zizou / Speedy Star
7 16 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.3 4 54 42 $71 Strada / Citiblues
8 3 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.6 7 60
(cd 58)
57 $13 Northern Meteor / Great Act
9 7 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Michael Travers 4 1 58 53 $6 Zupaone / Danamour
10 8 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Andrew Banks 6.5 12 56 49 $10 Dubleo / Raise for Me
11 1 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 6.6 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $41 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
12 9 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 9 13 56 45 $6.50 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
13 11 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 12 14 55.5 44 $41 Nicconi / Invitation Only
14 10 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 24.2 11 55.5 44 $51 Clang / Rose of Kwila
6 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith 0 50 Stratum / Dearness
15 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith 0 42 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
Race 4 - 3:15PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 9 56.5 53 $4.60F Magic Albert / Fly So High
2 1 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 2.5 7 59 54 $4.80 Bernardini / Foures
3 7 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3 5 54.5 49 $5.50 Haradasun / Barberton
4 3 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 3.6 2 58.5 53 $6 Power of Destiny / Possibility
5 14 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Jeff Kehoe 5.7 10 54 34 $31 Benicio / Steamy
6 10 ROSEANNA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.1 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $16 Reaan / Promise Me Nothing
7 4 SMOKIN SNITZEL Rodney Robb Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 9.2 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $8 Snitzel / Last Blaze
8 2 CARDOSO Terry J Fahey Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 9.9 1 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $51 Excellent Art / Ponte de Lima
9 8 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 10.7 4 54 48 $11 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
10 9 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Michael Travers 15.9 6 54 47 $13 Get Square / Inlet Bay
11 6 CHOPPA Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 25.1 11 55 46 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
12 11 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Rasit Yetimova 47.3 12 54 44 $16 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
16 KANGAROO TED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neville McCarthy 0 28 Haayil / Goddess Athena
15 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk 0 30 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
12 RED CLIFFS Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 0 43 Redoute's Choice / Gussy Godiva
13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Paul Payne 0 35 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Race 5 - 3:50PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 10 54.5 51 $10 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
2 3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0.5 1 57.5 61 $3.60F Manton / Lace Wing
3 2 CANNY WINSOME Max Crockett Daniel Northey 0.7 13 58.5 59 $12 Canny Lad / Aleta
4 4 LUKEY Dar Lunn James Geppert 3 8 57.5 57 $9 Arena / Glorious Lady
5 12 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Mathew Cahill 4 5 54 47 $26 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
6 5 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.4 3 56 58 $6.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
7 13 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Jeff Kehoe 5.1 2 54 46 $17 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
8 7 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 6.1 11 54 53 $9 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
9 10 EM DOUBLE YOU BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.5 6 54
(cd 52)
49 $17 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
10 14 BIG BAD TOM Leo Harland Rasit Yetimova 7.2 4 54 45 $51 Zariz / Kelcentricity
11 1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 7.7 7 60.5 63 $5.50 Universal Prince / Interlark
12 8 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.4 12 54 52 $26 Hard Spun / El Ashb
13 9 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Michael Hackett 14.1 9 54 50 $51 California Dane / Antemum
11 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 0 48 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
Race 6 - 4:25PM TAB WARREN JOCKEY CLUB SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3 55.5 64 $2.40F Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
2 2 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0.8 5 57.5 68 $9 Ad Valorem / Coasters
3 7 FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Daniel Northey 1 8 54.5 62 $4.20 We Can Seek / Who's My Mum
4 11 BUREATO Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 1 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $41 Bureaucracy / Koolton
5 1 LANCELOT Max Crockett Kody Nestor 1.9 2 61 75 $12 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
6 9 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.2 7 54 57 $9 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
7 3 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 4.3 9 57.5 68 $7 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 10 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.4 4 54 57 $10 Foreplay / Suspended Time
9 8 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.7 6 54
(cd 52)
60 $31 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
10 4 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 6.3 11 56.5 66 $20 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
11 5 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Jeff Kehoe 10 10 56 65 $31 Yasey / Darsawye
Race 7 - 5:03PM COTTON CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 10 59 73 $5 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
2 8 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 1.5 3 54
(cd 53)
63 $3.80F Shamardal / Song of Destiny
3 9 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 1.9 4 54 56 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
4 10 DANE DE LAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Michael Travers 2 7 54 54 $13 Danzero / Fidele
5 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 3 9 61 77 $7 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
6 6 BAITES Frank Hayes James Geppert 3.5 5 54 63 $8.50 Al Maher / Emtiaz
7 2 ARE YOU SURE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.7 11 59 73 $4.60 Arena / Are You Ready
8 5 DOUBLE HALO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.5 2 56 67 $9 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
9 7 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 8.8 6 54
(cd 52)
63 $17 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
10 4 CONSENTED Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 14.6 1 57 69 $13 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
11 11 TERASET Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.3 8 54 35 $101 Reset / Terrenora
Race 8 - 5:40PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $4.60 Choisir / Above Perfection
2 11 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Michael Travers 1.3 4 55 47 $4.60 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
3 2 EMERTON Michael Denison Michael Hackett 1.8 13 62 57 $21 Antonius Pius / Cutting
4 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Andrew Banks 2.2 11 59.5 52 $4.20F Alert / In the Clover
5 16 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3 7 55.5 44 $14 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
6 6 MISS NICCONI Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 3.1 5 57.5 52 $6 Nicconi / Miss Eden
7 8 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.7 12 56.5 46 $21 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
8 13 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Rasit Yetimova 3.9 10 54 45 $16 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
9 15 LAYNE Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $31 Court of Jewels / Surfing
10 5 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 5.2 6 58.5 50 $7 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
11 9 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Ken Dunbar 8.5 2 55.5 48 $71 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
12 14 ZILCH Merv Rumble Jeff Kehoe 10.9 1 54 45 $31 Danzero / La Bird
13 7 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.3 14 56.5 46 $15 Zizou / Mata Mia
14 4 SPIRIT GALORE Darren Hyde Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 18.9 9 59
(cd 56)
51 $16 Beaufort Scale / Spirited Encounter
17 DECADES Peter McCauley Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Danbird / Our Sharona
18 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig James Geppert 0 41 Murtajill / Cape Belle
1 OUTSIDE Michael Wayman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Commands / Ingres
10 PIXIE GAZE Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0 48 Intergaze / Fairy Tough