Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 06, November 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Nov-16 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM ARMIDALE HOTELIERS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 7 59 N/A $3.80 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
2 2 BLAINE Mark Hatch Terry Treichel 2.8 1 58.5 N/A $2.20F Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 6 DESOTO Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.2 6 56.5 N/A $41 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
4 5 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 4.2 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Red Arrow / Encosterino
5 4 SATHERN Ian Cook Matthew Paget 4.5 2 57 N/A $4.20 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
6 7 IMPRESSIVE ONE Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.8 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
7 3 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 5.9 5 58.5 N/A $26 Turffontein / Benessa
Race 2 - 2:20PM RAILWAY HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TALENTED MISS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4 58.5 N/A $1.70F Al Maher / Mahira
2 3 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.1 6 58 N/A $2.80 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
3 5 CHAMPAGNE KISSES Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.9 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Onemorenomore / No Penalty
4 4 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 8.3 2 57.5 N/A $13 Keeper / Hi Queen
5 6 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
6 1 LOST THE LOT Allan Foran Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 17.5 1 59 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Laura Leigh
7 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Mirabel
Race 3 - 2:55PM GRAND HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
50 $2.50F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
2 2 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Peter Graham 1.8 2 55.5 51 $4 Elusive City / Lenova
3 4 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 3.8 8 54 52 $4.60 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
4 5 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 4.5 4 54 47 $15 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
5 7 SHADOW EMPIRE Andy Perrett Matthew Paget 4.6 6 54 36 $71 Dane Shadow / Really Flying
6 6 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.1 3 54
(cd 51)
46 $21 Strada / Tearrunner
7 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 11.4 5 58 56 $4.20 Husson / Sun Classique
8 8 WHO’S HOT Sally Taylor Wanderson D'Avila 29.2 1 54 30 $81 Skilful Star / Cindy Who
Race 4 - 3:30PM WHITEBULL HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALLY OLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 11 57 N/A $5 Olympus / Alameda
2 4 TAKE SILK Jim Jarvis Scott Thurlow 0.8 10 59 N/A $5.50 Strada / Naturality
3 8 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Sophie Young 2.3 4 57 N/A $6 Dubleo / Annjolino
4 1 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 3.2 3 59 N/A $4EF Shaft / Mezentseva
5 13 HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.9 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Raheeb / Automate
6 10 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
7 5 BULLISH Stirling Osland Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5.3 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Domesday / Pamplona
8 2 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.4 1 59 N/A $4EF Dylan Thomas / Entice
9 11 ZENA THE GODDESS Stuart McDonnell Ms Melissa Brown 7.9 8 57 N/A $31 Oratorio / Out of Brass
10 9 MOURABIE Allan Foran Matthew Bennett 8 5 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
11 3 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 8.9 6 59 N/A $7.50 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
7 KYLAMI Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Pendragon / Garryurra
12 BETTCHALLY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0 N/A Star Witness / Red Beret
Race 5 - 4:05PM IMPERIAL HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 12 58 55 $7 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 5 MADDIE DE BELLE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 2 57 57 $2.15F Bernardini / Quiet Life
3 6 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.7 8 56 55 $16 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
4 3 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.9 1 57.5 58 $4.40 Congrats / Book Lover
5 10 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Terry Treichel 3.3 9 54 47 $31 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
6 4 FIRST ALLIANCE Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.4 7 57
(cd 55)
53 $21 Swift Alliance / Wonderer
7 2 BOLD LIFE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.3 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $13 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
8 12 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ben Looker 5.9 10 54 45 $10 Dane Shadow / Magda
9 11 QUAD INDY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7 4 54 45 $51 Clang / Core She Can
10 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.3 3 54.5 52 $51 Primus / Drawbridge Open
11 8 RAMLA BAY Geoff O'Brien Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7.4 5 54
(cd 52)
50 $21 All American / Shapira
12 9 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8 11 54 48 $21 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
Race 6 - 4:43PM ST KILDA CELLARS/CELEBRATIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 47 $10 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
2 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.4 1 55
(cd 53)
52 $6 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
3 12 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.7 10 54 41 $7 Sequalo / Wyndella
4 4 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Terry Treichel 2.4 8 56 47 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
5 2 BLACK PLATINUM Greg Bennett Ben Looker 2.8 11 59 53 $3.20F I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
6 1 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.4 5 63.5
(cd 61.5)
62 $10 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 11 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.7 9 54 41 $9 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
8 3 BEAU IN CHAINS John Hine Peter Graham 4.4 2 56 47 $4.60 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
9 5 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Allan Chau 4.9 3 55.5 46 $26 Helike / Romp in the Park
10 10 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.2 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $26 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
11 13 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 9.1 7 54 28 $51 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
6 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 0 50 Red Dazzler / Adieu
9 NO ANGEL HERE Leon Davies Matthew Paget 0 47 Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
Race 7 - 5:20PM ARMIDALE HOTELIERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 6 54.5 46 $9 Our Maizcay / Minaan
2 2 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0.1 4 60 53 $5 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
3 6 CASINO EXPRESS Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 0.5 9 58 53 $4.20F Casino Prince / Shine Bridge
4 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/54kg) 2.9 2 62.5 58 $4.40 Botswana / French Valour
5 8 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 11 55.5 44 $7 Untouchable / French Valour
6 13 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley (a0/) 5.3 1 54 38 $14 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
7 4 VIRTUITY (NZ) Garry Schwenke Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.8 3 59
(cd 57)
55 $10 High Chaparral / Denniston Rose
8 10 SPARTAN WARRIOR Sally Taylor Wanderson D'Avila 11.1 8 54.5 42 $13 Danerich / Spartan Lady
9 3 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11.2 7 59
(cd 57)
51 $26 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
10 11 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 11.5 10 54 41 $51 Dane Shadow / Indochine
11 5 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 16.5 5 58 49 $7 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
7 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies 0 52 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
12 CAMEO RUSH Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 0 40 Haradasun / Cameo Queen